Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
DD National Pet Show wins ENBA Award 2021
01 MAY 2022 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
Yet again, proving its mettle when it comes to production of quality content that matters, Doordarshan has won ENBA Award 2021 for the best in-depth Hindi series. TV series based on pet care ‘Best Friend Forever’ on Doordarshan has won big at the 14th edition of the Exchange4media News Broadcasting Awards (ENBA).
Best Friend Forever is half-an-hour weekly live phone-in show on DD National, wherein two pet experts guide people on how to take care of their pets, about their food, nutrition, routine health check-ups, vaccination and other pet related issues. Objective of the show is to maintain a two way communication where viewers can directly call and talk to the experts, and share their worries and experiences. From the first day, phone calls started pouring in from across the country. Apart from other age-groups, youngsters and kids engage the most with the show.
The show also features stories which explain unique relationship one develops with their pets and how pets not only take the modern day stress away but are also life-savers. The show is aired every Sunday at 7 pm and is also available on the YouTube channel of DD National. Click on the given link to watch all the episodes so far - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMzRVOMb92wfgGf22hgVo8p6
The coveted ENBA awards celebrate remarkable work done by individuals and leaders in the media industry who are responsible for shaping the future of Television broadcasting in India.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
डीडी नॅशनल वरील पाळीव प्राण्यांसंबंधी कार्यक्रमाने जिंकला ईएनबीए पुरस्कार 2021
01 MAY 2022 4:05PM by PIB Mumbai
महत्त्वाच्या दर्जेदार आशयघन निर्मितीच्या बाबतीत आपले कौशल्य पुन्हा एकदा सिद्ध करून, डीडी नॅशनलने दर्जेदार हिंदी मालिकेसाठीचा ईएनबीए पुरस्कार 2021 जिंकला आहे.14 व्या एक्स्चेंज 4मीडिया न्यूज ब्रॉडकास्टिंग अवॉर्ड्स (ENBA)समारंभात दूरदर्शनवरील पाळीव प्राण्यांच्या संगोपनावर आधारित दूरदर्शन मालिका ‘बेस्ट फ्रेंड फॉर एव्हर’ने हा पुस्र्कार जिंकला .
'बेस्ट फ्रेंड फॉरएव्हर' हा दूरदर्शनच्या राष्ट्रीय वाहिनीवरील अर्धा तासाचा थेट दूरध्वनीवरून संपर्क करण्याचा साप्ताहिक,फोन-इन शो आहे, ज्यामध्ये दोन पाळीव प्राणी तज्ज्ञांनी लोकांना त्यांच्या पाळीव प्राण्यांची काळजी कशी घ्यावी, त्यांचा आहार, पोषण, नियमित आरोग्य तपासणी, लसीकरण तसेच पाळीव प्राण्यांबद्दलच्या इतर संबंधित समस्या यावर मार्गदर्शन करतात. या कार्यक्रमात दर्शक थेट दूरध्वनीवरून संपर्क करू शकतात आणि तज्ञांशी बोलू शकतात आणि त्यांचे तणाव आणि अनुभव सामायिक करू शकतात.पहिल्याच दिवसापासून देशभरातून या कार्यक्रमाला मोठा प्रतिसाद मिळाला.
या कार्यक्रमातून पाळीव प्राण्यांशी विकसित होणारे अनोखे नाते दाखविण्यात आले तसेच पाळीव प्राणी आधुनिक काळातील तणावच केवळ दूर करत नाहीत तर जीवरक्षक देखील आहेत हे स्पष्ट करणार्‍या कथा देखील आहेत. हा कार्यक्रम दर रविवारी संध्याकाळी 7 वाजता प्रसारित केला जातो आणि दूरदर्शनच्या यूट्यूब वाहिनीवरही उपलब्ध आहे.
आतापर्यंतचे सर्व भाग पाहण्यासाठी दिलेल्या लिंकवर क्लिक करा - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMzRVOMb92wfgGf22hgVo8p6