पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
स्वामित्व योजनेअंतर्गत देशातील सुमारे 31,000 गावांमध्ये मालमत्ता पत्र तयार
ही योजना मार्च 2025 पर्यंत पूर्ण करण्याचे उद्दिष्ट
05 APR 2022 8:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 एप्रिल 2022
गावांमध्ये वस्ती असलेल्या भागात घरे असलेल्या गावातील घरमालकांना ‘अभिलेख हक्क' प्रदान करणे हे केंद्र सरकारच्या “स्वामित्व” योजनेचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
स्वामित्व योजनेअंतर्गत, माहिती, शिक्षण, दळणवळण (आयईसी) आणि राज्य प्रकल्प देखरेख कक्ष (एसपीएमयू) स्थापन करण्यासाठी राज्यांना मर्यादित प्रमाणात निधी प्रदान केला जातो.आर्थिक वर्ष 2020-21 मध्ये महाराष्ट्र राज्याला स्वामित्व योजनेअंतर्गत आयईसी आणि एसपीएमयू घटकांसाठी 10,52,500 रुपये निधी वितरित करण्यात आला.
2018-19 पासून राबवण्यात येत असलेल्या राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण स्वराज अभियान (आरजीएसए) या केंद्र पुरस्कृत योजनेअंतर्गत (सीएसएस) देशभरातील पंचायती राज संस्थांच्या बळकटीकरणासाठी राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना निधी प्रदान करण्यात आला आहे. मंजूर झालेला वार्षिक कृती आराखडा आणि राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण स्वराज अभियान योजनेअंतर्गत गेल्या तीन वर्षात महाराष्ट्र राज्याला वितरित केलेल्या निधीचा तपशील परिशिष्टात दिला आहे.
2020-21 मध्ये पहिल्या टप्प्यात हरयाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, उत्तर प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड, पंजाब, राजस्थान आणि आंध्र प्रदेश या प्रायोगिक राज्यांमध्ये ही योजना यशस्वीपणे सुरु केल्यानंतर, 2021-22 पासून स्वामित्व योजनेचा विस्तार देशभरात करण्यात आला आहे. आतापर्यंत देशातील सुमारे 31,000 गावांमध्ये मालमत्ता पत्र तयार करण्यात आली आहेत. ही योजना मार्च 2025 पर्यंत पूर्ण करण्याचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.या योजनेच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि भारतीय सर्वेक्षणासाठी अंतरिम उद्दिष्ट निश्चित करणे, देखरेखीसाठी राज्ये/भारतीय सर्वेक्षण सोबत नियमित बैठक, राष्ट्रीय, राज्य, जिल्हा आणि पंचायत येथे चार स्तरीय देखरेख प्रणाली, राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना सहाय्य इ.पावले सरकारने उचललेली आहेत.
केंद्रीय पंचायत राज राज्यमंत्री कपिल मोरेश्वर पाटील यांनी लोकसभेत लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.
Annexure
Details of the Annual Action Plan (AAP) approved and fund released to the State of Maharashtra during the last three years under the RGSA scheme
(Rs. in crores)
Sl. No.
Year
AAP approved
Fund Released
1
2018-19
102.54
11.54
2
2019-20
119.71
8.44
3
2020-21
233.00
66.76

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Property Cards have been prepared in around 31,000 villages in the country under SVAMITVA Scheme
The scheme is envisaged to be completed by March 2025
05 APR 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Sector Scheme “SVAMITVA” aims to provide the ‘Record of Rights’ to village household owners possessing houses in inhabited areas (Abadi) in villages. Under the scheme, land parcels in rural inhabited area of all the villages of the country are surveyed. It is being implemented with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Survey of India (SoI), State Revenue Department, State Panchayati Raj Department and National Informatics Centre (NIC). The scheme envisages socio-economic empowerment and more self-reliant rural people by facilitating monetization of properties through use of their property card.
Under SVAMITVA scheme, funds on limited scale are provided to States for Information, Education, Communication (IEC) and setting up of State Project Monitoring Unit (SPMU). In Financial Year 2020-21, the State of Maharashtra was released Rs. 10,52,500/- for IEC and SPMU components under SVAMITVA scheme.
Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) of Rashtriya Gramin Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) being implemented w.e.f 2018-19, funds have been provided to States/Union Territories (UTs) for strengthening of Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) across the country. Details of the Annual Action Plan (AAP) approved and fund released to the State of Maharashtra during the last three years under the RGSA scheme is attached in Annexure.
After successful launch of the scheme during 2020-21 in the pilot States of Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh in Phase 1, SVAMITVA Scheme was extended through-out the country from 2021-22. So far, the Property Cards have been prepared in around 31,000 villages in the country. The scheme is envisaged to be completed by March 2025. Some of the steps taken by the Government to implement the Scheme are-setting up interim targets for the States/UTs and Survey of India, regular meeting with States/ Survey of India for monitoring, four level monitoring system at National, State, District and Panchayat, hand-holding of States/UTs etc.
Land and Land Records is a State subject. The States/UTs incorporate appropriate provisions in their respective Land Revenue Act/Rules/Codes and/or any other administrative document for implementation of SVAMITVA scheme and issue of property Cards. Hence, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj has not taken any initiative for uniformity of State Revenue Laws.
Annexure
Details of the Annual Action Plan (AAP) approved and fund released to the State of Maharashtra during the last three years under the RGSA scheme
(Rs. in crores)
Sl. No.
Year
AAP approved
Fund Released
1
2018-19
102.54
11.54
2
2019-20
119.71
8.44
3
2020-21
233.00
66.76
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.