Ministry of Development of North-East Region
North-East Festival commemorating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Union minister for DONER, culture and tourism Shri G.Kishan Reddy arriving tomorrow for two day visit in Manipur
01 MAY 2022 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union minister for DONER, culture and tourism Shri G.Kishan Reddy is scheduled to Visit Manipur , On 2nd May, Minister will virtually inaugurate of ISTT at Khuman lampak at 3.20 pm. Shri G.K Reddy will also pay a visit to the temporary campus of sports University at Khuman lampak where he will interact with the students of the University at 4.30pm. Later, he will watch a final football match.he will meet state CM Shri N Biren Singh in the evening.
On 3rd May, Union Minister will kick off a Badminton tournament at D.M College campus,Imphal at 8.05 am. Shri Reddy will also review tourism projects at Loktak Lake, Moirang at 9.30pm. Later he will review of cultural projects at INA,Museum. Later, Union minister will depart Imphal for Guwahati.
The Manipur event is a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav : North East Festival being celebrated across all the eight North Eastern States from 28th April, 2022 to 4th May, 2022. This has been organized by the Union Ministry of DONER with the spirit of "Hum Kisi Se Kam Nahi". India is currently celebrating its 75 years of Independence, her glorious history, people, culture and achievements during the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Ministry is highlighting the beauty of the North-Eastern Region and its achievements in various fields through this festival. Similar events, on varied themes, are being held in various capital cities of the NE States under the ongoing festival.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
'آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو' منانے کے لیے نارتھ ایسٹ فیسٹول شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی ، ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی کل منی پور کے دو روزہ دورے پر پہنچ رہے ہیں
01 MAY 2022 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ یکم مئی شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی، ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی منی پور کا دورہ کرنے والے ہیں، 2 مئی کو وزیر موصوف کھومن لامپک میں 3.20 بجے آئی ایس ٹی ٹی کا ورچوئل طریقے سے افتتاح کریں گے۔ جناب جی کشن ریڈی کھومن لامپک میں اسپورٹس یونیورسٹی کے عارضی کیمپس کا بھی دورہ کریں گے جہاں وہ شام 4.30 بجے یونیورسٹی کے طلبہ سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ بعد ازاں ، وہ فٹ بال فائنل میچ دیکھیں گے۔ وہ شام کو ریاست کے وزیر اعلی جناب این بیرن سنگھ سے ملاقات کریں گے۔
3 مئی کو مرکزی وزیر صبح 8.05 بجے ڈی ایم کالج کیمپس، امپھال میں بیڈمنٹن ٹورنامنٹ کا آغاز کریں گے۔جناب ریڈی رات 9.30 بجے لوکتک جھیل، مویرانگ میں سیاحتی منصوبوں کا بھی جائزہ لیں گے۔ بعد ازاں وہ آئی این اے میوزیم میں ثقافتی منصوبوں کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ بعدازاں مرکزی وزیر امپھال سے گوہاٹی کے لیے روانہ ہوں گے۔
منی پور میں منعقد ہونے والی یہ تقریب آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کا حصہ ہے: شمال مشرقی فیسٹول شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں 28 اپریل 2022 سے 4 مئی 2022 تک جاری رہے گا۔ اس فیسٹول کا اہتمام شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی وزارت "ہم کسی سے کم نہیں"کے جذبے سے کیا ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران ہندوستان اس وقت اپنی آزادی کے 75 سال، اپنی شاندار تاریخ، لوگوں، ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کا جشن منا رہا ہے، وزارت اس فیسٹول کے ذریعہ شمال مشرقی خطے کی خوبصورتی اور مختلف شعبوں میں اس کی کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کر رہی ہے۔ جاری فیسٹیول کے تحت مختلف موضوعات پر اسی طرح کی تقریبات، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے مختلف دارالحکومتوں میں منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں۔