ریلوے کی وزارت
اشونی ویشنو نے کھجوراہو میں ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا جائزہ لیا
کھجوراہو کے علاقے کی ترقی کےلیے وندے بھارت ٹرین کا اعلان
عوامی نمائندوں سے چھتر پور کو ون سٹیشن ون پروڈکٹ اسکیم کے تحت شامل کرنے کے لیے تبادلۂ خیال کیا
17 APR 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی ریلویز اپنے مسافروں کو ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر عالمی معیار کی سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ یہ بات، مواصلات، الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو، نے کھجوراہو جھانسی قومی شاہراہ/ایکسپریس وے کے اپنے دورے کے دوران کہی۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران، عزت مآب وزیر ریلوے نے بندیل کھنڈ خطے میں پردھان منتری گرام یوجنا میں کیے گئے کاموں کا جائزہ لیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے مہاراجہ چھترسال کنونشن سنٹر علاقہ کے ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔معائنے کے دوران حکومت ہند کے سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر جناب وریندر کمار اور دیگر عوامی نمائندے بھی ان کے ہمراہ موجود تھے۔
اپنی بات چیت کے دوران، عزت مآب وزیر ریلوے نے کھجوراہو سے وندے بھارت ایکسپریس ٹرین چلانے کا اعلان کیا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ چھتر پور اور کھجوراہو میں دو ریک پوائنٹس کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔اس کے ساتھ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ریل ٹکٹ اب 45000 ڈاک خانوں سے حاصل کیے جاسکتے ہیں۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جلد ہی آر او بی / آر یو بی اہم مقامات پر تعمیر کیے جائیں گے۔انہوں نے بھارت گورو ٹرینوں جیسے رامائن ایکسپریس، الیکٹریفیکیشن کے آپریشن کا بھی ذکر کیا جو اگست تک مکمل ہونا ہیں ۔اس وقت تک وندے بھارت بھی شروع ہو جائے گی ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے وژن ’حکومت عوام کی خدمت ہے‘ کو علاقے کی ترقی کے لئے اس پر عمل پیرا ہونا ہوگا۔
ریلوے کے وزیر نے کھجوراہو اسٹیشن کو عالمی معیار کا اسٹیشن بنانے کے لیے اس کے دوبارہ فروغ کے بارے میں بھی بتایا۔ وزیر محترم نے مقامی انتظامیہ اور ریلوے کے ساتھ مل کر کسانوں کو اپنی زمین پر سولر پلانٹ لگانے کی ترغیب دی تاکہ ان کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہو سکے۔پائلٹ پروجیکٹ بندیل کھنڈ سے شروع کیا جانا ہے، جس کے لئے جلد ہی زمین کی نشاندہی کی جائے گی۔ کسان مورچہ، ریلوے اور ضلع انتظامیہ مشترکہ طور پر مقام کی نشاندہی کریں گے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ ون سٹیشن ون پروڈکٹ سکیم کو بھی وسعت دی جا رہی ہے تاکہ مقامی سطح کی مصنوعات کو سٹیشنوں کے ذریعے مارکیٹ میں دستیاب کرایا جا سکے۔اس اسکیم کے تحت ایک ہزار اسٹیشنوں کو شامل کیا جائے گا، جس میں چھتر پور اسٹیشن کو بھی شامل کیا جائے گا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ پنا کے قریب چونا پتھر کی صنعتیں اہم ہیں۔ پنا کو ریلوے سے جوڑا جانا ہے۔
اس موقع پر شمال وسطی ریلوے کے جنرل منیجر جناب پرمود کمار، مغربی وسطی ریلوے کے جنرل منیجر جناب سدھیر کمار گپتا، ڈویژنل ریلوے کے منیجر جناب آشوتوش کے ساتھ ضلع کلکٹر، پولیس سپرنٹنڈنٹ اور ریلوے انتظامیہ اور ضلعی انتظامیہ کے افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Railways
Ashwini Vaishnaw reviews developmental projects in Khajuraho
Announces Vande Bharat Train for Khajuraho
Development of the area discussed with public representatives
Chhatarpur to be included under One Station One Product Scheme
17 APR 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is committed to provide world class facilities to its passengers at Railway stations said Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon'ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology during his visit to Khajuraho Jhansi National Highway / Expressway.
During his visit, Hon'ble Minister of Railways reviewed the works done in the Pradhan Mantri Gram Yojana in Bundelkhand region. Hon’ble Minister took stock of the development projects of Maharaja Chhatrasal Convention Center area. Hon’ble Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, Shri Virendra Kumar and other public representatives were also present during the inspection.
During his interaction, Hon’ble Minister of Railways announced the operation of Vande Bharat Express from Khajuraho. He said that two rake points have been approved at Chhatarpur and Khajuraho. Along with this, he also said that rail tickets can now be obtained from 45,000 post offices. Soon ROB/RUB will be constructed at important places, he added. He also mentioned about the operation of Bharat Gaurav trains like Ramayana Express, Electrification which is to be completed by August. By that time, Vande Bharat will also start rolling out. He said that the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister ‘The Government is to serve the people’ has to be followed in spirit while doing development of the region.
Hon'ble Minister of Railways also informed about the redevelopment of Khajuraho station to make it a world class station. Hon'ble Minister, along with the local administration and Railways, encouraged the farmers to set up solar plants on their land so that their income could increase. Pilot project is to be started with Bundelkhand. The land is to be identified soon. Kisan Morcha, Railway and District Administration to jointly identify the location. He also informed that One Station One Product Scheme is also being expanded so that local level products will be made available in the market through stations. 1000 stations will be included under this scheme, in which Chhatarpur station will also be included. He said that limestone industries near Panna are important. Panna is to be linked with Railways.
On this occasion, General Manager of North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar, General Manager of West Central Railway, Shri Sudhir Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Shri Ashutosh along with District Collector, Superintendent of Police and officers of Railway Administration and District Administration were also present.