वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
श्री पीयूष गोयल ने राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा विकास कार्यक्रम एनआईसीडीसी की प्रगति की व्यापक समीक्षा की
श्री गोयल ने अधिकारियों को ई-भूमि प्रबंधन प्रणाली ई-एलएमएस तथा समेकित डैशबोर्ड के माध्यम से भूमि आवंटन प्रणाली में पूर्ण पारदर्शिता लाने के निर्देश दिए
परियोजना विकास कार्यकलापों में तेजी लाने के लिए श्री पीयूष गोयल ने एनआईसीडीसी को राज्य सरकारों के साथ घनिष्ठ समन्वयन में कार्य करने को कहा
राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा विकास कार्यक्रम एक अखिल भारतीय पहल है तथा इसका समग्र रूप से राष्ट्र के विकास पर बड़ा प्रभाव पड़ेगा - श्री पीयूष गोयल
राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा परियोजनाओं को पीएम गतिशक्ति - राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान की संरचना में एकीकृत किया गया, यह लॉजिस्ट्क्सि दक्षता सुनिश्चित करेगी
12 APR 2022 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग, उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य तथा सार्वजनिक वितरण एवं कपड़ा मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा विकास कार्यक्रम एनआईसीडीसी की प्रगति की व्यापक समीक्षा की।
इस बैठक में उद्योग एवं आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) तथा एनआईसीडीसी के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। श्री गोयल को औद्योगिक गलियारा कार्यक्रम की उल्लेखनीय प्रगति के बारे में जानकारी दी गई। सरकार ने पिछले कुछ वर्षों के दौरान राष्ट्रीय गलियारा नेटवर्क को 11 समेकित औद्योगिक तथा आर्थिक गलियारों तक बढ़ा दिया है जिसमें चार चरणों में 32 परियोजनाएं विकसित की जाएंगी और इस प्रकार देश में सभी प्रमुख आर्थिक नोड्स से कनेक्टिविटी प्राप्त करने में सक्षम बनाया जाएगा।
श्री गोयल को यह जानकारी भी दी गई कि राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा परियोजनाओं को लोगों, वस्तुओं तथा सेवाओं की निर्बाधित आवाजाही के लिए विभिन्न आर्थिक जोनों को एक प्रणालीगत, मल्टी मॉडल कनेक्टिविटी उपलब्ध कराने के लिए पीएम गतिशक्ति-राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान की समग्र संरचना पर विकसित किया जा रहा है जिसका परिणाम लॉजिस्ट्क्सि तथा आर्थिक कार्यकलापों के प्रभावी संचालन के रूप में सामने आ रहा है।
उन्हें अवगत कराया गया कि भूखंड स्तर पर विश्व स्तरीय प्लग एन प्ले' अवसंरचना का विकास चार शहरों- धोलेरा (गुजरात), शेंद्रा बिडकिन (महाराष्ट्र), विक्रम उद्योगपुरी (मध्‍य प्रदेश) तथा समेकित औद्योगिक टाऊनशिप (ग्रेटर नोएडा, उत्‍तर प्रदेश) में किया गया है, जहां वर्तमान में भूमि आवंटन का कार्य चल रहा है।
इन चार शहरों में कुल 173 भूखंड (851 एकड़) आवंटित किए गए हैं जो दक्षिण कोरिया, रूस, चीन, ब्रिटेन, जापान तथा एमएसएमई सहित भारत की कंपनियों से निवेश आकर्षित कर रहे हैं जिसमें लगभग 16,760 करोड़ रुपये तक का निवेश जुटाया जा रहा है तथा लगभग 21,000 रोजगार अवसरों का सृजन किया जा रहा है।
लगभग 5000 एकड़ की अतिरिक्त विकसित भूमि की उपलब्धता के साथ, श्री गोयल ने अधिकारियों को रोड शो तथा आकर्षक एवं अनुकूल भूमि आवंटन नीतियों सहित गहन विपणन कार्यकलापों के माध्यम से इन विकसित शहरों में औद्योगिक, वाणिज्यिक तथा आवासीय सेक्टरों को भूमि आवंटन के कार्य में तेजी लाने के निर्देश दिए।
श्री गोयल ने अधिकारियों को यह भी निर्देश दिया कि भूखंड के आवंटियों के साथ नियमित रूप से परस्पर संपर्क बना कर रखें जिससे कि उनके उन मुद्दों के समाधान में आरंभिक सहायता प्रदान की जा सके जिसका सामना उन्हें अपनी फैक्टरियों का निर्माण करने या वाणिज्यिक उत्पादन आरंभ करने में करना पड़ता है। उन्होंने अन्य परियोजनाओं के संबंध में भी गतिविधियों में तेजी लाने का निर्देश दिया, जहां उद्योगों को भूमि उपलब्ध कराई जा सकती है।
श्री गोयल ने निर्देश दिया कि भूमि आवंटन प्रणाली में पूर्ण पारदर्शिता लाने के लिए ई-भूमि प्रबंधन प्रणाली (-एलएमएस) का सभी परियोजनाओं में कार्यान्वयन किया जाना चाहिए तथा एक समेकित डैशबोर्ड के माध्यम से निरंतर निगरानी की जानी चाहिए।
श्री गोयल ने बताया कि ‘‘राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक गलियारा विकास कार्यक्रम एक अखिल भारतीय पहल है और प्लग एन प्ले' अवसंरचना का विकास देश में विनिर्माण परितंत्र को बढ़ावा देगा तथा इसका समग्र रूप से पूरे राष्ट्र के विकास पर बड़ा प्रभाव पड़ेगा और इसमें माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के विजन को साकार करने की पूर्ण क्षमता है। श्री गोयल ने कहा कि एनआईसीडीसी को प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता को बढ़ावा देने तथा रोजगार सृजन के लिए एक विश्व स्तरीय विनिर्माण तथा निवेश अवसंरचना विकसित करनी चाहिए तथा इन परियोजनाओं के विकास कार्यकलापों में तेजी लाने के लिए संबंधित राज्य सरकारों के साथ घनिष्ठ समन्वयन में कार्य करना चाहिए।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Shri Piyush Goyal takes comprehensive review on the progress of the National Industrial Corridor Development Program NICDC
Instructs officials to bring complete transparency into the land allotment system through e-land management system e-LMS and integrated dashboard
Asks NICDC to work in close coordination with state governments to expedite the project development activities
National Industrial Corridor Program is a pan India initiative and that shall have a domino effect on the development of the Nation as a whole-Shri Piyush Goyal
National Industrial Corridor projects integrated into the framework of PM GatiShakti - National Master Plan to ensure logistics efficiency
12 APR 2022 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal took a comprehensive review on the progress of the National Industrial Corridor Development Program.
The meeting was attended by senior officials of Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) and NICDC. The Minister was briefed about the substantial progress of the Industrial Corridor Program. The Government has over the past few years further enhanced the National Corridor Network to 11 integrated industrial and economic corridors with 32 Projects to be developed in four phases, thus enabling connectivity to all key economic nodes in the country.
He was further apprised that the National Industrial Corridor projects are getting developed on the overall framework of PM GatiShakti - National Master Plan to provide a systematic, multi modal connectivity to various economic zones for a seamless movement of people, goods and services resulting in efficient conduct of logistics and economic activities.
He was informed that world class ‘Plug n Play’ infrastructure at plot level has been developed in the 4 cities of Dholera (Gujarat), Shendra Bidkin (Maharashtra), Vikram Udyogpuri (M.P.), Integrated Industrial Township (Greater Noida, U.P.) where land allotment is currently underway.
A total of 173 Plots (851 Acre) have been allotted in these 4 cities attracting investments from companies of South Korea, Russia, China, UK, Japan as well as from India including MSME`s with an investment mobilization to the tune of approximately Rs. 16,760 Cr. generating approx. 21,000 employment opportunities.
With the availability of additional developed land of approx. 5000 Acre, the Minister directed the officials to expedite the land allotment to industrial, commercial and residential sectors in these developed cities through rigorous marketing activities including road shows and attractive and conducive land allotment policies.
The Minister further directed that regular interactions be made with the plot allottees so as to handhold them in resolving issues that they must be facing in starting the construction of their factories or commercial production. He further directed to expedite activities with respect to other projects where land can be made available to industries.
The Minister instructed that in order to bring complete transparency in the land allotment system, e-land management system (e-LMS) should be implemented across all the projects and continuous monitoring should be done through an integrated dashboard.
The Minister expressed that “the National Industrial Corridor Program is a pan India initiative and development of plug and play infrastructure will boost manufacturing ecosystem in the country and shall have a domino effect on the development of the Nation as a whole and has full potential of realizing the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister for AtmaNirbhar Bharat”. “NICDC should work in close coordination with the respective state governments to expedite the project development activities for developing a world-class manufacturing and investment infrastructure to boost competitiveness and job creation.” the Minister added.