کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ وزارت پندرہ اپریل 2022 کو بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ، 2022 کیلئے یوگوتسو الٹی گنتی پروگرام (#67 دن باقی ہیں) منائے گی
14 APR 2022 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی پہل پر، اقوام متحدہ کی جنرل اسمبلی نے 2014 میں 21 جون کو یوگ کا عالمی دن (آئی ڈی وائی ) کے طور پر منانے کا اعلان کرنے کا تاریخی فیصلہ کیا تھا۔یوگا کی یہ دنیا بھر میں مقبولیت ہمارے ملک کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے، کیونکہ یوگا ہماری ثقافتی اور روحانی میراث کا ایک لازمی حصہ ہے۔ہر سال، آئی ڈی وائی مشاہدہ صبح کے وقت بڑے پیمانے پر یوگ کے مظاہرے سے شروع ہوتا ہے، جس کی قیادت خود وزیر اعظم کرتے ہیں، اس کے بعد یوگا سے متعلق دیگر سرگرمیاں ہوتی ہیں۔
بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ، 2022 کے لیے صرف 67 دن (#67DaysToGo) باقی ہیں کے پیش نظر، وزارت کوئلہ 15 اپریل 2022 کو خصوصی تقریبات اور پروگرام منعقد کر رہی ہے۔پروگرام کا افتتاح کوئلہ، کانوں اور ریلویز کے وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ صاحب پاٹل دانوے کریں گے۔اس میں کوئلہ کی وزارت کے تمام افسران کے ساتھ ساتھ ماتحت / منسلک دفاتر اور وزارت کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت PSUs کی بھی شرکت ہوگی۔عام یوگا پروٹوکول پریکٹس، یوگا بریک (Y-Break) پریکٹس، ماہر کی طرف سے یوگا پر لیکچر، یوگا ڈیموسٹریشن اس پروگرام کی کچھ جھلکیاں ہیں۔

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry to Celebrate Yogotsav countdown programme (#67DaysToGo) of International Yoga Day, 2022 on 15th April, 2022
14 APR 2022 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
At the initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the United Nations General Assembly took a historic decision in 2014 to declare 21st June as the International Day of Yoga (IDY). This world wide acceptance of Yoga is a matter of pride for our country, as Yoga is an integral part of our cultural and spiritual heritage. Every year, the IDY observation begins with a Mass Yoga Demonstration in the morning, which is led by the Prime Minister himself, followed by other Yoga related activities.
With just #67DaysToGo to International Yoga Day, 2022, Ministry of Coal is organizing special events and programmes on 15th April, 2022. The programme will be inaugurated by the Minister of State for Coal, Mines and Railways Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve. It would also have participation from all the officers of Ministry of Coal as well as from the subordinate/attached offices and PSUs under the administrative control of the Ministry. Common Yoga Protocol practices, Yoga Break (Y-Break) practice, Lecture on Yoga by Expert, Yoga Demonstration are some of the highlights of the programme.