Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in the celebrations of 400th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji at Red Fort
Prime Minister releases a commemorative coin and postage stamp on the occasion
“The country is moving ahead as per the teachings of the revered Gurus”
“India’s freedom from hundreds of years of slavery cannot be separated from its spiritual and cultural journey”
“In front of Aurangzeb's tyrannical thinking Guru Tegh Bahadur ji, acted as 'Hind di Chadar'”
“We feel blessings of Guru Tegh Bahadur ji everywhere in the aura of 'New India’”
“We see 'Ek Bharat' everywhere in the form of the wisdom and blessings of Gurus”
“Today's India strives for peace with complete stability even in the midst of global conflicts, and India is equally firm for defence and security of the country”
21 APR 2022 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in the celebrations of the 400th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji at Red Fort in New Delhi today. The Prime Minister offered prayers to Shri Guru Teg Bahadur ji. The Prime Minister sat in prayer when 400 Ragis offered shabad/kirtan. The Prime Minister was honoured by the Sikh leadership on the occasion. The Prime Minister also released a commemorative coin and postage stamp on the occasion.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said that by the grace of the Gurus the country is going ahead as per the teachings of the revered Gurus. The Prime Minister bowed at the feet of the Gurus. The Prime Minister underlined the historical significance of Red Fort as it witnessed the martyrdom of Guru Teg Bahadur Ji and has been a reflection of the history and aspiration of the nation. In this backdrop today’s programme at this historical venue assumes great significance, he said.
The Prime Minister emphasized that India’s freedom from hundreds of year of slavery and India’s independence cannot be separated from its spiritual and cultural journey. That is why, the country is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and 400th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji together with identical resolve. “Our Gurus always took the responsibility of society and culture along with knowledge and spirituality. They made strength a medium of service”, he added.
The Prime Minister said “this land of India is not just a country but it is our great heritage and a great tradition. It has been nourished by our sages, Gurus with hundreds of thousands of years of tapsaya and enrichment of its thoughts.” Shri Modi said that nearby Gurudwara Sheeshganj Sahib, which is symbol of Guru Teg Bahadur Ji’s immortal sacrifice, reminds us about the enormity of Guru Teg Bahadur’s sacrifice. The Prime Minister recalled the religious fanaticism and the extreme atrocities of those who resorted to violence in the name of religion in that period. “At that time, a great hope for India to save its identity emerged in the form of Guru Tegh Bahadur ji. In front of Aurangzeb's tyrannical thinking Guru Tegh Bahadur ji, stood as 'Hind di Chadar', like a rock.”, the Prime Minister said. The sacrifice of Guru Tegh Bahadur ji has inspired many generations of India to live and die to protect the dignity of their culture and for its honor and respect. Big powers have disappeared, big storms have calmed down, but India still stands immortal, moving forward, He added. Today, Shri Modi stressed, once again the world is looking towards India with hope and expectation. “We feel blessings of Guru Tegh Bahadur ji everywhere in the aura of 'New India’”, The Prime Minister said.
Underlining the presence of Guru’s impact and light of their wisdom in every nook and corner of the country, the Prime Minister said Guru Nanak Dev ji united the whole country in one thread. Guru Tegh Bahadur's followers were everywhere. Referring to holy Patna Sahib in Patna and Rakabganj Sahib in Delhi, the Prime Minister commented “we see 'Ek Bharat' everywhere in the form of the wisdom and blessings of Gurus”. Touching upon the government’s effort to celebrate Sikh heritage the Prime Minister pointed out that last year itself, the government decided to celebrate Veer Bal Diwas on 26th December in memory of the great sacrifice of Sahibzadas. The government is also making continuous efforts to connect the pilgrimages of Sikh tradition. Wait for Kartar Sahib is over and many government schemes are making pilgrimage of these holy places easy and accessible. Under Swadesh Darshan Scheme, a pilgrimage circuit is coming up comprising many prominent places including Anandpur Sahib and Amritsar Sahib. Ropeway work is progressing at Hemkunt Sahib. Bowing to the glory of Guru Granth Sahib, Shri Modi said “Sri Guru Granth Sahib ji, for us, is a guide of self-realization as well as a living form of India's diversity and unity. Therefore, the government left no stone unturned when crisis arose in Afghanistan and the Holy ‘Swaroop’ of Guru Granth Sahib was brought with all the respect.” He also said that by Citizenship Amendment Act, path of citizenship for Sikhs and minorities coming from neighbouring counties has been cleared.
Speaking about the philosophical core of India, the Prime Minister said “India has never posed a threat to any country or society. Even today we think for the welfare of the whole world. When we talk about self-reliant India, we keep the progress of the whole world at the forefront.” Today's India strives for peace with complete stability even in the midst of global conflicts, and India is equally firm for defence and security of the country. Before us is the great Sikh tradition given by the Gurus, he added.
The Gurus put forward new ideas by putting aside the old stereotypes. Their disciples adopted them and learned from them. This social campaign of new thinking was an innovation at the level of thinking. The Prime Minister continued, “new thinking, continuous hard work and 100% dedication, this is the identity of our Sikh society even today. This is the resolve of the country today in the time of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. We have to be proud of our identity. We have to be proud of the local, we have to build a self-reliant India.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଶ୍ରୀଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁରଜୀଙ୍କ ୪୦୦ତମ ପ୍ରକାଶପର୍ବ ସମାରୋହରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କଲେ ଏକ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଓ ଡାକଟିକଟ
“ଦେଶ ପୂଜ୍ୟ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଅନୁସାରେ ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିଛି”
“ଶହ ଶହ ବର୍ଷର ଦାସତ୍ୱରୁ ଭାରତର ମୁକ୍ତିକୁ ଏହାର ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଓ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଯାତ୍ରାରୁ ଅଲଗା କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ”
“ଆଉରେଙ୍ଗଜେବଙ୍କ ଅତ୍ୟାଚାରୀ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ସାମ୍ନାରେ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁର ଜୀ ‘ହିନ୍ଦ ଦୀ ଚାନ୍ଦର’ ଭଳି କାମ ଦେଖାଇଥିଲେ”
“ନବଭାରତର ବିଛୁରିତ ଜ୍ୟୋତିରେ ଆମେ ସବୁଆଡେ ଗୁରୁତେଗବାହାଦୁରଜୀଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଅନୁଭବ କରୁ”
“ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଜଟିଳ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସତ୍ତ୍ୱେ ଭାରତ ଆଜି ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସଂମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଦୃଢ଼ ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ରହିଛି । ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମାନ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଦୃଢ଼ ରହିଛି”
21 APR 2022 11:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାଠାରେ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁରଙ୍କ ଚାରିଶହତମ ପ୍ରକାଶପର୍ବରେ ଅଂଶ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବସିଥିବା ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା ସଭାରେ ୪୦୦ଜଣ ଶିଖ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ବିଶାରଦ ଶବବ୍ଦ୍-କୀର୍ତ୍ତନ ଗାନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଶିଖ ନେତୃବୃନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଏକ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଓ ଡାକ ଟିକଟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ କୃପା ତଥା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଉପଦେଶକୁ ପାଥେୟ କରି ଦେଶ ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାର ଐତିହାସିକ ମହତ୍ୱ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ସ୍ଥାନ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁରଜୀଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ଓ ଏଥିରେ ଦେଶର ଇତିହାସ ଓ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ ହୋଇଥାଏ । ଏଭଳି ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମୀରେ ଆଜିର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ବିରାଟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ବହନ କରେ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଆରୋପ କରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଶହସ୍ର ବର୍ଷର ଦାସତ୍ୱର ମୁକ୍ତିକୁ ଭାରତର ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଓ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଯାତ୍ରାରୁ ଅଲଗା କରି ହେବନାହିଁ । ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଆଜାଦୀଙ୍କ ଅମ୍ରିତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଓ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁରଜୀଙ୍କ ଚାରି ଶହ ତମ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଏକ ପ୍ରକାର ସଂକଳ୍ପର ସହ ଏକାଠି ପାଳନ କରୁଛି । “ଆମର ଗୁରୁମାନେ ସବୁବେଳେ ସମାଜ ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ଦାୟୀତ୍ୱ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକତା ସହ ଦେଇଥାନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ ସେବାକୁ ଶକ୍ତିର ଏକ ମାଧ୍ୟମ ଭାବେ ବିବେଚନା କରିଥାନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଏହି ଦେଶ ଭାରତ କେବଳ ଏକ ଦେଶ ନୁହେଁ, ଏହା ଆମର ମହାନ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଓ ପରମ୍ପରା ମଧ୍ୟ । ହଜାର ହଜାର ବର୍ଷର ଆମର ମୁନି, ଋଷି ଓ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ତପସ୍ୟା ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି ଦେଶ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ନିକଟରେ ଥିବା ଶିଶଗଞ୍ଜ ଗୁରୁଦ୍ୱାରା ଯାହା ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁର ଜୀଙ୍କ ଅମର ତ୍ୟାଗର ପ୍ରତୀକ, ଆମକୁ ତାଙ୍କର ତ୍ୟାଗର ମହାନତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରାଇ ଦିଏ । ଧର୍ମ ନାଁରେ ସେତେବେଳର ଶାସକ ମାନଙ୍କ ଧର୍ମାନ୍ଧତା ଓ ଅତ୍ୟଧିକ ନିଷ୍ଠୁର ସ୍ୱଭାବ ଓ ହିଂସାକୁ ସେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରାଇ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ସେତେବେଳେ ଭାରତର ପରିଚୟକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବାକୁ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁରଙ୍କ ଆବିର୍ଭାବ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଆଉରେଙ୍ଗଜେବଙ୍କ ନିଷ୍ଠୁର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁର ‘ହିନ୍ଦ ଦୀ ଚଦର’ ବା ରକ୍ଷକ ଶିଳାଭାବେ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁରଜୀଙ୍କ ତ୍ୟାଗ ଭାରତର ଅନେକ ବଂଶଧର ନିଜର ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ସମ୍ମାନ ଓ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ରକ୍ଷାପାଇଁ ବଞ୍ଚିବା ଓ ମରିବା ଶିଖାଇଛି । ଅନେକ ବୃହତ ଶକ୍ତି ଅଦୃଶ୍ୟ ହୋଇଯାଇଛନ୍ତି । ବଡ ବଡ ଝଡ଼ ଶାନ୍ତ ପଡିଯାଇଛି ମାତ୍ର ଭାରତ ତଥାପି ଅଜେୟ ଅମର ରହି ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ପୁଣି ବିଶ୍ୱ ଭାରତକୁ ଆଶା ଓ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାଶା ସହ ଅନେଇଛି । ନବ ଭାରତର ବିଛୁରିତ ଆଲୋକରେ ଆମେ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗବାହାଦୁରଜୀଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ସବୁଆଡେ ଅନୁଭବ କରୁଛି ।
ଗୁରୁଙ୍କ ଜ୍ଞାନାଲୋକର ପ୍ରଭାବ ଦେଶର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରେ ପଡିଥିବା ଦର୍ଶାଇ ଗୁରୁ ନାନକଜୀ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶକୁ ଏକତା ସୂତ୍ରରେ ବାନ୍ଧି ରଖିଥିଲେ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ଗୁରୁତେଗବାହାଦୁରଙ୍କ ଅନୁଗାମୀ ସବୁଆଡେ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ପାଟନାର ପାଟନା ସାହିବ ଓ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ରକାବଗଞ୍ଜ ସାହିବର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ ସଂଜ୍ଞା ଓ ଆଶୀଷ ବଳରେ ଆମେ ସର୍ବତ୍ର ଏକ ଭାରତ ଦେଖୁଛୁ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ସରକାରୀ ଉଦ୍ୟମରେ ଶିଖ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ପାଳନ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସାହେବଜାଦାଙ୍କ ମହାନ ବଳିଦାନର ସ୍ମରଣାର୍ଥେ ସରକାର ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୬ ତାରିଖକୁ ବୀର ବଲ ଦିବସ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛନ୍ତି । ସରକାର ଶିଖ ପରମ୍ପରାର ତୀର୍ଥସ୍ଥଳଗୁଡିକୁ ସଂଯୋଗ କରିବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିରବିଚ୍ଛନ୍ନ ଭାବେ ଚେଷ୍ଟା ଚଳାଇଛନ୍ତି । କର୍ତ୍ତାରସାହିବ ପାଇଁ ଅପେକ୍ଷାର ଅନ୍ତ ଘଟିଛି ଓ ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ସହଜ ଯାତ୍ରା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନେକ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଆନନ୍ଦପୁର ସାହିବ ଓ ଅମୃତସର ସାହିବ ସମେତ ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଯୋଡି ସ୍ୱଦେଶ ଦର୍ଶନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଏକ ତୀର୍ଥ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ମଣ୍ଡଳ ତିଆରି ହୋଇଛି । ହେମକୁଣ୍ଡ ସାହିବ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଦୋଳିରାସ୍ତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିଛି ।
ଗୁରୁଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହିବ ପ୍ରତି ନତମସ୍ତକ ହୋଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ “ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହିବ ଆମ ପାଇଁ ଆତ୍ମଜ୍ଞାନର ଏକ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ଭାରତୀୟ ଏକତା ଓ ବିବିଧତାର ଏକ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି । ତେଣୁ ଯେତେବେଳେ ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନରେ ଜଟିଳ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହେଲା ସରକାର ଆଗପଛ ନ ବିଚାରି ଗୁରୁଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହିବଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ସ୍ୱରୂପକୁ ପୁରା ସମ୍ମାନର ସହ ସେଠାରୁ ନେଇ ଆସିଲେ । ନାଗରିକ ସଂଶୋଧନ ଆଇନରେ ପଡୋଶୀ ଦେଶରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ଶିଖ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପରିଷ୍କାର ଭାବେ ଲେଖା ହୋଇଛି ।”
ଭାରତୀୟ ଦର୍ଶନ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ “ଭାରତ କେବେ ମଧ୍ୟ କୌଣସି ଦେଶ ଓ ସମାଜ ପ୍ରତି ଭୟ ଉଦ୍ରେକ କରିନାହିଁ । ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମେ ସମଗ୍ର ପୃଥିବୀର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଚାହୁଁ । ଯେତେବେଳ ଆମେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କହୁ ଆମେ ସେତେବେଳେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଆଗରେ ରଖି କହିଥାଉ । ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଯୁଦ୍ଧର ଘନଘଟା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଓ ନିରାପତ୍ତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଖୁବ ଦୃଢ଼ ରହିଛି । ଆମ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦିଆଯାଉଥିବା ମହାନ ଶିଖ ପରମ୍ପରା ରହିଛି ।”
ଆମର ଗୁରୁମାନେ ପୁରୁଣା ଓ ପରମ୍ପରଗତ ଢ଼ାଞ୍ଚାକୁ ବାଦଦେଇ ନୂତନ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାମାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଶିଷ୍ୟମାନେ ତାଙ୍କଠାରୁ ଶିଖି ତାହାକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନୂତନ ଚିନ୍ତାର ଏକ ସାମାଜିକ ଅଭିଯାନ ଚିନ୍ତାକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନବୋନ୍ମୋଷ ଘଟାଇଛି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ “ନୂତନ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ନିରବିଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଓ ଶତପ୍ରତିଶତ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ ଭାବ, ଏହାହିଁ ଆଜିର ଆମ ଶିଖ ସମାଜର ପରିଚୟ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମ୍ରିତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ପାଳନରେ ଏହା ହିଁ ଆମର ସଂକଳ୍ପ । ଆମକୁ ଆମ ପରିଚୟ ନେଇ ଗର୍ବିତ ହେବାକୁ ପଡିବ । ଆମକୁ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ନେଇ ଗର୍ବ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ, ଆମକୁ ଆତ୍ମ-ନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ । ”