Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane calls upon the field officers to achieve the targets of growth of MSME in their respective areas within the stipulated period , also launches the second phase of MSME RuPAY Credit Card
10 MAY 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane has called upon the field officers to achieve the targets of growth of MSME in their respective areas within the stipulated period. Addressing the National conference of MSME- Development Institutes, Testing Centres and Technology Centres he said that this conference will contribute in shaping the vision of Aatma Nirbhar Bharat initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In the conference, Shri Rane also launched the second phase of MSME RuPAY Credit Card with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) and four banks, viz. Kotak Mahindra Bank, Bank of Baroda, SBM Bank (India) and HDFC Bank. This card will provide a simplified payment mechanism to MSMEs to meet their business related operational expenses.
Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, State Minister of MSME graced the occasion. Senior officers of Ministry of MSME and officials of MSME-Development Institutes, Testing Centres, Technology Centres, NPCI and bank executives also attended the conference. The aim of this conference was to have interaction with officials of field offices of Development Commissioner (MSME), Ministry of MSME to chalk out future plans for better implementation and monitoring of MSME schemes and coordination with State Governments and other stake holders for the benefit of the MSMEs. This conference is a part of Enterprise India under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Campaign.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्री नारायण राणे ने क्षेत्र अधिकारियों से अपने क्षेत्रों में सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम (एमएसएमई) के विकास लक्ष्यों को निर्धारित अवधि के भीतर हासिल करने का आह्वान किया
श्री नारायण राणे ने एमएसएमई रुपे क्रेडिट कार्ड के दूसरे चरण का भी शुभारंभ किया
10 MAY 2022 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम (एमएसएमई) मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने क्षेत्र अधिकारियों से अपने क्षेत्रों में एमएसएमई के विकास लक्ष्यों को निर्धारित अवधि के भीतर हासिल करने का आह्वान किया है। एमएसएमई- विकास संस्थानों, परीक्षण केंद्रों एवं प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन को संबोधित करते हुए उन्होंने कहा कि यह सम्मेलन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के दृष्टिकोण को आकार देने में योगदान करेगा।
श्री राणे ने सम्मेलन के दौरान नेशनल पेमेंट्स कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया (एनपीसीआई) और चार बैंकों- कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक, बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा, एसबीएम बैंक (इंडिया) एवं एचडीएफसी बैंक- के साथ एमएसएमई रुपे क्रेडिट कार्ड के दूसरे चरण का भी शुभारंभ किया। यह कार्ड एमएसएमई को उनके व्यवसाय से संबंधित परिचालन खर्चों को पूरा करने के लिए एक सरल भुगतान तंत्र प्रदान करेगा।
एमएसएमई राज्यमंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित थे। एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के अलावा एमएसएमई विकास संस्थानों, परीक्षण केंद्रों, प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों, एनपीसीआई और बैंक के अधिकारियों के अधिकारियों ने भी इस सम्मेलन में भाग लिया।
इस सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के विकास आयुक्त (एमएसएमई) का क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के अधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत सुनिश्चित करना था ताकि एमएसएमई योजनाओं के बेहतर कार्यान्वयन एवं निगरानी के लिए भविष्य की रूपरेखा तैयार की जा सके और एमएसएमई के फायदे के लिए राज्य सरकारों एवं अन्य हितधारकों के साथ सहयोग किया जा सके। यह सम्मेलन आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव अभियान के तहत एंटरप्राइज इंडिया का हिस्सा है।