कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री ने व्यवसाय करने में आसानी को प्रमुख रूप से बढ़ावा देने के लिए, कृषि वस्तुओं के निर्यात / आयात और कीटनाशकों के पंजीकरण पर एकीकृत और हाई-टेक ऑनलाइन पोर्टल लॉन्च किए
ड्रोन का उपयोग कर लगभग सभी पंजीकृत कीटनाशकों के आवेदन के लिए मंजूरी दी गई
यह गर्व की बात है कि कृषि-निर्यात और व्यवसाय करने में सुगमता की दिशा में बड़ी छलांग लगाई गई है: श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर
केंद्र सरकार भारतीय कृषि को सुदृण करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है : श्री तोमर
18 APR 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने आज दो पोर्टलों की शुरुआत की, पहला पोर्टल कीटनाशक के कम्प्यूटरीकृत पंजीकरण (सीआरओपी) के लिए और दूसरा पोर्टल पादप संगरोध सूचना प्रणाली (पीक्यूआईएस) के लिए है। इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में मंत्री महोदय ने कहा कि कृषि क्षेत्र के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की परिकल्पना को ध्यान में रखते हुए इन दो पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया गया है। श्री तोमर ने कहा कि यह पोर्टल डिजिटल कृषि और व्यापार करने में सुगमता को बढ़ावा देने में मदद करेंगे। श्री तोमर ने यह कहते हुए प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की कि कृषि निर्यात ने बड़ी छलांग लगाई है।
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री कैलाश चौधरी ने कहा कि प्रौद्योगिकी पर प्रधानमंत्री के बल देने से कृषि क्षेत्र का और विकास होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि नए पोर्टल से किसानों और निर्यातकों के साथ-साथ उद्योगपतियों को भी फायदा होगा।
कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय का कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग (डीएएफ़डबल्यू), पादप संरक्षण, संगरोध और भंडारण निदेशालय (डीपीपीक्यूएस), फरीदाबाद के माध्यम से भारतीय निर्यातकों और कृषि वस्तुओं तथा भारतीय कीटनाशक उद्योग के आयातकों की जरूरतों को अपने दो पोर्टल, कीटनाशक का कम्प्यूटरीकृत पंजीकरण (सीआरओपी) और पादप संगरोध सूचना प्रणाली (पीक्यूआईएस) के माध्यम से पूरा कर रहा है। कृषि जिंसों के निर्यात/आयात और कीटनाशकों के पंजीकरण से संबंधित आवेदनों के त्वरित निपटान की आवश्यकता को महसूस करते हुए, बाहरी प्रणालियों और हितधारकों के साथ अधिक समन्वित एकीकरण तथा मौजूदा ऑनलाइन प्रणाली में अधिक पारदर्शिता लाने के लिए, डीएएफडब्ल्यू ने आज दो पुनर्विकसित ऑनलाइन पोर्टल लॉन्च किए।
पीक्यूएमएस पोर्टल आवेदकों के लिए बिना किसी भौतिक स्पर्श बिंदु के एक पारदर्शी प्रणाली प्रदान करेगा और ऑनलाइन के माध्यम से उपयोगकर्ताओं को सुविधा सुनिश्चित करेगा, जिसमें ई-भुगतान और दस्तावेजों को अपलोड करना, ऑनलाइन मान्यता और उपचार एजेंसियों / सुविधाओं का नवीनीकरण तथा प्रमाण पत्र डाउनलोड करना शामिल है। इसी तरह, पुन: विकसित सीआरओपी पोर्टल व्यवसाय करने में सुगमता को बढ़ावा देने में मदद करेगा तथा देश के किसानों को अधिक और समय पर फसल सुरक्षा समाधान प्रदान करेगा।
डीएएफडब्ल्यू ने सीजीजी, हैदराबाद को नए प्रौद्योगिकी प्लेटफॉर्म पर पादप संगरोध प्रबंधन प्रणाली (पीक्यूएमएस) के लिए निर्बाध एकीकृत ई-गवर्नेंस समाधान के डिजाइन, विकास, तकनीकी सहायता रख-रखाव और पुनर्विकसित व्यापक कीटनाशकों के पंजीकरण (सीआरओपी) के लिए ई-गवर्नेंस समाधानों को प्रदान करने के लिए भी नियुक्त किया था।
ड्रोन का उपयोग कर कीटनाशकों का छिड़काव
भारत में ड्रोन प्रौद्योगिकी और इसके उपयोग को बढ़ावा देने तथा किसान ड्रोन के उपयोग को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की परिकल्पना के अनुरूप, जैसा कि वर्ष 2022-23 के बजट दस्तावेज़ में घोषित किया गया है; विभाग ने इस क्षेत्र के सभी हितधारकों के परामर्श से कीटनाशक और पोषक तत्वों के अनुप्रयोग में ड्रोन के उपयोग के लिए मानक संचालन प्रक्रियाएं (एसओपी) तैयार की हैं, जो ड्रोन के प्रभावी और सुरक्षित संचालन के लिए सटीक निर्देश प्रदान करती हैं। ड्रोन प्रौद्योगिकियों को सभी किसानों तक पहुंचाने के लिए जारी प्रयासों के अंतर्गत मंत्रालय ने आज आदेश जारी कर ड्रोन का उपयोग कर लगभग सभी पंजीकृत कीटनाशकों के फार्मूलेशन के छिड़काव के लिए अंतरिम मंजूरी दे दी है। ये कीटनाशक फॉर्मूलेशन वे हैं जिनकी सुरक्षा और प्रभावकारिता का मूल्यांकन विभिन्न फसलों पर पहले ही किया जा चुका है और देश में पहले से ही अन्य तरीकों का उपयोग करके इस्तेमाल किया जा रहा है। ड्रोन का उपयोग करने वाले कीटनाशकों के इस्तेमाल से न केवल किसानों के लिए पौधों को कीटों से कुशलतापूर्वक बचाना आसान हो जाएगा, बल्कि वास्तव में कम लागत मूल्य के माध्यम से उनकी आय बढ़ाने में भी मदद मिलेगी।
इस अवसर पर उपस्थित लोगों में कृषि राज्य मंत्री श्री कैलाश चौधरी, कृषि सचिव श्री मनोज आहूजा, कृषि मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, सुशासन केंद्र के महानिदेशक श्री राजेंद्र निमजे, भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद-आईसीएआर के वैज्ञानिक, राज्यों के प्रतिनिधि, उद्योग और किसान संगठन शामिल थे।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
In a major boost to ease of doing business, Union Agriculture Minister launches integrated and hi-tech online portals on export/import of agricultural commodities and pesticides registration
Approval granted for application of nearly all the registered pesticides using drones
It is a matter of pride that there has been a big leap in Agri-exports and ease of doing business: Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Central Government is committed to strengthening Indian Agriculture: Shri Tomar
18 APR 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar today lauched two portals, one for the Computerized Registration of pesticide (CROP) and the other for Plant Quarantine Management System (PQMS). Speaking on the occasion the Minister said, keeping in mind Prime Minister’s vision for the Agriculture sector these two portals have been launched and would help in taking forward digital Agriculture and Ease of doing Business. Shri Tomar expressed happiness stating that Agriculture Exports have taken a great leap forward.
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Kailash Chaudhary said that the Prime Minister’s emphasis on technology will lead to further development of the Agriculture sector. The new portals will benefit farmers, exporters as well as industrialists.
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (DAFW), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, through the Directorate of Plant Protection, Quarantine & Storage (DPPQS), Faridabad has been catering to Indian exporters and importers of agriculture commodities and Indian Pesticide Industry, through its two portals namely, Computerized Registration of pesticide (CROP) and Plant Quarantine Information System (PQIS). Realising the need for quicker disposal of applications related to export/import of agricultural commodities and pesticides registration, a more coordinated integration with external systems and stakeholders, and to bring in greater transparency in the existing online system, DAFW today launched two redeveloped online portals.
The PQMS portal will provide a transparent system with no physical touch points for the applicants and ensure convenience to the users, through online system including e-payments and uploading of documents, online accreditation and renewal of treatment agencies/facilities and downloading of certificates. Similarly, the re-developed CROP portal will immensely help in ease of doing business and provide greater and timely Crop protection solution to farmers of the country.
DAFW had engaged CGG, Hyderabad for design, development, technical support maintenance and hosting of seamless integrated e-Governance solution for Plant Quarantine Management System (PQMS) on new technology platform and also for hosting of e-Governance solutions of redeveloped Comprehensive Registration of Pesticides (CROP).
SPRAY OF PESITCIDES USING DRONES
In line with the vision of the Prime Minister for promoting drone technology and its use in India and to facilitate the use of Kisan drones, as announced in budget document 2022-23; the Department in consultation with all the stakeholders of this sector, has brought out Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for use of drones in pesticide and nutrient application that provide precise instructions for effective and safe operations of drones. As part of continuing efforts to make drone technologies to reach all farmers, the Ministry has issued orders today granting an interim approval for spray of nearly all the registered pesticides formulations using drones. These pesticide formulations are those whose safety and efficacy has already been evaluated on different crops and are already being used in the country using other methods. The application of pesticides using drones will not only make it easier for farmers to efficiently protect plants from pests, but will also eventually help in increasing their incomes through reduced input costs.
Among those who graced the occasion were MoS Agriculture Shri Kailash Chaudhary, Agriculture Secretary Shri Manoj Ahuja, senior officials of the Agriculture Ministry, DG, Centre for Good Governance Shri Rajendra Nimje, ICAR Scientists, Representatives from the States, Industries and Farmers’ Organisations.