Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
In RMS 2022-23, 180.71 LMT wheat procured from five states (upto 16.05.2022)
Wheat procurement in RMS 2022-23 has so far benefitted 16.99 Lakh farmers with an MSP value of Rs.36,412.86 crore.
17 MAY 2022 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Wheat procurement under the central pool is progressing in Rabi Marketing Season 2022-23 in the States/UTs of Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar and Himachal prdaesh.
Upto 16.05.2022, a quantity of 180.71 LMT of wheat has been procured, benefiting over 16.99 Lakh farmers with an MSP value of Rs.36,412.86 crore.
Wheat Procurement in RMS 2022-23 (upto 16.05.2022)/
As on 17.05.2022
State/UT
Quantity of wheat Procurement (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
PUNJAB
9575720
794846
19295.08
HARYANA
4071716
304324
8204.51
UTTAR PRADESH
237775
58449
479.12
MADHYA PRAESH
4174573
539471
8411.76
BIHAR
2663
499
5.37
RAJASTHAN
758
86
1.53
UTTRAKHAND
1327
401
2.67
CHANDIGARH
3221
379
6.49
DELHI
1
1
0.00
GUJARAT
6
3
0.01
HIMACHAL PR.
2887
1013
5.82
J & K
252
62
0.51
TOTAL
18070897.78
1699534
36412.86
Paddy procurement under central pool is progressing smoothly in Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22, in various procuring States/ UTs.
Upto 16.05.2022, a quantity of 777.97 LMT of Paddy (includes Kharif Crop 751.84 LMT and Rabi Crop 26.13 LMT) has been procured, benefiting 111.64 Lakh farmers with MSP value of Rs.1,52,482.46 crore.
State-wise Paddy Procurement in KMS 2021-22 (upto 16.05.2022)/As on 17.05.2022
State/UT
Quantity of Paddy Procurement (MTs)
No of farmers benefitted
MSP value (Rs. In Crore)
Andhra Pradesh
5174977
664522
10142.95
Telangana
7569939
1156179
14837.08
Assam
263793
31749
517.03
Bihar
4490319
642225
8801.03
Chandigarh
27286
1956
53.48
Chhattisgarh
9201000
2105972
18033.96
Gujarat
121865
25081
238.86
Haryana
5530596
310083
10839.97
Himachal Pradesh
27628
5851
54.15
Jharkhand
753394
139359
1476.65
Jammu & Kashmir
40520
8724
79.42
Karnataka
218681
73174
428.61
Kerala
581479
201751
1139.70
Madhya Pradesh
4582610
661756
8981.92
Maharashtra
1337891
471438
2622.27
Odisha
5722304
1292732
11215.72
Puducherry
336
84
0.66
Punjab
18728335
933263
36707.54
NEF (Tripura)
31249
14572
61.25
Tamil Nadu
3476501
523708
6813.94
Uttar Pradesh
6553029
947326
12843.94
Uttrakhand
1155464
78798
2264.71
West Bengal
2200620
872889
4313.22
Rajasthan
7357
563
14.42
Total
77797173
11163755
152482.46

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 23-2022 میں پانچ ریاستوں میں 16مئی ،2022تک 180.71لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری ہوئی
ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 23-2022میں 36412.86کروڑروپے کی ایم ایس پی کے بقدر16.99لاکھ کسانوں کو گندم کی خریداری سے کا فائدہ ہوا
17 MAY 2022 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
مدھیہ پردیش ، پنجاب ، اترپردیش ، بہار اورہماچل پردیش کی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 23-2022میں مرکزی پول کے تحت گیہوں کی خریداری جاری ہے ۔
16مئی 2022تک 180.71لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی مقدار خریدی گئی ، جس سے 36412.86کروڑروپے کے بقدر ایم ایس پی کا 16.99لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا۔
آرایم ایس 23-2022میں (16مئی ،2022تک )
17مئی 2022تک گیہوں کا حصول
ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
گیہوں کے حصول کی مقدار(میٹرک
ٹن میں )
فائدہ اٹھانے والے کسانوں کی تعداد
ایم ایس پی ویلیو (کروڑروپے میں )
پنجاب
9575720
794846
19295.08
ہریانہ
4071716
304324
8204.51
اترپردیش
237775
58449
479.12
مدھیہ پردیش
4174573
539471
8411.76
بہار
2663
499
5.37
راجستھان
758
86
1.53
اتراکھنڈ
1327
401
2.67
چنڈی گڑھ
3221
379
6.49
دہلی
1
1
0.00
گجرات
6
3
0.01
ہماچل پردیش
2887
1013
5.82
جموں وکشمیر
252
62
0.51
کل میزان
18070897.78
1699534
36412.86
مختلف خریداری کرنے والی ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس ) 22-2021میں مرکزی پول کے تحت دھان کی خریداری باقاعدہ جاری ہے ۔
16مئی 2022تک 777.97لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان (بشمول خریف فصل 751.84ایل ایم ٹی اورربیع فصل 26.13ایل ایم ٹی )حاصل کی گئی ہے ۔ جس سے 152482.64کروڑروپے کے بقدر کم از کم امدادی قیمت کا 111.64لاکھ کسانو ں کو فائدہ ہواہے ۔
ریاست وار کے ایم ایس 22-2021میں (16مئی 2022تک ) 17مئی 2022تک ریاست وار دھان کی خریداری
ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
دھان کی خریداری کی مقدار (ایم ٹیز)
مستفیدین کسانوں کی تعداد
کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی ) (کروڑروپے میں )
آندھرپردیش
5174977
664522
10142.95
تلنگانہ
7569939
1156179
14837.08
آسام
263793
31749
517.03
بہار
4490319
642225
8801.03
چنڈی گڑھ
27286
1956
53.48
چھتیس گڑھ
9201000
2105972
18033.96
گجرات
121865
25081
238.86
ہریانہ
5530596
310083
10839.97
ہماچل پردیش
27628
5851
54.15
جھارکھنڈ
753394
139359
1476.65
جموں وکشمیر
40520
8724
79.42
کرناٹک
218681
73174
428.61
کیرالہ
581479
201751
1139.70
مدھیہ پردیش
4582610
661756
8981.92
مہاراشٹر
1337891
471438
2622.27
اڈیشہ
5722304
1292732
11215.72
پڈوچیری
336
84
0.66
پنجاب
18728335
933263
36707.54
این ای ایف
31249
14572
61.25
تمل ناڈو
3476501
523708
6813.94
اترپردیش
6553029
947326
12843.94
اتراکھنڈ
1155464
78798
2264.71
مغربی بنگال
2200620
872889
4313.22
راجستھان
7357
563
14.42
میزان
77797173
11163755
152482.46