মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
ডিজিটাল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়
06 APR 2022 4:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
কেন্দ্র ২০২২-২৩ অর্থবর্ষের বাজেটে ডিজিটাল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় গড়ে তোলার ঘোষণা করে। ছাত্রছাত্রীদের দুয়ারে আন্তর্জাতিক মানের শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা পৌঁছে দেওয়াই এই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের উদ্দেশ্য। বিভিন্ন ভারতীয় ভাষায় তথ্য যোগাযোগ প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে পঠন-পাঠন হবে। হাব – স্পোক মডেল অনুসরণ করে তথ্য যোগাযোগ প্রযুক্তির বিশারদরা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে পড়াশুনার কাজ চালাবেন। বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় মঞ্জুরি কমিশন, নিখিল ভারত কারিগরি শিক্ষা পরিষদ এবং অন্যান্য প্রতিষ্ঠানের সঙ্গে কেন্দ্রীয় উচ্চ শিক্ষা দপ্তর এ বিষয়ে আলাপ-আলোচনা চালাচ্ছে, যাতে ডিজিটাল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের ক্লাস শীঘ্রই শুরু করা যাবে।
রাজ্যসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন শিক্ষা প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ রাজকুমার রঞ্জন সিং।

Ministry of Education
Digital University
06 APR 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India in its Budget 2022-2023 has announced establishment of Digital University. The University will provide access to students across the country for world-class quality universal education with personalised learning experience at their doorsteps. This will be made available in different Indian languages and ICT formats. The University will be built on a networked hub-spoke model, with the hub building cutting edge ICT expertise. The best public universities and institutions in the country will collaborate as a network of hub-spokes. The Department of Higher Education, in consultation with University Grants Commission (UGC), All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and other stakeholders has initiated the process to ensure the early start of this digital university.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.