তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
আপনি কেন ১৭তম মুম্বাই আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে যাবেন, তা আমাদের ট্যুইটার @PIB_India / @PIBMumbai –তে জানান
28 MAY 2022 12:04PM by PIB Kolkata
মুম্বাই, ২৮ মে, ২০২২
‘কে মুম্বাই আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে যাবেন’?
আপনাদের কারোর কোন বন্ধু,আপনার সহকর্মী বা আপনার অন্তরের অন্তঃস্থল থেকে এই প্রশ্নটি উঠে এসেছে?
আপনি কেন ১৭তম এমআইএফএফ-তে চলচ্চিত্র দেখতে আসবেন, যখন আপনার কাছে একটি বোতামের ক্লিকে লক্ষ অন্য বিকল্প রয়েছে?
তথ্যচিত্র কি বিরক্তিকর বা অ্যানিমেশন চলচ্চিত্র শুধুমাত্র শিশুদের জন্য?
আর না! মাত্র ৫ মিনিট সময় দিন এবং আপনার সমস্ত প্রশ্নের উত্তর পেতে ১৭তম এমআইএফএফ – এ আপনার জন্য কি উত্তর অপেক্ষা করছে, তা দেখুন।
এমআইএফএফ হ’ল সমস্ত বিষয়েই অসাধারণ। চলচ্চিত্র প্রেমী এব্বং শিল্পীদের জন্য অন্তরের প্রশান্তিদায়ক গল্পের সন্ধানের অন্যতম জায়গা হ’ল এমআইএফএফ। আপনি যদি সত্যিকরের ভালো চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাণের প্রশংসা করেন, তা হলে এমআইএফএফ – এ একটি দুর্দান্ত অভিজ্ঞতা নেওয়ার জন্য এগিয়ে আসুন।
১৭তম এমআইএফএফ –তে বিনামূল্যে হাইব্রিড মোড রয়েছে। এই চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে অনলাইন এবং অফলাইন উভয় মাধ্যমে প্রায় ৪০০টি চলচ্চিত্র রয়েছে। তাই, বাড়িতে বসেই এই চলচ্চিত্র উপভোগ করতে পারবেন। অথবা, নতুন অভিজ্ঞতার জন্য দক্ষিণ মুম্বাইয়ে পেডার রোডে ফিল্ম ডিভিশন কমপ্লেক্সে আসতে পারেন। শিক্ষার্থী ও সংবাদ মাধ্যমের জন্য চলচ্চিত্র দেখার বিনামূল্যে ব্যবস্থা রয়েছে। অন্য যাঁরা ফিল্ম ডিভিশন পরিদর্শন করবেন, তাঁদের জন্য নামমাত্র ৩০০ টাকা রেজিস্ট্রেশন ফি থাকছে। রেজিস্ট্রেশনের লিঙ্কটি হ’ল https://miff.in/
। সকলের জন্য বিনামূল্যে অনলাইন মোডে চলচ্চিত্র দেখার ব্যবস্থা থাকছে।
বিনোদন ও খাবারের বিষয়ে চিন্তা করবেন না। কারণ, উৎসব প্রাঙ্গণে আপনি তুঙ্গা, শালিমার, আমচি মুম্বাই, মেধা কিচেন, চেতন ফুড এবং কোকের সুদৃশ্য পানীয় স্টল থেকে খাবারের স্বাদ নিতে পারেন। তাই বলাই যায় ‘মনও ভরবে আবার পেটও’! এছাড়াও, আপনি বিখ্যাত বন্যপ্রাণী চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতা নাল্লামুথু, অস্কার জয়ী ও প্রখ্যাত সাউন্ড ডিজাইনার রেসুল পুকুট্টি, লেখক ও গীতিকার প্রসূন যোশী এবং আরও অনেকের সঙ্গে আলোচনায় অংশ নিতে পারবেন।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Why would you go to 17th Mumbai International Film Festival, let us know on our Twitter @PIB_India / @PIBMumbai
28 MAY 2022 12:04PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 27th May 2022
“Kaun hi jaayega Mumbai International Film Festival?!” – did any of you come across this question from a friend, your peers or your inner voice?
Why would you come to watch a film at the 17th MIFF when you have million other options at the click of a button?
Are documentary films boring or animation films only for Children?
Not anymore!
Spare just five minutes and take a glance at what is awaiting you at the 17th MIFF to get answers to all your questions.
MIFF is all about the unconventional. For film buffs and art lovers in search of soul soothing stories, ‘MIFF’ is the answer. If you genuinely appreciate good film making, spread the word and walk in for a great experience at MIFF.
17th MIFF is in hybrid mode and it is FREE
MIFF is offering around 400 films in its 17th edition both in online and offline mode. So enjoy films from the comfort of your home or walk-in to the Films Division complex, Pedder Road, South Mumbai for an all together new experience. For students and media, the screenings are FREE. For others who visit Films Division, pay a nominal registration fee of just Rs. 300/- at https://miff.in/ for the entire event and immerse yourself in this extravaganza.
The online mode of viewing is absolutely free of cost for all.
Registration Link for Students:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=c3R1ZGVudF9kZWxlZ2F0ZQ==
Registration Link for Media:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=bWVkaWE=
Registration Link for Others:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=ZGVsZWdhdGU=
Don’t worry about being starved either of entertainment or food as you will get to taste cuisine from the food stalls of Tunga, Shalimar, Amchi mumbai, Medha Kitchen, Chetan food and lovely drinks from Coke
So Mann bhi bharegaa and Pet bhi!
Moreover you will get to be part of lively interactions with the stalwarts like the renowned wildlife filmmaker Nallamuthu, Oscar Winner and renowned sound designer Resul Pookutty, writer and lyricist Prasoon Joshi and many more druing the festival.
Checkout the screening schedule on MIFF webiste under ‘Screenings’
So Kon Kon Aa Raha Hai @ #MIFF2022 mein?
You can thank us later!
***
PIB MIFF Team | DL/CY/MIFF-3
We believe good films go places through the good words of a film-lover like you. Share your love for films on social media, using the hashtags #AnythingForFilms / #FilmsKeLiyeKuchBhi and #MIFF2022. Yes, let’s spread the love for films!
Which #MIFF2022 films made your heart skip a beat or more? Let the world know of your favourite MIFF films using the hashtag #MyMIFFLove
For the first post-pandemic edition of the festival, film lovers can participate in the festival online as well. Register for free as an online delegate (i.e., for the hybrid mode) at https://miff.in/delegate2022/hybrid.php?cat=aHlicmlk The competition films can be watched here, as and when the films become available here.