புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க வருடாந்திர சாதனையை படைத்துள்ள இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமை
05 APR 2022 1:57PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்திக்கான மிகப்பெரிய கடன் வழங்குநரான இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமை (ஐரெடா), 2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க வருடாந்திர சாதனையை படைத்துள்ளது.
இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவில் சுமார் ரூ 23921.06 கோடி மதிப்பிலான கடன்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்து, ரூ 16070.82 கோடி கடனை வழங்கியுள்ளது. இதைத் தொடர்ந்து, இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு முகமையின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு பிரதீப் குமார் தாஸ், ஊக்கமூட்டும் வகையில் அனைத்து ஊழியர்களிடமும் உரையாற்றினார்.
"உலகளாவிய பதட்டமான சூழ்நிலைகளுடன், கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் இரண்டாவது மற்றும் மூன்றாவது அலைகளை கடந்த ஆண்டு கண்ட போதிலும், 2021-22-ல் முக்கிய மைல்கற்களை ஐரெடா எட்டியுள்ளது. மாண்புமிகு பிரதமரின் பஞ்சமித்ரா காப் 26 இலக்குகளை அடைவதில் ஐரெடா முழு அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் உள்ளது. 2030-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் நாட்டின் எரிசக்தித் தேவைகளில் 50 சதவீதத்தை புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க ஆதாரங்கள் மூலம் எட்டுவது மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் புதைப்படிவ எரிபொருள் அடிப்படையிலான எரிசக்தித் திறனை 500 ஜிகாவாட் ஆக உயர்த்துவதும் இதில் அடங்கும்,” என்றார்.
தொடர்ந்து பேசிய அவர், “மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் நிர்மலா சீதாராமனால் 2022 பட்ஜெட் உரையில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட உயர் திறன் கொண்ட சூரிய மின் தொகுதிகள் உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கான உற்பத்தி சார்ந்த ஊக்கத்தொகை திட்டத்திற்காக ரூ 19,500 கோடி கூடுதல் ஒதுக்கீடு செய்வதற்கு நிறுவனம் தயாராக உள்ளது,” என்றார்.
2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் ஐரெடாவின் செயல்பாடுகளின் முக்கிய சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
* கடன் ஒப்புதல்கள்: இதுவரை இல்லாத அதிகபட்ச ரூ 23,921 கோடி. 2020-21 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ 11,001 கோடியாக இருந்த நிலையில் 117% அதிகரிப்பு
* கடன் வழங்கல்கள்: இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவுக்கு ரூ 16,071 கோடி. 2020-21 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ 8,827 கோடியாக இருந்த நிலையில் 82% அதிகம்.
செயல்படாத சொத்துகள்: 2020-21 நிதியாண்டில் 5.61% ஆக இருந்த நிகர செயல்படாத சொத்துகள் 2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் 3.29% ஆகக் குறைக்கப்பட்டது (தோராயமாக 41% குறைப்பு).
நிகர மதிப்பு: 2021-22 நிதியாண்டின் முடிவில் ரூ. 4,989 கோடி ஆக அதிகரிப்பு. 2020-21 நிதியாண்டிம் முடிவில் ரூ 2,995 கோடி (67% அதிகரிப்பு).
கடன் புத்தகம்: 2021-22 நிதியாண்டின் முடிவில் ரூ 34,000 கோடி. 2020-21 நிதியாண்டின் முடிவில் ரூ 27,854 கோடி (சுமார் 22% அதிகம்).
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813595

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA achieves historic annual performance in FY 2021-22
Highest -ever loan sanction of Rs. 23,921 crores with a growth of 117% compared to FY 2020-21
Highest-ever loan disbursement of Rs. 16,071 crores with a growth of 82% compared to FY 2020-21
05 APR 2022 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA), the largest dedicated lender of the Renewable Energy in India ended FY 2021-22 with its best-ever performance till date. IREDA has achieved the highest-ever loan sanctions to the tune of around Rs. 23921.06 crores and loan disbursements of around Rs. 16070.82 crores. On this occasion, Shri Pradip Kumar Das, Chairman & Managing Director (CMD), IREDA, addressed all the employees through his motivational interaction.
CMD, IREDA highlighted: "IREDA has achieved major milestones in 2021-22 even though the year saw second and third waves of the COVID-19 Pandemic along with the ongoing globally tense situations. IREDA stands fully committed towards achieving the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s ‘Panchamrita’ COP26 targets which includes targeted utilisation of 50% of the country’s energy requirements through RE sources by 2030 and raising the non-fossil fuel-based energy capacity of India to 500 GW by the same time. IREDA is fully equipped as an implementing agency for the additional allocation of Rs. 19,500 crores for PLI scheme to the manufacturers of high-efficiency solar modules announced in Budget Speech 2022 by the Union Finance Minister, Nirmala Sitharaman."
The following are the main highlights (provisional) of IREDA's performance in fiscal year 2021-22:
• Loan Sanctions: Highest ever Rs. 23,921 crores in FY 2021-22 from Rs. 11,001 crores in FY 2020-21 (up by 117%)
• Loan Disbursements: Highest ever Rs. 16,071 crores in FY 2021-22 from Rs. 8,827 crores in FY 2020-21 (up by 82%).
• NPAs: Net NPA reduced to 3.29% in FY 2021-22 from 5.61% in FY 2020-21 (reduction approx. 41%).
• Net worth: Increased to Rs. 4,989 crores ending FY 2021-22 from Rs. 2,995 crores ending FY 2020-21 (up by 67%).
• Loan Book: Increased to Rs. 34,000 crores ending FY 2021-22 from Rs. 27,854 crores ending FY 2020-21 (up by approx. 22%).
On this occasion, CMD, IREDA conveyed his sincere gratitude to the PMO, CCEA, Govt of India, MNRE, NITI Aayog and MoF for constantly guiding IREDA and extending its support at every juncture, especially for realising the awaited equity infusion. He also conveyed his best wishes and thanks to the entire Team IREDA for their untiring efforts, patience, and dedication to engrave record achievements. IREDA is looking forward to an even higher delivery on its mandate in the year 2022-23 as the company has registered continuous improvement in quarterly financial results during last two years.
Shri Das also reiterated that, "IREDA promotes transparency, good-governance, and a proactive approach across and work. The success of a company is built on the efforts of its employees. It is time to mutually work with innovations, collaborations, and market dynamics to ensure business expansion, diversification, and sustainable growth. Our combined strength is what makes us successful. Let’s start the upcoming new year with a focused, customised, and committed plan of action for serving our customers with a greater vision of clean and green energy. We wish to ensure that the entire value chain in the operations of IREDA is happy and proudly sustains the feeling of ‘Once IREDA, Always IREDA’."