زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
بزنس کرنے میں آسانی کی جانب ایک بڑا قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر زراعت نے زرعی اشیائ کی برآمد ؍ درآمد اور کیڑے مار دواؤں کے رجسٹریشن کے مربوط ہائی ٹیک آن لائن پورٹل کا افتتاح کیا
ڈرون استعمال کر کے کیڑے مار دوائیں استعمال کرنے والے تقریباً تمام قسموں کے لئے درخواستوں کو منظوری
یہ بڑے فخر کی بات ہے کہ زرعی برآمدات اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کی جانب بڑے اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں: جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر
مرکزی حکومت ہندوستانی زراعت کو مضبوط کرنے کے عہد کی پابند ہے
18 APR 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج دو پورٹلس کا آغاز کیا، جن میں سے ایک کیڑے مار دواؤں کے کمپیوٹرائزڈ رجسٹریشن ( سی آر او پی) اور پلانٹ کورنٹیشن انفورمیشن سسٹم ( پی کیو آئی ایس) کے لئے ہے۔ اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ زراعت کے شعبے کے لئے وزیراعظم کے ویژن کو دھیان میں رکھتے ہوئے یہ دو پورٹلس شروع کئے گئے ہیں اور ان کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل زراعت اور کاروبار میں آسانی کو فروغ ملے گا۔ جناب تومر نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ زرعی برآمدات میں زبردست اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کیلاش چودھری نے کہا کہ ٹیکنالوجی پر وزیراعظم کی جانب سے زور دیئے جانے سے زراعت کا شعبہ مزید ترقی کرے گا۔ نئے پورٹلس سے کسانوں ، برآمدکاروں اور صنعت کاروں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ پلانٹ پروٹیکشن، کورنٹین اینڈ اسٹوریج ڈائرکٹریٹ، فرید آباد زرعی اشیائ کی برآمدات اور درآمدات اور کیڑے مار دواؤں کی ہندوستانی صنعت کے کام کاج اپنے دو ]ورٹلس کے ذریعے دیکھ رہا ہے۔ کمپیوٹرائزڈ رجسٹریشن آف پیسٹی سائڈ (سی آر او پی) ا ور پلانٹ کورنٹین انفورمیشن سسٹم ( ڈی پی پی کیو ایس) اس بات کی ضرورت کو محسوس کرتے ہوئے کہ زرعی اشیائ کی برآمد اور درآمد اور کیڑے مار دواؤں کے رجسٹریشن کی درخواستوں کو اور زیادہ تیزی سے فروغ دیئے گئے دو آن لائن پورٹلس کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
پی کیو ایم ایس پورٹل سے درخواست گزار کو ذاتی طور پر جائے بغیر ایک شفاف طریقہ کار حاصل ہوگا اور ای ادائیگی اور دستاویزات کو آن لائن اپلوڈ کر کے متعلقہ سرٹیفکٹس ڈاؤن لوڈ کئے جا سکیں گے۔
ڈی اے ایف ڈبلیو نے سی جی جی حیدرآباد کو ساتھ لے کر پلانٹ کو رنٹین انفورمیشن سسٹم (پی کیو ایم ایس) کےلئے نئی ٹیکنالوجی پلانٹ فارم پر ڈیزائن، فروغ، تکنیکی مدد، دیکھ ریکھ اور بلا رکاوٹ ای گورننس اقدامات کے لئے کام شروع کیا ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی کیڑے مار دواؤں کے جامع رجسٹریشن (سی آر او پی) کے لئے ای گورننس اور اقدامات بھی کئے گئے ہیں۔
ڈرون کا استعمال کر کے کیڑے مار دواؤں کا چھڑکاؤ:
ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی کے فروغ اور ہندوستان میں اس کے استعمال اور کسان ڈرون کے استعمال میں آسانی لانے کے وزیراعظم کے ویژن کے عین مطابق، جیسا کہ بجت دستاویز 2022 میں اعلان کیا گیا تھا، محکمے نے تمام متعلقہ فریقوں صلاح و مشورہ کر کے کیڑے مار دواؤں کے لئے ڈرون کے استعمال اور تغذیہ بخش اجزائ چھڑکنے کے لئے ڈرون کام میں لانے کیلئے ایک اسٹینڈرڈز آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار وضع کیا ہے۔ ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی کو تمام کسانوں تک پہنچانے کے لئے وزارت نے آج حکم جاری کئے ہیں اور کیڑے مار دواؤں کے تمام رجسٹرڈبرانڈز کے لئے چھڑکاؤ کو عبوری اجازت دے دی ہے۔ یہ کیڑے مار دوائیں وہ ہیں، جن کی فصلوں پر افادیت ثابت کی جا چکی ہے اور ملک میں یہ دوسرے طریقوں سے پہلے ہی سے استعمال کی جا رہی ہیں۔
اس موقع پر موجود اکابرین میں زراعت کے وزیر مملکت جناب کیلاش چودھری، زراعت کے سکریٹری جناب منوج آہوجا، زراعت کی وزارت کے اعلیٰ افسران، سنٹر فار گڈ گورننس کے ڈی جی جناب راجندر نمجے، آئی سی اے آر کے سائنسداں، زرعی، صنعتی اور کسانوں کی تنظیموں کے نمائندے شامل تھے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
In a major boost to ease of doing business, Union Agriculture Minister launches integrated and hi-tech online portals on export/import of agricultural commodities and pesticides registration
Approval granted for application of nearly all the registered pesticides using drones
It is a matter of pride that there has been a big leap in Agri-exports and ease of doing business: Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Central Government is committed to strengthening Indian Agriculture: Shri Tomar
18 APR 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar today lauched two portals, one for the Computerized Registration of pesticide (CROP) and the other for Plant Quarantine Management System (PQMS). Speaking on the occasion the Minister said, keeping in mind Prime Minister’s vision for the Agriculture sector these two portals have been launched and would help in taking forward digital Agriculture and Ease of doing Business. Shri Tomar expressed happiness stating that Agriculture Exports have taken a great leap forward.
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Kailash Chaudhary said that the Prime Minister’s emphasis on technology will lead to further development of the Agriculture sector. The new portals will benefit farmers, exporters as well as industrialists.
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (DAFW), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, through the Directorate of Plant Protection, Quarantine & Storage (DPPQS), Faridabad has been catering to Indian exporters and importers of agriculture commodities and Indian Pesticide Industry, through its two portals namely, Computerized Registration of pesticide (CROP) and Plant Quarantine Information System (PQIS). Realising the need for quicker disposal of applications related to export/import of agricultural commodities and pesticides registration, a more coordinated integration with external systems and stakeholders, and to bring in greater transparency in the existing online system, DAFW today launched two redeveloped online portals.
The PQMS portal will provide a transparent system with no physical touch points for the applicants and ensure convenience to the users, through online system including e-payments and uploading of documents, online accreditation and renewal of treatment agencies/facilities and downloading of certificates. Similarly, the re-developed CROP portal will immensely help in ease of doing business and provide greater and timely Crop protection solution to farmers of the country.
DAFW had engaged CGG, Hyderabad for design, development, technical support maintenance and hosting of seamless integrated e-Governance solution for Plant Quarantine Management System (PQMS) on new technology platform and also for hosting of e-Governance solutions of redeveloped Comprehensive Registration of Pesticides (CROP).
SPRAY OF PESITCIDES USING DRONES
In line with the vision of the Prime Minister for promoting drone technology and its use in India and to facilitate the use of Kisan drones, as announced in budget document 2022-23; the Department in consultation with all the stakeholders of this sector, has brought out Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for use of drones in pesticide and nutrient application that provide precise instructions for effective and safe operations of drones. As part of continuing efforts to make drone technologies to reach all farmers, the Ministry has issued orders today granting an interim approval for spray of nearly all the registered pesticides formulations using drones. These pesticide formulations are those whose safety and efficacy has already been evaluated on different crops and are already being used in the country using other methods. The application of pesticides using drones will not only make it easier for farmers to efficiently protect plants from pests, but will also eventually help in increasing their incomes through reduced input costs.
Among those who graced the occasion were MoS Agriculture Shri Kailash Chaudhary, Agriculture Secretary Shri Manoj Ahuja, senior officials of the Agriculture Ministry, DG, Centre for Good Governance Shri Rajendra Nimje, ICAR Scientists, Representatives from the States, Industries and Farmers’ Organisations.