Ministry of Power
Power Ministry issues advisory for ensuring maintaining and reliability of electricity grid during strike called by National Convention of Workers
27 MAR 2022 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power issues advisory to States, CEA, All RPCs, CPSUs, NLDC, RLDCs to ensure maintaining and reliability of electricity grid during the strike called by National Convention of Workers from 28th to 30th March. The Ministry advised that all the power utilities shall take necessary measures to ensure round the clock normal functioning of the electricity Grid and availability of all plants, transmission lines and substations. Notwithstanding above, the followings measures shall also be taken for secure and reliable grid operations: Shutdown activities planned during 28th March 2022 to 29th March, 2022 may be rescheduled to suitable future dates to the extent possible.
All concerned may be advised to ensure close supervision of their regional network/control area and shall report to the concerned SLDC/ RLDC and NLDC in the event of any contingency.
Additional manpower may be deployed at all critical sub-stations/power station on 24X7 to handles any emergency conditions.
Healthiness of data and voice communication between the identified sub-stations/ power stations and their corresponding SLDC/RLDCs may be ensured.
Power supply to essential services such as hospitals, defence, railways etc. should be ensured.
All regional/state control room executives should be vigil and on high alert.
All defence mechanism such as df/dt, Under Frequency Relay based Load shedding (UFLS), SPS etc. shall be in service. vii. A 24x7 Control Room may be made functional for information dissemination and for handling any kind of contingency.

ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय कामगार परिषदेने पुकारलेल्या संपादरम्यान वीज ग्रीडची देखरेख आणि विश्वासार्हता सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाकडून मार्गदर्शक सूचना जारी
27 MAR 2022 5:37PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय कामगार परिषदेने 28 ते 30 मार्च या कालावधीत पुकारलेल्या संपादरम्यान, वीज ग्रीडची देखरेख आणि विश्वासार्हता सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाने राज्ये, केंद्रीय विद्युत प्राधिकरण, सर्व प्रादेशिक ऊर्जा समित्या, केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रम, राष्ट्रीय लोड डिस्पॅच सेंटर, प्रादेशिक लोड डिस्पॅच केंद्र यांना मार्गदर्शक सूचना जारी केल्या आहेत. वीज ग्रीडचे चोवीस तास सामान्य कामकाज आणि सर्व संयंत्र , पारेषण वाहिन्या आणि उपकेंद्रांची उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी सर्व ऊर्जा उपयुक्त आवश्यक उपाययोजना करण्याच्या सूचना देण्यात आल्या आहेत.या व्यतिरिक्त सुरक्षित आणि विश्वासार्ह ग्रीड कार्यान्वयनासाठी खालील उपाययोजना देखील केल्या जातील: 28 मार्च 2022 ते 29 मार्च 2022 दरम्यान नियोजित शट डाऊन नंतरच्या तारखेला पुन्हा आयोजित केले जाऊ शकते.
सर्व संबंधितांना त्यांच्या प्रादेशिक नेटवर्क/नियंत्रण क्षेत्राचे बारकाईने निरीक्षण सुनिश्चित करण्याची सूचना करण्यात येत असून कोणत्याही आपत्कालीन परिस्थितीत संबंधित एसएलडीसी / आरएलडीसी आणि एनएलडीसीला त्याबाबत माहिती द्यावी.
कोणतीही आपत्कालीन परिस्थिती हाताळण्यासाठी सर्व महत्वाच्या उपकेंद्रांवर/विद्युत केंद्रांवर अतिरिक्त मनुष्यबळ 24X7 तैनात करता येतील
निवडक उपकेंद्रे/विद्युत केंद्रे आणि त्यांच्याशी संबंधित एसएलडीसी /आरएलडीसी दरम्यान संवाद आणि माहितीचे आदानप्रदान
रुग्णालये, संरक्षण, रेल्वे इत्यादी अत्यावश्यक सेवांना वीजपुरवठा सुनिश्चित करण्यात यावा.
सर्व प्रादेशिक/राज्य नियंत्रण कक्षाच्या अधिका-यांनी सतर्क आणि दक्ष रहावे
डीएफ/डीटी, अंडर फ्रिक्वेन्सी रिले आधारित लोडशेडिंग (यूएफएल्स ), एसपीएस इत्यादी सेवेत असतील. vii माहितीच्या प्रसारासाठी आणि कोणत्याही प्रकारची आपात्कालित परिस्थिती हाताळण्यासाठी 24x7 नियंत्रण कक्ष कार्यान्वित केला जाऊ शकेल.