Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to February, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت میں تنخواہ داروں کی رپورٹنگ – روز گار کا روایتی تناظر
25 APR 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والے قومی شماریاتی دفتر (این ایس او) نے مخصوص شعبوں میں پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے منتخب سرکاری ایجنسیوں میں دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈس کی بنیاد پر ستمبر 2017 سے فروری 2022 تک کی مدت پر مشتمل ملک میں روز گار کے تناظر کا پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے۔
تفصیلی نوٹ ضمیمہ میں موجود ہے۔