ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक पुरवठा मंत्रालय
सर्व खाद्यतेले आणि तेलबियांसाठी साठवणूक मर्यादा 31 डिसेंबर 2022 पर्यंत वाढवली
8 ऑक्टोबर 2022 च्या केंद्रीय आदेशाच्या अनुषंगाने स्वतःचे नियंत्रण आदेश जारी करणाऱ्या सहा राज्यांनाही 1 एप्रिल 2022 पासून नव्या आदेशाच्या कक्षेत आणले आहे
खाद्यतेलाची साठवणूक मर्यादा किरकोळ विक्रेत्यांसाठी 30 क्विंटल , घाऊक विक्रेत्यांसाठी 500 क्विंटल, मोठ्या ग्राहकांच्या म्हणजेच मोठे साखळी विक्रेते आणि दुकाने यांसारख्या किरकोळ दुकानांसाठी 30 क्विंटल आणि त्यांच्या डेपोसाठी 1000 क्विंटल असेल
खाद्यतेलाचे प्रोसेसर त्यांच्या साठवण/उत्पादन क्षमतेच्या 90 दिवसांचा साठा करू शकतील
31 MAR 2022 7:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 31 मार्च 2022
खाद्यतेलाच्या वाढत्या किमती कमी करण्यासाठी, सरकारने 30 मार्च 2022 रोजी परवाना आवश्यकता,साठवणूक मर्यादा आणि विशिष्ट खाद्यपदार्थ आदेश 2016 आणि केंद्रीय आदेश 3 फेब्रुवारी 2022 मधील निर्बंधांमध्ये दुरुस्ती करणारा केंद्रीय आदेश अधिसूचित केला आहे. सर्व राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांसाठी सर्व खाद्यतेल आणि तेलबियांची साठवणूक मर्यादा 31 डिसेंबर 2022 पर्यंत वाढवण्यात आली आहे. हा आदेश 1 एप्रिल 2022 पासून 31 डिसेंबर 2022 पर्यंत लागू राहील.
यापूर्वी, सरकारने 3 फेब्रुवारी 2022 रोजीच्या आपल्या आदेशानुसार खाद्यतेले आणि तेलबियांच्या साठवणुकीवर 30 जून 2022 पर्यंत मर्यादा लागू केली होती जी आता नव्या आदेशानुसार 31 डिसेंबर 2022 पर्यंत वाढवण्यात आली आहे. या आदेशातील आणखी एक महत्त्वाची सुधारणा म्हणजे उत्तर प्रदेश, कर्नाटक, हिमाचल प्रदेश, तेलंगणा, राजस्थान आणि बिहार या सहा राज्यांनी 8 ऑक्टोबर 2022 रोजीच्या केंद्रीय आदेशाच्या अनुषन्गाने स्वतःचे नियंत्रण आदेश जारी केले होते, त्यांनाही 1 एप्रिल 2022 पासून लागू होणाऱ्या या नव्या आदेशाच्या कक्षेत आणण्यात आले आहे. .
जगभरातील सध्याच्या भौगोलिक-राजकीय परिस्थितीमुळे सर्व खाद्यतेलाच्या चढ्या दरांबाबत सर्वोच्च पातळीवर चर्चा केल्यानंतर वरील निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे . युक्रेनमधून सूर्यफूल तेलाच्या पुरवठ्यावरील दबावाचा परिणाम इंडोनेशियाच्या निर्यात धोरणावर तसेच पाम तेलाच्या आयातीवर देखील झाला आहे; तसेच, दक्षिण अमेरिकेतील पिकांच्या नुकसानीमुळे सोयाबीन तेलाच्या पुरवठ्यावर परिणाम झाला आहे आणि परिणामी सोयाबीन तेलाच्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय किमतीत मोठी वाढ झाली आहे. सोयाबीन तेलाच्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय किमती एका महिन्यात 5.05% आणि वर्षभरात 42.22% वाढल्या आहेत .
खाद्यतेलाची साठवणूक मर्यादा किरकोळ विक्रेत्यांसाठी 30 क्विंटल, घाऊक विक्रेत्यांसाठी 500 क्विंटल, मोठ्या ग्राहकांच्या म्हणजेच मोठे साखळी विक्रेते आणि दुकाने यांसारख्या किरकोळ दुकानांसाठी 30 क्विंटल आणि त्यांच्या डेपोसाठी 1000 क्विंटल असेल.खाद्यतेलाचे प्रोसेसर त्यांच्या साठवण/उत्पादन क्षमतेच्या 90 दिवसांचा साठा करू शकतील
खाद्य तेलबियांसाठी साठवणूक मर्यादा किरकोळ विक्रेत्यांसाठी 100 क्विंटल, घाऊक विक्रेत्यांसाठी 2000 क्विंटल असेल. खाद्य तेलबियांवर प्रक्रिया करणारे दैनंदिन उत्पादन क्षमतेनुसार 90 दिवसांच्या खाद्यतेलाचे उत्पादन साठवून ठेवू शकतील. निर्यातदार आणि आयातदारांना काही अटींसह या आदेशाच्या कक्षेबाहेर ठेवण्यात आले आहे.
वरील उपायांमुळे बाजारातील साठेबाजी, काळा बाजार सारख्या अवैध प्रकारांना आळा बसेल आणि खाद्यतेलाच्या किमती नियंत्रित ठेवण्यास मदत होईल तसेच शुल्क कपातीचा जास्तीत जास्त लाभ अंतिम ग्राहकांपर्यंत पोहचणे सुनिश्चित होईल.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Stock limits for all Edible Oils and Oilseeds extended upto 31st December, 2022
Six States that issued their own control order in pursuance of Central Order of 8th October, 2022 are also brought under the purview of the latest order with effect from 1st April, 2022
Stock limit of edible oils would be 30 quintals for retailers, 500 quintals for wholesalers, 30 quintals for retail outlets of bulk consumers i.e. big chain retailers and shops and 1000 quintals for its depots.
Processors of edible oils would be able to stock 90 days of their storage/production capacities
31 MAR 2022 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
In order to curtail the rising edible oil prices, the Government has notified a Central Order on 30th March, 2022 amending the Removal of Licensing Requirements, Stock Limits and Movement Restrictions on Specified Foodstuffs Order, 2016 and its Central Order dated 3rd February, 2022 by extending the stock limits for all Edible Oils and Oilseeds put together for a period upto 31st December, 2022 for all States/Union Territories. This order is effective from 1st April, 2022 upto 31st December 2022.
Earlier, Government vide its order dated 3rd February, 2022 had imposed stock limit quantities on edible oils and oilseeds upto 30th June, 2022 which has now been extended upto 31st December 2022 vide the latest order. Another important amendment in this order is that the six States viz Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Rajasthan & Bihar which had issued their own control order in pursuance of Central Order dated 8th Oct. 2022 have also been brought under the purview of the latest order with effect from 1st April, 2022.
The above decision was taken after deliberations at the highest level on the upward price trends of all edible oils owing to the current geo-political situations across the globe. The pressure on sunflower oil supplies from Ukraine has had a rub on effect on the export policy of Indonesia, affecting palm oil imports; also, it was compounded by crop loss concerns in South America, impacting soybean oil supplies due to which the international prices of soyabean oil has shown a large upward trend. International Prices of Soyabean Oil increased by 5.05% over the month and by 42.22% over the year. The international prices of palm oils, both crude and refined, have decreased over the week and over the month and starting January, 2022 have showed a substantial increasing trend.
For edible oils, the stock limit would be 30 quintals for retailers, 500 quintals for wholesalers, 30 quintals for retail outlets of bulk consumers i.e. big chain retailers and shops and 1000 quintals for its depots. Processors of edible oils would be able to stock 90 days of their storage/production capacities.
For edible oilseeds, the stock limit would be 100 quintals for retailers, 2000 quintals for wholesalers. Processors of edible oilseeds would be able to stock 90 days’ production of edible oils as per daily input production capacity. Exporters and importers have been kept outside the purview of this Order with some caveats.
The above measure is expected to curtail any unfair practices like hoarding, black marketing etc. in the market and would help in controlling the prices of edible oils and also ensuring that maximum benefit of the duty reduction is passed on to the end consumers.