वाणिज्य आणि उदयोग मंत्रालय
संयुक्त अरब अमिरातीमधील उद्योगांसाठी भारत हे सर्वोत्तम स्थान आहे – केंद्रीय मंत्री पीयूष गोयल
“‘विश्वास’ या एकाच शब्दात भारत-संयुक्त अरब अमिराती दरम्यानच्या नातेसंबंधांचे वर्णन करता येते”
‘भारतात येऊन व्यवसाय संधींचा अनुभव घ्या’
सामायिक दूरदृष्टीमुळे यूएईमध्ये आयआयटी अर्थात भारतीय तंत्रज्ञान संस्थेची स्थापना झाली आहे
30 MAR 2022 3:02PM by PIB Mumbai
संयुक्त अरब अमिराती (यूएई) मधील व्यापार समुदायाने भारतात येऊन येथील उद्योगस्नेही धोरणे आणि जागतिक व्यापार समुदायासाठी उदयोन्मुख भारतातर्फे देऊ केलेल्या संधींच्या भांडवलावर उद्योगविस्तार करावा असे निमंत्रण केंद्रीय वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्री पीयूष गोयल यांनी यूएई मधील उद्योजकांना दिले. “भारताकडून उत्पादनांची किंमत आणि विश्वास यासंदर्भात मिळणाऱ्या लाभाचा विचार करून आता भारतात गुंतवणूक करण्याची वेळ आली आहे असा विचार व्यावसायिकांनी केला पाहिजे. “भागीदार देश म्हणून, या कोविडपश्चात जगात आपण एकमेकांचे आर्थिक भवितव्य सुरक्षित करू शकतो तसेच आपली भागीदारी अधिक बळकट करू शकतो,” असे गोयल म्हणाले.
दुबई येथे आयोजित केलेल्या एक्सपो 2020 मध्ये भारताच्या सन्मान दिवस सोहोळ्यात ते बोलत होते.
“जागतिक समुदायाला मी सांगेन, “भारतात या- व्यवसाय संधींनी युक्त अशा या भूमीचा अनुभव घ्या. आपण एकत्रितपणे विकास साधू, बदल घडवूया, स्वतःमध्ये परिवर्तन घडवून आणूया.” असे गोयल म्हणाले.
ते म्हणाले की, ‘विश्वास’ या एकाच शब्दात भारत-संयुक्त अरब अमिरातीदरम्यानच्या नातेसंबंधांचे वर्णन करता येईल. “आपल्या नातेसंबंध चैतन्याने युक्त राहतील आणि आपण एकापाठोपाठ दुसरे सामर्थ्य प्राप्त करत राहू,” केंद्रीय मंत्री म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि महामहीम शेख मोहम्मद बिन झायेद अल नह्यान यांच्यादरम्यान असलेली खास भागीदारी अख्यायिका म्हणावी अशी आहे असे गोयल यांनी सांगितले.
ते पुढे म्हणाले की, आपल्या सामायिक दूरदृष्टीने अनेक नवे मार्ग खुले केले आहेत आणि यूएईमध्ये आयआयटी अर्थात भारतीय तंत्रज्ञान संस्थेची स्थापना होणे हा त्यापैकीच एक मार्ग आहे.
“सीईपीए अर्थात सर्वसमावेशक आर्थिक भागीदारी करार हा दोन्ही देशांतील जनतेच्या भल्यासाठी फायदेशीर ठरणारा करार आहे,” ते पुढे म्हणाले.
दुबई एक्स्पो या प्रदर्शनाला मिळालेल्या भव्य यशाबद्दल बोलताना केंद्रीय मंत्री गोयल म्हणाले की, एक्सपो 2020 म्हणजे प्रतिकूल परिस्थितीवर धैर्याने मिळविलेला विजय आहे. “या प्रदर्शनातील भारतीय पॅव्हेलियनची रचना कायमस्वरूपात ठेवण्यात येईल; त्याचे भाग सुटे करून काढण्यात येणार नाहीत,” असे केंद्रीय मंत्री पुढे म्हणाले.
भारतीय पॅव्हेलियन हा दुबईच्या एक्सपो 2020 प्रदर्शनातील सर्वात वैशिष्ट्यपूर्ण पॅव्हेलियन आहे. गेल्या वर्षी 1 ऑक्टोबर रोजी याचे उद्घाटन झाल्यापासून आतापर्यंत प्रदर्शनातील या भागाला 16 लाख लोकांनी भेट दिली आहे. भारतीय पॅव्हेलियनचे उद्घाटन केंद्रीय मंत्री पीयूष गोयल यांच्या हस्ते झाले होते.
दुबईच्या एक्सपो 2020 प्रदर्शनाचा समारोप 31 मार्च रोजी होत आहे.
दुबईच्या एक्सपो 2020 प्रदर्शनातील भारतीय पॅव्हेलियनविषयी अधिक माहिती मिळविण्यासाठी कृपया विविध समाज माध्यम मंचांच्या खाली दिलेल्या संकेतस्थळांना भेट द्या.
संकेतस्थळ- https://www.indiaexpo2020.com/
फेसबुक - https://www.facebook.com/indiaatexpo2020/
इन्स्टाग्राम - https://www.instagram.com/indiaatexpo2020/
ट्विटर - https://twitter.com/IndiaExpo2020?s=09
लिंक्इनड - https://www.linkedin.com/company/india-expo-2020/?viewAsMember=true
यूट्यूब - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6uOcYsc4g_JWMfS_Dz4Fhg/featured
कू - https://www.kooapp.com/profile/IndiaExpo2020

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India is ‘the’ destination for UAE businesses -Shri Piyush Goyal
‘Trust’ describes India-UAE relationship
We were the brothers working for each other during COVID
'Come experience India – the land of opportunities’
Shared vision leads to establishment of Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) in the UAE
30 MAR 2022 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, invited the business community from the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to come and capitalise on the business-friendly policies and the opportunities that the emerging India is offering to global businesses. “With the cost and trust advantage that India offers, it is time to invest in India. As partners, we can secure each other’s economic future and strengthen our partnership in the post-COVID world,” said Shri Goyal.
Shri Goyal was speaking at India’s Honour Day Celebrations at Expo2020 in Dubai.
He said, “I believe we are now at the cusp of growth and development in the years to come. India provides talent and investor friendly policies. In most sectors, FDI is open 100%. We have several new initiatives to promote industry like the Production Linked Incentive scheme and the Make in India policy, our efforts to provide Ease-of-doing-Business, all of which will lead to ease of living for our people,” he added.
“To the global community, I say, 'Come experience India – the land of opportunities'. Let’s grow together, let’s change together, let’s transform together because together we can surmount any obstacles and achieve humongous goals and targets beyond anyone’s imagination,” said the Minister.
Shri Goyal said that the new India is fearless and confident where we wish to see the prosperity of every Indian. “Next 25 years in India will signify a strong and inclusive India,” added the Minister.
He said the word ‘trust’ describes India-UAE relationship. “Our ties will remain vibrant and grow from strength to strength,” said the Minister.
Shri Goyal said, “The special partnership that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and H.H. Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan share is legendary. It’s a bond of eternal friendship symbolising trust and we are natural partners due to the complementary nature of our economies and increasing trade will always showcase the synergy that the two nations have, strengthening further, our bonds.”
“Our shared vision which has opened newer avenues, one of which is the commitment to establish an Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) in the United Arab Emirates,” added the Minister.
On government cooperation, Shri Goyal said both the governments supported each other. “We were the brothers working for each other during COVID,” he said.
“The Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement (CEPA) is a win-win agreement for the good of the people of both the countries,” he added.
On the grand success of Dubai Expo, the Minister said that Expo2020 is victory of courage over adversity. “The Expo will go down in history as a memorable chapter where the two brothers came closer. It will conclude but the memories will remain. The India Pavilion is going to be a permanent structure; it is not going to be dismantled. It will stand as a testimony to our two countries working towards the collective good of the people,” added the Minister.
The India Pavilion, one of the largest and most iconic pavilions at EXPO2020 Dubai, recorded more than 1.6 million footfalls since its inauguration on October 1st last year. The India Pavilion was inaugurated by Shri Piyush Goyal.
Expo2020 Dubai is concluding on March 31st.
To know more about India Pavilion at Expo 2020 Dubai, please visit:
Website - https://www.indiaexpo2020.com/
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/indiaatexpo2020/
Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/indiaatexpo2020/
Twitter - https://twitter.com/IndiaExpo2020?s=09
LinkedIn - https://www.linkedin.com/company/india-expo-2020/?viewAsMember=true
YouTube - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6uOcYsc4g_JWMfS_Dz4Fhg/featured
Koo - https://www.kooapp.com/profile/IndiaExpo2020