नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय से संबंधित संसदीय सलाहकार समिति की बैठक आयोजित की गई
11 APR 2022 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय से संबंधित संसदीय सलाहकार समिति की आज यहां एक बैठक हुई। इस बैठक का विषय "ई-बीसीएएस परियोजना" था।
नागर विमानन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया ने इसके बारे में जानकारी दी। उन्होंने बताया कि नागर विमानन सुरक्षा ब्यूरो (बीसीएएस) राष्ट्रीय विमानन सुरक्षा कार्यक्रम की स्थापना, विकास, कार्यान्वयन, रखरखाव और समीक्षा करता है। यह उड़ानों की सुरक्षा, नियमितता और दक्षता को ध्यान में रखते हुए गैरकानूनी हस्तक्षेप और खतरा संबंधित गतिविधियों के खिलाफ नागर विमानन परिचालन की सुरक्षा भी करता है। इसने अब ई-बीसीएएस शुरू किया है। यह आंतरिक प्रक्रियाओं के स्वचालन के लिए ई-शासन के तहत एक पहल है। यह हितधारकों की सुविधा के लिए एक ऑनलाइन मंच होगा। यह संपूर्ण गतिविधियों को पारदर्शी, उपयोगकर्ता के अनुकूल और कुशल बनाने के उद्देश्य से मौजूदा प्रक्रियाओं व संगठन संरचना की मजबूती का लाभ उठाएगा। यह विभिन्न प्रभागों और प्रक्रियाओं में तकनीकी एकीकरण के माध्यम से कार्यालय संबंधित प्रक्रियाओं का डिजिटलीकरण करेगा, तेजी से अनुमोदन की सुविधा प्रदान करेगा और व्यापार करने में आसानी सुनिश्चित करेगा।
मंत्री ने आगे कहा कि ई-सहज मॉड्यूल के तहत सुरक्षा अनुमोदन जारी करने की सुविधा प्रदान की जाएगी। ई-प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल के तहत विमानन सुरक्षा प्रशिक्षण और प्रमाणन के लिए 16 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम चलाए जा रहे हैं। इस मॉड्यूल में ऑनलाइन परीक्षण और प्रशिक्षण की गुणवत्ता पर प्रभावी पर्यवेक्षण शामिल है। केंद्रीयकृत पहुंच नियंत्रण प्रणाली (सीएसीएस) बायो-मीट्रिक हवाईअड्डा प्रवेश परमिट और वाहन प्रवेश परमिट के लिए ऑनलाइन प्रणाली से संबंधित है। यह हवाईअड्डों पर सभी क्षेत्रों में अनुमोदित सरकारी व निजी संस्थाओं और अधिकृत वाहनों के कर्मचारियों की पहुंच को विनियमित करेगा। यह ई-सुरक्षा कार्यक्रम सुरक्षा कार्यक्रम की मंजूरी के लिए एकल खिड़की सुविधा है। ई-गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण मॉड्यूल हवाईअड्डों के सुरक्षा लेखा परीक्षण और सुरक्षा निरीक्षण के लिए है। इसकी जानकारी दी गई है कि 3 मॉड्यूल - ई-सहज, सीएसीएस और ई-प्रशिक्षण को पूरा कर लिया गया है और इन्हें लॉन्च किया गया है। वहीं, ई-सुरक्षा मॉड्यूल जून, 2022 तक और ई-गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण कार्यक्रम के इस साल अगस्त तक पूरा होने की संभावना है।
इस बैठक के दौरान सांसदों ने कई महत्वपूर्ण सुझाव दिए। इसमें नागर विमानन मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री जनरल (सेवानिवृत्त) डॉ. वी. के. सिंह, नागर विमानन सचिव श्री राजीव बंसल और मंत्रालय, एएआई, बीसीएएस व डीजीसीए के अधिकारियों ने हिस्सा लिया।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Meeting of the Parliamentary Consultative Committee attached to Ministry of Civil Aviation held
11 APR 2022 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The meeting of the parliamentary consultative committee attached to the Ministry of civil Aviation was held here today. The topic of discussion was “e-BCAS project”.
Briefing about the subject, the Minister of Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia said that Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS) establishes, develops, implements, maintains and reviews the National Aviation Security programme. It also safeguards civil aviation operations against the acts of unlawful interference and threat, taking into account the safety, regularity and efficiency of flights. It has now undertaken e-BCAS, an initiative under e-Governance for automation of internal processes. This will be an online platform for facilitation of stakeholders. It will leverage strengths of existing processes and organization structure, with the objective to make entire activities transparent, user-friendly and efficient. It will digitize the office processes, facilitate fast approvals, and ensure ease of doing business, by technological integration across various divisions and processes.
The Minister said that under e-Sahaj module, issuance of security clearance will be provided. Under the e-training module, 16 training courses are being run for aviation security training and certifications. The Module involves online testing and effective supervision on quality of training being imparted. The Centralized Access Control System (CACS) deals with online system for Bio-metric Aerodrome entry permit and vehicle entry permit. It will regulate access of employees of approved Government and private entities and authorized vehicles across zones at airports. The e-Security programme is the single window facility for security programme approvals. The e-Quality control module is for security audit and security inspection of airports. It was informed that 3 modules – e-Sahaj, CACS and e-training have been completed and launched. The e-Security module is likely to be completed by June 2022 and e-Quality control programme is likely to be completed by August this year.
Hon’ble Members of Parliament made several important suggestions during the meeting. The meeting was also attended by the Minister of state in the Ministry of Civil Aviation Gen (Retd) Dr V.K.Singh, Secretary, Civil Aviation Shri Rajiv Bansal, and officers of the Ministry, AAI, BCAS, DGCA.