Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry to Celebrate Yogotsav countdown programme (#67DaysToGo) of International Yoga Day, 2022 on 15th April, 2022
14 APR 2022 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
At the initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the United Nations General Assembly took a historic decision in 2014 to declare 21st June as the International Day of Yoga (IDY). This world wide acceptance of Yoga is a matter of pride for our country, as Yoga is an integral part of our cultural and spiritual heritage. Every year, the IDY observation begins with a Mass Yoga Demonstration in the morning, which is led by the Prime Minister himself, followed by other Yoga related activities.
With just #67DaysToGo to International Yoga Day, 2022, Ministry of Coal is organizing special events and programmes on 15th April, 2022. The programme will be inaugurated by the Minister of State for Coal, Mines and Railways Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve. It would also have participation from all the officers of Ministry of Coal as well as from the subordinate/attached offices and PSUs under the administrative control of the Ministry. Common Yoga Protocol practices, Yoga Break (Y-Break) practice, Lecture on Yoga by Expert, Yoga Demonstration are some of the highlights of the programme.

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಯೋಗೋತ್ಸವದ ಕೌಂಟ್‌ಡೌನ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು (#67DaysToGo) ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು 15ನೇ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್, 2022 ರಂದು ಆಚರಿಸಲಿದೆ
14 APR 2022 11:32AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಮುಂದಾಳತ್ವದಿಂದಾಗಿ, ವಿಶ್ವಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಸಭೆಯು 2014 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಜೂನ್ 21 ಅನ್ನು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನ (ಐಡಿವೈ) ಎಂದು ಘೋಷಿಸಲು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ನಿರ್ಧಾರವನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡಿತು. ಯೋಗವು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಆಧ್ಯಾತ್ಮಿಕ ಪರಂಪರೆಯ ಅವಿಭಾಜ್ಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿರುವುದರಿಂದ ಯೋಗವನ್ನು ವಿಶ್ವಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿರುವುದು ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ವಿಷಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ, ಐಡಿವೈ ಆಚರಣೆಯು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಯೋಗ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದಕ್ಕೆ ಸ್ವತಃ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ನೇತೃತ್ವ ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ, ನಂತರ ಯೋಗಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಇತರ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳು ನಡೆಯುತ್ತವೆ.
2022 ರ ಅಂತರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಗೆ ಕೇವಲ #67 ದಿನಗಳು ಇದ್ದು, ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 15, 2022 ರಂದು ವಿಶೇಷ ಸಮಾರಂಭಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು, ಗಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲ್ವೇ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾವ್‌ ಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ದಾನ್ವೆ ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಅಧೀನದಲ್ಲಿರುವ/ ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟ ಕಛೇರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಉದ್ದಿಮೆಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತವೆ. ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಯೋಗ ಶಿಷ್ಟಾಚಾರದ ವ್ಯಾಯಾಮಗಳು, ಯೋಗ ವಿರಾಮ (ವೈ-ಬ್ರೇಕ್) ಅಭ್ಯಾಸ, ತಜ್ಞರಿಂದ ಯೋಗದ ಕುರಿತು ಉಪನ್ಯಾಸ, ಯೋಗ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಕೆಲವು ಮುಖ್ಯಾಂಶಗಳಾಗಿವೆ .