وزارات ثقافت
ایک ہی ساتھ 78،220 ترنگا پھہرا کر ہندستان نے عالمی ریکارڈ بنایا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ کی موجودگی میں ہندستان نے عالمی ریکارڈ کے گنیز بک اس وقت انداراج کرایا جب 78 ہزار 220 ترنگا ایک ہی وقت میں پھہرائے گئے
25 APR 2022 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر دخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی موجودگی میں ہندستان نے قومی جھنڈے کے ایک ہی وقت میں پھہرانے میں ریکارڈ بنایا۔ بھوج پور، بہار کے جگدیش پور میں دولر گراؤنڈ میں ‘‘ویر کنور سنگھ ، وجیا تسو’’ پروگرام میں ایک ہی ساتھ 78.220 ترنگا پھہراکر ہندستان عالمی ریکارڈ کے گنیز بک میں داخل ہوگیا۔
موقع پر جگدیش پور کے اس وقت کے راجہ ویر کنور سنگھ جو 1857 کی جدوجہد آزادی کے ایک ہیرو سمجھے جاتے ہیں، کی شاندار فتح کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنا تھا، تقریب ہندستان کی آزادی کی 75ویں سالگرہ ، ‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’’ کےتحت وزارت داخلہ اور وزارت ثقافت کی طرف سے منعقد کی گئی تھی۔
اس کوشش کا مشاہدہ عالمی ریکارڈ کے گنیز بک کے مندوبین نے کیا اور شرکا سےکہا گیا تھا کہ وہ جسمانی شناخت کےلئے بینڈ پہنیں ۔ پوری تقریب ویڈیو شکل میں فلمائی گئی ہے۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نےکہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا وژن ہے کہ 2047 میں ہندستان کو عالمی قیادت کرنی چاہئے اور یہی تمام بہادر مجاہدین آزادی جیسے کہ ویر کنور سنگھ کو ہماری طرف سے سچی عقیدت ہوسکتی ہے ۔بابوکنور سنگھ ایک عظیم سماجی مصلح بھی تھے اور انہوں نے اس وقت قوم کے سامنے پسماندہ اور کمزوروں کی فلاح و بہبود کا نظریہ پیش کیا تھا۔ تاریخ بابو کنور سنگھ کےساتھ غیر منصفانہ رہی ہے اس لئے کہ اپنی بہادری ، صلاحیت اور قربانی کی بنیاد پر جس مقام کے وہ مستحق تھے، انہیں نہیں دیا گیا۔ البتہ آج بہار کے لوگوں نے بابوجی کو اپنا خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے اور ایک بار پھر ویر کنور سنگھ کا نام تاریخ میں زندہ و جاوید کردیا ہے۔
بابوویر کنور سنگھ 1857 کی ہندستانی جدوجہد آزادی کے ایک نمایاں لیڈر کے طور پر ابھرے اور انہوں نے یہاں تک کہ 80 کی عمر میں بھی بہادری کے ساتھ برطانوی سامراج کے خلاف لڑائی لڑی۔
ان کا تعلق جگدیش پور کے پرمار راجپوتوں کے اجینی خاندان سے ہے۔ موجودہ وقت میں جگدیش پور ہندستان کی ریاست بہار کے بھوج پور ضلع کاایک حصہ ہے۔
80 سال کی عمر میں انہوں نے برٹش ایسٹ انڈیا کمپنی کے کمانڈ کے تحت فوجوں کے خلاف مسلح فوجیوں کے ایک منتخب دستے کی قیادت کی۔ وہ برطانوی سامراجی حکومت کے خلاف بہار میں جدوجہدآزادی کے ایک اہم ہیرو تھے۔
مرکزی وزراء جناب آر کے سنگھ، جناب اشونی چوبے اور جناب نتیہ نند رائے، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی موجودگی میں اس تاریخی پروگرام میں موجود تھے۔ ان کے علاوہ نائب وزیر اعلی تارکشور پرساد اور رینو دیوی بھی موجود تھیں۔ ہزاروں جمع شدہ لوگوں کے ساتھ انہوں نے پانچ منٹ کے ترنگا اٹھایاا ور قومی ترانا‘وندے ماترم’ گایا۔

Ministry of Culture
India creates world record by waving 78,220 tricolors simultaneously
In the presence of the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, India created the Guinness Book of World Records when 78 thousand 220 tricolors were waved simultaneously
25 APR 2022 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
In the presence of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, India has created the record in waving the National Flag at the same time. On 23 April 2022, India entered the Guinness Book of World Records by waving 78,220 tricolor flags simultaneously at the “Veer Kunwar Singh Vijayotsav” programme at Duler Ground in Jagdishpur, Bhojpur, Bihar.
The occasion was a tribute to the glorious victory of the then King of Jagdishpur, Veer Kunwar Singh, who is considered one of the ‘heroes’ of the freedom struggle of 1857. The event was organized by the Ministry of Home Affairs and Ministry of Culture under the 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', the 75th anniversary of India's Independence.
The attempt was witnessed by representatives of the Guinness Book of World Records and attendees were asked to wear bands for the physical identification. The complete event is documented in video form.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned that in 2047, India should lead globally and this can be our true tribute to all brave freedom fighters like Veer Kunwar Singh. Babu Kunwar Singh was also a great social reformer and he had placed the idea of ​​welfare of the backward and downtrodden before the nation at that time. History has been unjust to Babu Kunwar Singh, as he was not given the place he deserved, based on his valour, merit and sacrifice. However, today the people of Bihar have paid their tribute to Babu ji and have once again immortalized Veer Kunwar Singh's name in history.
Babu Veer Kunwar Singh emerged as a prominent leader of the Indian freedom struggle of 1857, who even at the age of about 80, fought bravely against the British colonial rule. He belonged to the Ujjayini dynasty of the Parmar Rajputs of Jagdishpur, a part of present-day Bhojpur district, Bihar, India.
At the age of 80, he led a selected band of armed soldiers against troops under the command of the British East India Company.. He was the significant‘hero’ of the freedom struggle in Bihar against British colonial rule. He is popularly known as Veer Kunwar Singh.
Union Ministers Shri RK Singh, Shri Ashwini Choubey and Shri Nityanand Rai were present during this historic program in the presence of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah. Apart from these, Deputy Chief Minister Tarkishore Prasad and Renu Devi were also present. Together with thousands of people gathered, they raised the tricolor for five minutes and sang the national song 'Vande Mataram'.