Ministry of Power
Power Ministry issues advisory for ensuring maintaining and reliability of electricity grid during strike called by National Convention of Workers
27 MAR 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power issues advisory to States, CEA, All RPCs, CPSUs, NLDC, RLDCs to ensure maintaining and reliability of electricity grid during the strike called by National Convention of Workers from 28th to 30th March. The Ministry advised that all the power utilities shall take necessary measures to ensure round the clock normal functioning of the electricity Grid and availability of all plants, transmission lines and substations. Notwithstanding above, the followings measures shall also be taken for secure and reliable grid operations: Shutdown activities planned during 28th March 2022 to 29th March, 2022 may be rescheduled to suitable future dates to the extent possible.
All concerned may be advised to ensure close supervision of their regional network/control area and shall report to the concerned SLDC/ RLDC and NLDC in the event of any contingency.
Additional manpower may be deployed at all critical sub-stations/power station on 24X7 to handles any emergency conditions.
Healthiness of data and voice communication between the identified sub-stations/ power stations and their corresponding SLDC/RLDCs may be ensured.
Power supply to essential services such as hospitals, defence, railways etc. should be ensured.
All regional/state control room executives should be vigil and on high alert.
All defence mechanism such as df/dt, Under Frequency Relay based Load shedding (UFLS), SPS etc. shall be in service. vii. A 24x7 Control Room may be made functional for information dissemination and for handling any kind of contingency.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
विद्युत मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय श्रमिक सम्मेलन द्वारा बुलाई गई हड़ताल के दौरान बिजली ग्रिड के रखरखाव और विश्वसनीयता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए परामर्शी जारी की
27 MAR 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
विद्युत मंत्रालय ने राज्यों, सीईए, सभी आरपीसी, सीपीएसयू, एनएलडीसी, आरएलडीसी को 28 से 30 मार्च तक राष्ट्रीय श्रमिक सम्मेलन द्वारा बुलाई गई हड़ताल के दौरान बिजली ग्रिड के रखरखाव और विश्वसनीयता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए परामर्शी जारी की। मंत्रालय ने सुझाव दिया कि सभी पावर यूटिलिटी को बिजली ग्रिड के चौबीसों घंटे सामान्य कामकाज और सभी संयंत्रों, पारेषण लाइनों और सबस्टेशनों की उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए आवश्यक उपाय करने चाहिए। उपरोक्त के बावजूद, सुरक्षित और विश्वसनीय ग्रिड संचालन के लिए निम्नलिखित कदम भी उठाये जाएंगे: 28 मार्च 2022 से 29 मार्च, 2022 के दौरान नियोजित शटडाउन गतिविधियों को भविष्य की उपयुक्त तारीखों में जहां तक ​​संभव हो, पुनर्निर्धारित किया जा सकता है।
सभी संबंधित पक्षों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे अपने क्षेत्रीय नेटवर्क/ नियंत्रण क्षेत्र की करीबी निगरानी सुनिश्चित करें और किसी भी आकस्मिकता की स्थिति में संबंधित एसएलडीसी/आरएलडीसी और एनएलडीसी को रिपोर्ट करें।
किसी भी आपात स्थिति से निपटने के लिए 24X7 सभी महत्वपूर्ण सब-स्टेशनों/ पावर स्टेशन पर अतिरिक्त श्रमबल को तैनात किया जा सकता है।
पहचान किए गए सब-स्टेशनों/ पावर स्टेशनों और उनके संबंधित एसएलडीसी/ आरएलडीसी के बीच डेटा और वॉयस कम्युनिकेशन का सुचारूपन सुनिश्चित किया जाए।
अस्पताल, रक्षा, रेलवे आदि अनिवार्य सेवाओं को बिजली की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित की जानी चाहिए।
सभी क्षेत्रीय/राज्य नियंत्रण कक्ष के अधिकारियों को सतर्क और हाई अलर्ट पर रहना चाहिए।
सभी रक्षा तंत्र जैसे फ्रीक्वेंसी रिले आधारित लोड शेडिंग (यूएफएलएस), एसपीएस आदि के तहत डीएफ/डीटी कार्यरत बने रहेंगे।
सूचना के प्रसार और किसी भी प्रकार की आकस्मिकता से निपटने के लिए 24x7 नियंत्रण कक्ष को क्रियाशील बनाया जा सकता है।