Ministry of Coal
Coal Production During 2021-22 Touches 777.23 Million Ton
Captive Mines Production Goes Up Substantially By 30%
With 18.43 % Increase Coal Dispatch Increases to 818.04 MT
01 APR 2022 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
As per the provisional data of the Ministry of Coal, the total coal production during 2021-22 has touched 777.23 Million Ton (MT) compared to 716 MT during 2020-21, a growth of 8.55 per cent.
Coal India Ltd (CIL) production has gone up by 4.43 per cent from 596.24MT in 2020-21 to 622.64 MT during the financial year 2021-22.
Singareni Collieries Company Ltd (SCCL) with an increase of 28.55 per cent growth produced 65.02 MT during 2021-22 compared to 50.58 MT the previous year. At the same time, coal production of captive mines has gone up to 89.57 MT with an increase of 29.47 per cent. During 2020-21 it was only 69.18 MT.
Total coal dispatch during 2021-22 touched the figure of 818.04 MT against the figure of 690.71 MT the previous year, an increase of 18.43 per cent. During the period, CIL dispatched 661.85 MT coal against the previous year figure of 573.80 MT.

کوئلے کی وزارت
سال 2021-22 کے دوران کوئلے کی پیداوار777.23ملین ٹن تک پہنچ گئی ہے
کیپٹیو کانوں کی پیداوار میں 30 فیصدکا خاطر خواہ ہوا
18.43 فیصد کے ا ضافے کے ساتھ ڈھلائی کے لئے کوئلے کی مقدار بڑھ کر 818.04 میٹرک ٹن ہوئی
01 APR 2022 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت کے عبوری اعداد وشمارکے مطابق 2021-22 کے دوران کوئلے کی کل پیدار777.23 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ جبکہ 2020-21 میں یہ پیداوار 716 میٹرک ٹن تھی ۔ اس طرح اس میں 8.55 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سی آئی ایل) کی پیداوارمیں اضافہ ہوا۔اس میں سال 2020-21 میں 4.43 فیصد کااضافہ ہوا ، یعنی 2020-21 میں کوئلےکی پیداوار 596.24میٹر ک ٹن تھی جو 2021-22 کے مالی سال میں بڑھ کر 622.64 میٹرک ٹن ہوگئی ۔
28.55فیصد کے اضافہ کے ساتھ سنگرینی کولریز کمپنی لمیٹڈ (ایس سی سی ایل) نے 2021-22 کے دوران 65.02 میٹرک ٹن کوئلہ کی پیداوار کی تھی،جبکہ اسکے مقابلے پچھلے سال اس نے 50.58 میٹرک ٹن پیداوار کی۔ ساتھ ہی ساتھ کیپٹیو کانوں کی کوئلےکی پیداوار میں 89.57 میٹرک ٹن کا اضافہ ہوا، او ریہ اضافہ 29.47 فیصد ہے ۔ 2020-21 کے دوران یہ پیداوار صرف 69.18 میٹرک ٹن تھی ۔
2021-22 کے دوران کوئلے کی کل ڈھلائی 818.04 میٹرک ٹن تک پہنچ گئی ہےجبکہ پچھلے سال کوئلےکی ڈھلائی 690.71 میٹرک ٹن تھی ۔ اس طرح 2021-22 میں کوئلے کی ڈھلائی میں 18.43 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا۔ اسی مدت کے دوران سی آئی ایل نےگزشتہ سال 573.80 میٹرک ٹن کوئلے کی ڈھلائی کی تھی اوراب 2021-22 میں اس نے 661.85 میٹرک ٹن کوئلے کی ڈھلائی کی ۔