ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
கஜுராஹோவில் ரயில்வே அமைச்சர் அஷ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை ஆய்வு செய்கிறார்
கஜுராஹோவிற்கான வந்தே பாரத் ரயில் சேவை அறிவிப்பு
17 APR 2022 2:16PM by PIB Chennai
ரயில் நிலையங்களில் பயணிகளுக்கு உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த வசதிகளை வழங்குவதில் இந்திய ரயில்வே உறுதியுடன் உள்ளதாக மாண்புமிகு ரயில்வே, தகவல் தொடர்பு, மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அஷ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். கஜுராஹோ ஜான்சி தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை / விரைவுச்சாலைக்கு அவர் மேற்கொண்ட பயணத்தின் போது இதை தெரிவித்தார்.
அமைச்சர் தனது பயணத்தின் போது, பண்டேல்கண்ட் பகுதியில் பிரதமரின் கிராமப்புறத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட பணிகளை ஆய்வு செய்தார். மகாராஜா சத்ரசல் கன்வென்ஷன் சென்டர் பகுதியில் நடைபெற்றுவரும் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை அவர் பார்வையிட்டு ஆய்வு செய்தார். இந்த ஆய்வின் போது மத்திய அரசின் சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் வீரேந்திர குமார் மற்றும் பிற மக்கள் பிரதிநிதிகளும் உடனிருந்தனர்.
கஜுராஹோவிலிருந்து வந்தே பாரத் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் இயக்கப்படும் என்று ரயில்வே அமைச்சர் திரு அஷ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ் அறிவித்தார். சத்தர்பூர் மற்றும் கஜுராஹோவில் இரண்டு ரேக் பாயிண்ட்டுகள் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். இதனுடன், ரயில் பயணத்திற்கான பயண சீட்டுகளை, 45,000 தபால் நிலையங்கள் வாயிலாகவும் பெற்றுக்கொள்ளலாம் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். விரைவில் முக்கியமான இடங்களில் மேம்பாலங்கள் மற்றும் உயர்மட்ட பாலங்கள் கட்டப்படும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். ராமாயண எக்ஸ்பிரஸ், போன்ற பாரத கவுரவ் ரயில்களின் மின்மயமாக்கல் பணிகள் ஆகஸ்ட் மாதத்திற்குள் முடிக்கப்பட்டு செயல்பாட்டிற்கு கொண்டுவரப்படவுள்ளதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இதே காலத்திற்குள், வந்தே பாரத் ரயில் சேவையும் செயல்பாட்டிற்கு வரத் தொடங்கும் என்றார். ‘ மக்களுக்குச் சேவை செய்வதே அரசின் பணி என்ற மாண்புமிகு பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை இப்பகுதியில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளின் போது மனப்பூர்வமாக பின்பற்ற வேண்டும் என்று கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
கஜுராஹோ ரயில் நிலையத்தை உலகத் தரம் வாய்ந்த ரயில் நிலையமாக மாற்றப்படும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் ரயில்வேயுடன் இணைந்து, விவசாயிகள் தங்கள் நிலத்தில் சூரிய சக்தி ஆலைகளை அமைத்து, அவர்களின் வருமானத்தை அதிகரிக்க உதவிடும் நடவடிக்கைகளை ஊக்குவித்தார். இதற்கான சோதனை அடிப்படையிலான முன்னோடித் திட்டம் புந்தேல்கண்டுடன் தொடங்கப்பட உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1817539

Ministry of Railways
Ashwini Vaishnaw reviews developmental projects in Khajuraho
Announces Vande Bharat Train for Khajuraho
Development of the area discussed with public representatives
Chhatarpur to be included under One Station One Product Scheme
17 APR 2022 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is committed to provide world class facilities to its passengers at Railway stations said Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon'ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology during his visit to Khajuraho Jhansi National Highway / Expressway.
During his visit, Hon'ble Minister of Railways reviewed the works done in the Pradhan Mantri Gram Yojana in Bundelkhand region. Hon’ble Minister took stock of the development projects of Maharaja Chhatrasal Convention Center area. Hon’ble Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, Shri Virendra Kumar and other public representatives were also present during the inspection.
During his interaction, Hon’ble Minister of Railways announced the operation of Vande Bharat Express from Khajuraho. He said that two rake points have been approved at Chhatarpur and Khajuraho. Along with this, he also said that rail tickets can now be obtained from 45,000 post offices. Soon ROB/RUB will be constructed at important places, he added. He also mentioned about the operation of Bharat Gaurav trains like Ramayana Express, Electrification which is to be completed by August. By that time, Vande Bharat will also start rolling out. He said that the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister ‘The Government is to serve the people’ has to be followed in spirit while doing development of the region.
Hon'ble Minister of Railways also informed about the redevelopment of Khajuraho station to make it a world class station. Hon'ble Minister, along with the local administration and Railways, encouraged the farmers to set up solar plants on their land so that their income could increase. Pilot project is to be started with Bundelkhand. The land is to be identified soon. Kisan Morcha, Railway and District Administration to jointly identify the location. He also informed that One Station One Product Scheme is also being expanded so that local level products will be made available in the market through stations. 1000 stations will be included under this scheme, in which Chhatarpur station will also be included. He said that limestone industries near Panna are important. Panna is to be linked with Railways.
On this occasion, General Manager of North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar, General Manager of West Central Railway, Shri Sudhir Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Shri Ashutosh along with District Collector, Superintendent of Police and officers of Railway Administration and District Administration were also present.