தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஹிமாச்சலப்பிரதேசத்தில், மக்களின் வீடுகளுக்கே சென்று மருத்துவ சேவை வழங்கும், ‘நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினரின் நடமாடும் சேவை‘ திட்டம் நான்கு ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது : அனுராக் தாக்கூர்
16 APR 2022 5:45PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் நடமாடும் மருத்துவ சேவை மருத்துவமனை, ஏராளமான மருத்துவ முகாம்களை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தி, முழுமையான சாதனைகளைப் படைத்திருப்பதாகவும், இதற்காக மருத்துவமனை குழுவினரைப் பாராட்டுவதாகவும், மத்திய தகவல்&ஒலிபரப்பு மற்றும் விளையாட்டு &இளைஞர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அரசியல் சாசன சிற்பி ‘பாபா சாஹேப் பீம் ராவ் அம்பேத்கர்‘, ஏழைகளின் நலனுக்காக அயராது பாடுபட்டவர் என திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவரிடமிருந்து பெற்ற உத்வேகம் காரணமாக, தமது நாடாளுமன்ற தொகுதியில், பிரயாஸ் என்ற தொண்டு நிறுவனத்தின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன், 14 ஏப்ரல் 2018 அன்று, நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் நடமாடும் மருத்துவ சேவைத் திட்டத்தை நான் தொடங்கினேன். ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனுக்கும் மேம்பட்ட சுகாதார வசதிகள் கிடைப்பது அடிப்படைத் தேவை என்றாலும், சுகாதார மையங்கள் அல்லது மருத்துவர்கள் பற்றாக்குறையால், பல நேரங்களில், தொலைதூரங்களில் வசிக்கும் மக்களுக்கு சிறந்த மருத்துவ சேவைகள் கிடைப்பதில்லை. அதுபோன்ற சூழலில், நடமாடும் மருத்துவ சேவைகள், மக்களுக்கு பேருதவியாக அமைகின்றன. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினரின் நடமாடும் மருத்துவ சேவைகள், கடந்த ஆண்டுகளாக, மக்களின் முகத்தில் மலர்ச்சியை ஏற்படுத்தியிருப்பது மிகுந்த மகிழ்ச்சிக்குரியது. நான்கே ஆண்டுகளில், 6,22,354 கிலோமீட்டர் தொலைவுக்குப் பயணம் செய்து, 7,15,132 மக்களுக்கு, அவர்களது வீடுகளுக்கே சென்று, இலவச பரிசோதனை, ஆலோசனை மற்றும் சிகிச்சை அளிக்கப்பட்டிருப்பது பெரும் சாதனை என்பதோடு, இந்த சாதனையைப் படைத்த ஒட்டுமொத்த மருத்துமனை குழுவினருக்கும் எனது பாராட்டுக்கள்“ என்றும் அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
2018-ல் 3 வாகனங்களை மட்டும் கொண்டு தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்த நடமாடும் மருத்துவமனை, தற்போது 32 வாகனங்களுடன் இயங்கி வருகிறது. தற்போது 7 மாவட்டங்கள், 23 சட்டப்பேரவைத் தொகுதிகள், 1,350-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பஞ்சாயத்துகள் மற்றும் 6,400-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கிராமங்கள், இந்தத் திட்டத்தால் பயன் அடைந்துள்ளன. நடமாடும் மருத்துவமனைகளில் பணியாற்றும் மருத்துவர்கள், செவிலியர்கள், ஓட்டுனர்கள் , அதிநவீன மருத்துவ உபகரணங்களுடன் பணியில் ஈடுபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளனர். ஒரு வாகனத்தில், ரத்தப் பரிசோதனைக்கூடம் மற்றும் நோய் கண்டறியும் மையம் ஆகியவை உள்ளன. இங்கு, ரத்தத்தில் கலந்துள்ள கொழுப்பிள் அளவைக் கண்டறியும் சோதனை, சர்க்கரை அளவு, மஞ்சள் காமாலை போன்ற பரிசோதனை வசதிகள் மற்றும் அவற்றுக்கான மருந்துகளும் உள்ளன.
கொரோனா பெருந்தொற்று காலத்திலும், தடையின்றி சேவையாற்றி, 7 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு பயனளித்துள்ளதாகவுத் திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1817327

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
‘Saansad Mobile Seva’ completes Four Years of Delivering Doorstep Health Services in HP: Anurag Thakur
16 APR 2022 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting and Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, said that four years of MP Mobile Health Service Hospital, being run by Prayas, were full of achievements and congratulated the hospital team on the successful organization of a huge medical camp on this occasion.
Shri Anurag Thakur said, “Baba Saheb Bhim Rao Ambedkar, the architect of the constitution, was a great advocate of poor welfare. Taking inspiration from him, I started the MP Mobile Health Service in my parliamentary constituency on 14 April 2018 through a voluntary organisation Prayas. Better health facilities are the basic need of every citizen, but many times people from far flung areas are deprived of good health services due to lack of health centres or availability of doctors. In such a situation, mobile hospital service has become a boon for the people. It is a matter of happiness that MP Mobile Health Service has done the work of spreading smile on the faces of the people in this period of 4 years. Providing free check-up, advice and treatment to about 7,151,32 people at their doorstep, while covering 6,22,354 kms, in a span of just 4 years, is an achievement in itself, for which I congratulate the entire hospital team.”
Speaking further Shri Anurag Thakur said “In the hospitals fleet, which started with just 3 Mobile Medical Units in 2018, 32 vehicles have been added. Today, 7 districts, 23 assembly constituencies, more than 1,350 panchayats and over 6,400 villages are benefiting from this unique service. Doctors, nurses, drivers are stationed in MP Mobile Health Service vans which are equipped with modern medical facilities. The van also houses a diagnostic centre and pathology lab. It has the facility to conduct 40 different tests like Lipid Profile, LFT KFT, Sugar Glucose, Hepatitis B, Hepatitis C, and their medicines as well.”
Shri Anurag Thakur said that even at the time of pandemic, the wheels of hospital service did not stop. From the time of spread of dengue in Bilaspur to period of corona pandemic, the hospital service did its work in collaboration with the state government. From containing the spread of Covid to distribution of medicines and its primary investigation, the hospital service made its contribution. 65% of the beneficiaries of hospital services are women and the elderly. 50% of the health workers who have been deployed on the mobile unit are women, which is a great example of women empowerment. From the treatment of common fever to screening of breast cancer, this mobile hospital is offering its service, and work is done to benefit people through country's leading medical experts from time to time. This journey of 7 lakh beneficiaries will continue without any break.
State Governor Shri Rajendra Arlekar, Panchayati Raj Minister Shri Virendra Kanwar, Chairman of State Finance Commission Shri Satpal Satti, MLA Chintapurni Shri Balbir Singh, MLA from Nahan Shri Rajiv Bindal, were present, among others in the program organized to commemorate the completion of four years of MP Mobile Health Service. Vice Chairman HPSIDC Prof. Ramkumar was the Special guest on the occasion.