وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت 22 مئی 2022 سے 22 مئی 2023 تک راجہ رام موہن رائے کی 250ویں یوم پیدائش منائے گی
جناب جی کشن ریڈی کل کولکاتہ میں افتتاحی تقریب کے دوران راجہ رام موہن رائے کے ایک شاندار مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے
21 MAY 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (AKAM) کے زیر اہتمام، وزارت ثقافت 22 مئی 2022 سے 22 مئی 2023 تک جناب راجہ رام موہن رائے کی 250ویں یوم پیدائش کی یادگار منانے جا رہی ہے۔ افتتاحی تقریب راجہ رام موہن رائے لائبریری فاؤنڈیشن، سالٹ لیک، کولکاتہ، اور سائنس سٹی آڈیٹوریم، کولکاتہ میں ہوگی۔ ثقافت، سیاحت، اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی (DoNER) کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی، اور مغربی بنگال کے گورنر، جناب جگدیپ دھنکھر 22 مئی 2022 کو تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
وزیر ثقافت جناب جی کشن ریڈی راجہ رام موہن رائے لائبریری فاؤنڈیشن، کولکاتہ میں صبح 11:00 بجے ورچوئل موڈ میں راجہ رام موہن رائے کے ایک شاندار مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔
سالٹ لیک، سائنس سٹی آڈیٹوریم، کولکاتہ میں کئی دیگر تقریبات بھی منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ بچوں کے لیے ایک سیمینار اور کوئز پروگرام بھی منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ جناب راجہ رام موہن رائے کی زندگی کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر ایک ملٹی میڈیا پریزنٹیشن بھی پیش کی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to commemorate the 250th Birth Anniversary of Raja Ram Mohan Roy from 22nd May 2022 to 22nd May 2023.
Shri G. Kishan Reddy to unveil an iconic statue of Raja Ram Mohan Roy at the inaugural ceremony in Kolkata tomorrow
21 MAY 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
Under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM), the Ministry of Culture is commemorating the 250th Birth Anniversary of Shri Raja Ram Mohan Roy from 22nd May 2022 to 22nd May 2023. The inaugural ceremony will take place at Raja Ram Mohan Roy Library Foundation, Salt Lake, Kolkata, and at Science City Auditorium, Kolkata. Union Minister of Culture,Tourism, and of Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER) Shri G. Kishan Reddy, and Governor of West Bengal, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be gracing the ceremony on 22nd May 2022.
An iconic statue of Raja Ram Mohan Roy will be unveiled by the Minister of Culture, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a virtual mode at Raja Ram Mohan Roy Library Foundation, Kolkata at 11:00 AM.
Several other events will also be held at Salt Lake, Science City Auditorium, Kolkata. A seminar and quiz program for children will also be organized. A multimedia presentation on various facets of the life of Shri Raja Ram Mohan Roy will also be presented.