Ministry of Coal
Coal Production During 2021-22 Touches 777.23 Million Ton
Captive Mines Production Goes Up Substantially By 30%
With 18.43 % Increase Coal Dispatch Increases to 818.04 MT
01 APR 2022 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
As per the provisional data of the Ministry of Coal, the total coal production during 2021-22 has touched 777.23 Million Ton (MT) compared to 716 MT during 2020-21, a growth of 8.55 per cent.
Coal India Ltd (CIL) production has gone up by 4.43 per cent from 596.24MT in 2020-21 to 622.64 MT during the financial year 2021-22.
Singareni Collieries Company Ltd (SCCL) with an increase of 28.55 per cent growth produced 65.02 MT during 2021-22 compared to 50.58 MT the previous year. At the same time, coal production of captive mines has gone up to 89.57 MT with an increase of 29.47 per cent. During 2020-21 it was only 69.18 MT.
Total coal dispatch during 2021-22 touched the figure of 818.04 MT against the figure of 690.71 MT the previous year, an increase of 18.43 per cent. During the period, CIL dispatched 661.85 MT coal against the previous year figure of 573.80 MT.

कोळसा मंत्रालय
2021-22 मध्ये कोळसा उत्पादन 777.23 दशलक्ष टनांवर पोहोचले
कंपन्यांच्या मालकीच्या खाण उत्पादनात 30% वाढ
18.43% वाढीसह कोळसा जावक 818.04 MT पर्यंत वाढली
01 APR 2022 7:08PM by PIB Mumbai
कोळसा मंत्रालयाकडून मिळालेल्या तात्पुरत्या माहितीनुसार, 2021-22 मध्ये एकूण कोळसा उत्पादन 777.23 दशलक्ष टनावर (MT) पोहोचले आहे, जे 2020-21 मधील 716 दशलक्ष टनांच्या तुलनेत 8.55 टक्क्यांनी वाढले आहे.
कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड (CIL) चे उत्पादन 2020-21 मधील 596.24 दशलक्ष टनावरून 2021-22 आर्थिक वर्षात 4.43 टक्‍क्‍यांनी वाढून 622.64 दशलक्ष टन झाले आहे.
सिंगरेनी कॉलीरीज कंपनी लिमिटेड (SCCL) ने 28.55 टक्के वाढीसह 2021-22 मध्ये मागील वर्षीच्या 50.58 दशलक्ष टनांच्या तुलनेत 65.02 दशलक्ष टन उत्पादन केले. त्याच वेळी, कंपन्यांच्या मालकीच्या खाणींचे कोळसा उत्पादन 29.47 टक्क्यांच्या वाढीसह 89.57 दशलक्ष टन झाले आहे. 2020-21 मध्ये ते फक्त 69.18 दशलक्ष टन होते.
2021-22 मध्ये एकूण कोळशाची जावक 818.04 दशलक्ष टनावर पोहोचली , जी मागील वर्षीच्या 690.71 दशलक्ष टन च्या तुलनेत 18.43 टक्के अधिक आहे. या कालावधीत, कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड ने मागील वर्षीच्या 573.80 दशलक्ष टनाच्या तुलनेत 661.85 दशलक्ष टन कोळशाचा पुरवठा केला.