மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
மீட்டெழுச்சி திறன் கொண்ட இந்தியா 2014-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்காக கட்டமைக்கப்பட்ட பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கொள்கைகளின் விளைவாக தனது தொழில் நுட்ப தசாப்தத்தை நோக்கி முன்னேறிச் செல்கிறது: திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர்
26 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் துறையில் இந்தியாவின் உறுதி மற்றும் வளர்ச்சி குறித்து மத்தியத் திறன் மேம்பாடு, தொழில் முனைவோர், மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் பேசினார்.
ஐதராபாத்தில் உள்ள தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகல் சங்க அமைப்பில் (சிஈஓ கிளப்ஸ்) இன்று பேசிய அமைச்சர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா தொலைநோக்குத் திட்டம் இந்தியாவுக்கு வலுவூட்டி வருகிறது என்று கூறினார்.
துடிப்பான ஸ்டார்ட்அப்கள், தொழில் முனைவோர் மற்றும் இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவில் அதிகமான நேரடி அந்நிய முதலீடுகள் மூலம் இந்தியாவின் வெற்றிக் கதையை பிரதமர் உருவாக்கி வருகிறார் என்றார் அவர். இதன் விளைவாக, கொவிட் காரணமாக ஏற்பட்ட இடையூறுகளுக்கு இடையிலும், இந்தியா இப்போது உலகின் மிக வேகமாக வளர்ந்து வரும் பொருளாதாரமாக விளங்குகிறது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
2014-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்காக கட்டமைக்கப்பட்ட பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கொள்கைகளின் விளைவாக தனது தொழிநுட்ப தசாப்தத்தை நோக்கி இந்தியா முன்னேறிச் செல்கிறது என்று திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் கூறினார்.
திறமையான கொவிட் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் பொருளாதாரத்தை திறம்பட கையாண்டதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில் இந்தியா உலகளாவிய அங்கீகாரத்தைப் பெற்றது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
உலக அரங்கில் இந்தியாவின் வெற்றிக் கதையை முன்னிறுத்த வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை எடுத்துரைத்த அமைச்சர், மேலும் அதிகமான உலக முதலீட்டாளர்கள் இது குறித்து தெரிந்து கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் கூறினார்.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா பொருளாதாரச் சிந்தனை இந்தியாவை ஒரு உறுதியான தேசமாக உருவாக வழி வகுத்துள்ளது. பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் காரணமாக, தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதில் இந்தியா உலகின் முதன்மையான நாடுகளில் ஒன்றாக மாறியுள்ளது என்றார் அவர்.
தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் இந்தியாவை ஒரு முன்னணி நாடாக உலகம் பார்க்கிறது என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார். "பொதுச் சேவை வழங்கலைப் புதிய நிலைக்கு கொண்டு செல்ல, டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கலின் அடுத்த அலையை விரைவில் வெளியிட உள்ளோம்" என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1810008

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Resilient India marching towards its Techade is result of PM Narendra Modi's policies built for growth and innovation since 2014: Minister of State Rajeev Chandrasekhar
India’s Strategy for strengthening the startup ecosystemis a well-executed plan to boost entrepreneurship and innovation
Reforms to build India as a trillion-dollar digital economy are taking place in every sector
26 MAR 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship and Electronics and Information Technology, Rajeev Chandrasekhar spoke about the Resilience & Growth in the innovations and entrepreneurship sector of India.Speaking at the CEO Clubs in Hyderabad today, the Minister said that the AtmaNirbharBharat vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is building India’s story via its vibrant Startups, entrepreneurship and highest ever FDI’s. As a result, India is now the fastest growing economy in the world setting new records in exports of goods & merchandise, despite the disruptions caused by COVID. This is due to PM Narendra Modi’s policies since 2014. India, under the leadership of PM Narendra Modi, garnered Global recognition for its efficient COVID Management & adept handling of the economy during the pandemic led by the AtmaNirbharBharat thought.
Highlighting the need for projecting the India story at the global forums, the Minister stated that there is a need to pitch India’s story in the global arena as this is the inflection point in the Indian tech space & more and more global investors must know about New India’s growth story. India’s ‘bounce back’ - as the world now calls it, is largely due to early investments made in Technology sector by our Hon PM with launch of Digital India in 2005.
AtmaNirbharBharat economic thought has paved way for India to emerge as a Resolute, Resilient & a Resurgent Nation. During Covid pandemic, India leveraged technology for building resilient Economy, resilient Government & resilient Citizenry Thanks to Hon. PM’s vision, India has become one of the world’s pre-eminent nations in the use of tech not just in conventional areas of R&D, tech development & innovations, but in the use of tech to empower & transform citizen’s lives
The Minister also emphasized that the world sees India as a leading player in technology. As the new normal is increasing digitization with Web 3.0, Industry 4.0 and a whole lot of disruptions, the world is increasingly looking towards India to give the next potential fillip to the whole paradigm. “Soon we are going to Roll out the Next Wave of Digitalization in Governance to take public service delivery to a new level”, he added.
The Minister spoke at The CEO Clubs about how the Symbiosis between entrepreneurs and the government will be the formula for driving the trillion-dollar economy in India, especially seeing the number of startups that have recently joined the unicorn club.
As of 09th February 2022, India is home to 88 unicorns with a total valuation of $ 295.99 Bn, which is a result of the government’s proactive steps to ensure start-ups stay resilient and strong in the economy.
He also spoke about the government’s efficient structural and strategic reforms across all sectors such as Industry, Telecom, MSME’s, Labour, Finance, etc.- and how this has led to India’s tremendous growth and resilience.
He concluded by stating how India has emerged as one of the world’s leading nations with a resolve to achieve $5 trillion economy and prosperity for its citizens and how our economy, digital economy and overall ecosystem continue to grow and prosper in the face of global adversity.
ABOUT CEO CLUBS
CEO CLUBS is an invitation-only, not-for-profit association of entrepreneurs, industrialists, and top executives. It focuses on 3 core pillars: Corporate wellbeing, Personal wellbeing, and Societal wellbeing. They are a peer group that goes beyond networking – where caring and sharing co-exists.