நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
2020-21 கரிஃப் சந்தைப் பருவக் காலத்தில் மீதமுள்ள நெல் மற்றும் 2021-22 கரிஃப் பருவத்தின் நெல்லில் 6.05 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் செறிவூட்டப்பட்ட புழுங்கல் அரிசியை இந்திய உணவுக் கழகத்தில் ஒப்படைக்க தெலங்கானா மாநில அரசுக்கு மத்திய அரசு அனுமதி
14 MAY 2022 10:02AM by PIB Chennai
2020-21 கரிஃப் சந்தைப் பருவக் காலத்தில் மீதமுள்ள நெல் (ராபி பயிர்) மற்றும் 2021-22 கரிஃப் பருவத்தின் நெல்லில் 6.05 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் செறிவூட்டப்பட்ட புழுங்கல் அரிசியை இந்திய உணவுக் கழகத்தில் ஒப்படைக்க தெலங்கானா மாநில அரசுக்கு மத்திய அரசு அனுமதி அளித்துள்ளது. மாநில அரசின் கோரிக்கையைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு இது சம்பந்தமான கடிதம் 11.05.2022 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
தெலங்கானாவில், மாநில அரசு/மாநில முகமைகள் மற்றும் இந்திய உணவுக் கழகம் மூலம் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்படும் நெல்லில் இருந்து தயாரிக்கப்படும் சி.எம்.ஆர் அரிசியை 2020-21 கரிஃப் சந்தைப் பருவக் காலத்தில் (ராபி பயிர்) விநியோகிப்பதற்கு செப்டம்பர் 2021 வரை கால அவகாசம் இருந்தது. தெலங்கானா மாநில அரசின் கோரிக்கைக்கு ஏற்ப 7-வது முறையாக மே 2022 வரை இது நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
முன்னதாக, தெலங்கானாவில் 2020-21 கரிஃப் சந்தைப் பருவக் காலத்தில் (ராபி பயிர்) 40.20 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் அரிசியை ஜூன் 2022 வரை கொள்முதல் செய்யவும், செப்டம்பர் 2022 வரை அரைப்பதற்கும் மத்திய அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்திருந்தது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1825256

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Centre allows Telangana to deposit 6.05 LMT of fortified parboiled rice with FCI of the remaining paddy of KMS 2020-21 & KMS 2021-22
14 MAY 2022 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Centre has allowed the State Govt. of Telangana to deposit a total of 6.05 LMT of fortified parboiled rice with FCI, out of the remaining paddy of KMS 2020-21(Rabi crop) & paddy of KMS 2021-22. The letter in this regard was issued on 11.05.2022, keeping view the request of the state government.
The original milling/ delivery of Customed Milled Rice (CMR) period of KMS 2020-21 (Rabi) in Telangana was upto September, 2021. On the request of State Govt. of Telangana, this has been extended seventh time upto May, 2022 vide GoI letter dated 04.05.2022.
Earlier, the Centre approved procurement estimate of 40.20 LMT of rice in Telangana during KMS 2021-22 (Rabi Crop) with procurement period upto June, 2022 and milling period upto September, 2022. As requested by the State Govt. of Telangana in a letter dated 13.04.2022, the Department of Food & Public Distribution, Govt. of India, in its letter dated 18.04.2022 approved the procurement estimate.
Govt. of India has always supported procurement operations in all States including Telangana. As compared to 15.79 LMT of rice procured during KMS 2015-16 benefitting 5,35,007 farmers with MSP value of Rs. 3,417.15 Crores, 94.53 LMT of rice was procured in Telangana during KMS 2020-21 benefitting 21,64,354 farmers with MSP value of Rs. 26,637.39 Crores.
As on 11.05.2022, in the ongoing KMS 2021-22, 72.71 LMT of paddy (48.72 LMT of equivalent rice) has been procured benefitting 11,14,833 farmers with MSP value Rs. 14251.59Crores.