Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
DD National Pet Show wins ENBA Award 2021
01 MAY 2022 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
Yet again, proving its mettle when it comes to production of quality content that matters, Doordarshan has won ENBA Award 2021 for the best in-depth Hindi series. TV series based on pet care ‘Best Friend Forever’ on Doordarshan has won big at the 14th edition of the Exchange4media News Broadcasting Awards (ENBA).
Best Friend Forever is half-an-hour weekly live phone-in show on DD National, wherein two pet experts guide people on how to take care of their pets, about their food, nutrition, routine health check-ups, vaccination and other pet related issues. Objective of the show is to maintain a two way communication where viewers can directly call and talk to the experts, and share their worries and experiences. From the first day, phone calls started pouring in from across the country. Apart from other age-groups, youngsters and kids engage the most with the show.
The show also features stories which explain unique relationship one develops with their pets and how pets not only take the modern day stress away but are also life-savers. The show is aired every Sunday at 7 pm and is also available on the YouTube channel of DD National. Click on the given link to watch all the episodes so far - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMzRVOMb92wfgGf22hgVo8p6
The coveted ENBA awards celebrate remarkable work done by individuals and leaders in the media industry who are responsible for shaping the future of Television broadcasting in India.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தூர்தர்ஷன் தயாரிக்கும் செல்லப்பிராணி குறித்த நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு விருது
01 MAY 2022 12:25PM by PIB Chennai
முக்கியமான, தரமான உள்ளடக்கத்தை தயாரிப்பதில் தனது திறமையை நிரூபிக்கும் வகையில் டி டி நேஷனல் தயாரித்த செல்லப்பிராணி பராமரிப்பு அடிப்படையிலான டிவி தொடர் சிறந்த இந்தி தொடருக்கான எக்ஸ்சேஞ்ச் பார் மீடியா நியூஸ் பிராட்காஸ்டிங் விருதுகள் 2021(ENBA) ஐ வென்றுள்ளது.
எப்போதும் சிறந்த நண்பன் (Best friend forever) என்ற பெயரில் வாரந்தோறும் ஞாயிற்றுக்கிழமை ஒளிபரப்பாகும் இந்த லைவ் ஷோவில் செல்லப் பிராணிகளைக் கவனித்துக் கொள்ளுதல், அவற்றுக்கான உணவு, மருத்துவ உதவி, இருப்பிடம், தடுப்பூசி உள்ளிட்டவை குறித்து நேயர்களின் கேள்விகளுக்கு செல்லப்பிராணி பராமரிப்பு நிபுணர்கள் பதில் அளிப்பார்கள்.
வயது வித்தியாசமின்றி இந்தியா முழுவதிலுமிருந்து செல்லப்பிராணி பிரியர்களிடம் இருந்து வந்த போன் அழைப்புகள் மூலம் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி வெகுவாக பிரபலமாகி உள்ளது.
ஒருவர் தங்கள் செல்லப்பிராணிகளுடன் தனிப்பட்ட உறவை வளர்த்துக்கொள்வது மற்றும் செல்லப்பிராணிகள் நமது உயிரை காப்பாற்றுவது மட்டுமல்லாமல் நமது மன அழுத்தத்தை எவ்வாறு போக்குகிறது என்பது பற்றிய கதைகளை இந்நிகழ்ச்சி கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி ஒவ்வொரு ஞாயிற்றுக்கிழமையும் இரவு 7 மணிக்கு ஒளிபரப்பாகிறது. மேலும் டிடி நேஷனல் யூடியூப் சேனலிலும் கிடைக்கிறது. இதுவரை வெளியான அனைத்து அத்தியாயங்களையும் பார்க்க https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLUiMfS6qzIMzRVOMb92wfgGf22hgVo8p6 என்ற இணைப்பை கிளிக் செய்யவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி கொடுப்பது காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1821756