PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
05 APR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
• 184.87 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 12,054
• Active cases stand at 0.03%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.76%
• 1,280 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,24,96,369
• 795 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (0.17%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (0.22%)
• 79.15 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 4,66,332 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
graphic on covid 19 updates
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 184.87 Cr
Over 1.92 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 12,054
795 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.22%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 184.87 Cr (1,84,87,33,081) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,22,15,213 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.92 Cr (1,92,18,099) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403859
2nd Dose
10002280
Precaution Dose
4490941
FLWs
1st Dose
18413507
2nd Dose
17514855
Precaution Dose
6929201
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
19218099
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57386396
2nd Dose
38713882
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554807914
2nd Dose
467684002
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202783194
2nd Dose
185736716
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126763579
2nd Dose
115689417
Precaution Dose
12195239
Precaution Dose
2,36,15,381
Total
1,84,87,33,081
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 12,054 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,280 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,96,369.
795 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,66,332 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.15 Cr (79,15,46,038) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.22% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.17%.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813454
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 185.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 15.70 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 5th April 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,85,53,44,495
BALANCE AVAILABLE
15,70,79,006
More than 185.53 crore (1,85,53,44,495) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 15.70 Cr (15,70,79,006) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813448
Diagnosis of Mental Health issues post covid-19
The “Global prevalence and burden of depressive and anxiety disorders in 204 countries and territories in 2020 due to the COVID-19 pandemic” study, published in Lancet public health, has estimated an increase of about 35 per cent in the prevalence of anxiety and depression in India during the COVID-19 pandemic.
For providing affordable and accessible mental healthcare facilities, the Government is implementing the National Mental Health Programme (NMHP) in the country. The District Mental Health Programme (DMHP) component of the NMHP has been sanctioned for implementation in 704 districts for which support is provided to States/UTs through the National Health Mission. Facilities made available under DMHP at the Community Health Centre (CHC) and Primary Health Centre (PHC) levels, include outpatient services, assessment, counselling/ psycho-social interventions, care and support to persons with severe mental disorders, drugs, outreach services, ambulance services etc. In addition to above services there is a provision of 10 bedded in-patient facility at the district level.
For Details:-
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813665

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
05 APR 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
• राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत टीके की अब तक 184.87 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं
• भारत में फिलहाल 12,054 सक्रिय मामले
• सक्रिय मामले वर्तमान में 0.03 प्रतिशत
• संक्रमण से मुक्त होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत
• बीते 24 घंटे में 1,280 मरीज संक्रमण से मुक्त हुए, देश में संक्रमण से मुक्त होने वालों की संख्या बढ़ कर 4,24,96,369 हुई
• बीते 24 घंटे में देश में 795 नये मामले दर्ज किये गए
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.17 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.22 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 79.15 करोड़ जांच की गयी; बीते 24 घंटे में 4,66,332 जांच की गई
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
graphic on covid 19 updates
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कुल कवरेज 184.87 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में 1.92 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 12,054 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 795 नए रोगी सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.22 प्रतिशत है
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 184.87 करोड़ (1,84,87,33,081) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,22,15,213 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 1.92 करोड़ (1,92,18,099) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10403859
दूसरी खुराक
10002280
एहतियाती खुराक
4490941
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18413507
दूसरी खुराक
17514855
एहतियाती खुराक
6929201
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19218099
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
57386396
दूसरी खुराक
38713882
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
554807914
दूसरी खुराक
467684002
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
202783194
दूसरी खुराक
185736716
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
126763579
दूसरी खुराक
115689417
एहतियाती खुराक
12195239
एहतियाती खुराक
2,36,15,381
कुल
1,84,87,33,081
लगातार गिरावट दर्ज करते हुए भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 12,054 रह गए। सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 0.03 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,280 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,24,96,369 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 795 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,66,332 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 79.15 करोड़ से अधिक (79,15,46,038) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई है। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.22 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.17 प्रतिशत है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813473
राज्‍यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की उपलब्‍धता पर अपडेट
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 185.53 करोड़ से अधिक टीके प्रदान किये गए
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी 15.70 करोड़ से अधिक शेष व अप्रयुक्त टीके मौजूद
केंद्र सरकार देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का दायरा विस्तृत करने और लोगों को टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने के लिये प्रतिबद्ध है। राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 जनवरी, 2021 को शुरू हुआ। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू किया गया था। टीकाकरण अभियान की रफ्तार को अधिक से अधिक टीके की उपलब्धता के जरिये बढ़ाया गया है। इसके तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को टीके की उपलब्धता के बारे में पूर्व सूचना प्रदान की जाती है, ताकि वे बेहतर योजना के साथ टीके लगाने का बंदोबस्त कर सकें और टीके की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को अधिक बेहतर बनाया जा सके।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में केंद्र सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार टीका निर्माताओं से 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदकर राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क प्रदान करेगी।
वैक्सीन की खुराकें
(5 अप्रैल, 2022 तक)
अब तक हुई आपूर्ति
1,85,53,44,495
शेष टीके
15,70,79,006
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा सभी प्रकार के स्रोतों से अब तक वैक्सीन की 185.53 करोड़ (1,85,53,44,495) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को सरकारी स्रोत (निशुल्क) और राज्यों द्वारा सीधी खरीद प्रक्रिया के जरिये प्रदान की गई हैं।
राज्यों के पास वैक्सीन की 15.70 करोड़ से अधिक (15,70,79,006) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल की हुई खुराकें मौजूद हैं, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813458
कोविड-19 के बाद मानसिक स्वास्थ्य समस्याओं का निदान
लैंसेट पब्लिक हेल्थ में प्रकाशित "कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण 2020 में 204 देशों और क्षेत्रों में वैश्विक प्रसार और अवसाद और चिंता विकारों का बोझ" अध्ययन ने भारत में कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान चिंता और अवसाद के प्रसार में लगभग 35 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि का अनुमान लगाया है।
सरकार देश में सस्ती और सुलभ मानसिक स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएं प्रदान करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय मानसिक स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रम (एनएमएचपी) कार्यान्वित कर रही है। एनएमएचपी का जिला मानसिक स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रम घटक को 704 जिलों में कार्यान्वयन के लिए मंजूरी दी गई है जिसके लिए राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन के माध्यम से राज्यों / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य केंद्र (सीएचसी) और प्राथमिक स्वास्थ्य केंद्र (पीएचसी) स्तरों पर डीएमएचपी के तहत उपलब्ध कराई गई सुविधाओं में बाह्य रोगी सेवाएं, मूल्यांकन, परामर्श / मनो-सामाजिक हस्तक्षेप, गंभीर मानसिक विकार वाले व्यक्तियों की देखभाल और सहायता, दवाएं, पहुंच सेवाएं, एम्बुलेंस सेवाएं आदि शामिल हैं। उपरोक्त सेवाओं के अतिरिक्त जिला स्तर पर 10 बिस्तरों वाली इन-पेशेंट सुविधा का प्रावधान है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813665