Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Capacity Building & Skill Development Training Programme (Necbdc) Guwahati Under Ministry Of Doner.
24 MAR 2022 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
North East Cane and Bamboo Development Council (NECBDC), Guwahati, Assam providing training on “Capacity Building & Skill Development Training Programme, to15 nos. artisans from Samba, Kathua and Udhampur Districts at NECBDC, Guwahati, Assam who are accompanied by two departmental officers from the Handicraft Department, Jammu. The programme is sponsored bythe Directorate of Handicrafts & Handloom, Jammu, Govt. of Jammu & Kashmir as an outcome of the MoU signed by NECBDC and Jammu & Kashmir Government on 21.02.2021 for the collaboration in Cane & Bamboo Sector.
Dr. Shailendra Chaudhari, Managing Director, NECBDC welcomed and facilitated all the participants from Jammu& Kashmir
At the outset, Dr. Shailendra Chaudhari, Managing Director, NECBDC welcomed and felicited all the participants and explained the programme schedule and other activities to be taken up during this training period. This 21 days training programme will be conducted by NECBDC from 22nd, March to 11th, April 2022.
Dr. Shailendra Chaudhari, Managing Director, Officials and Master Artisans, NECBDC along with the participants from Jammu & Kashmir

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
डोनर मंत्रालय के तहत (एनईसीबीडीसी) गुवाहाटी में क्षमता निर्माण और कौशल विकास प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम
24 MAR 2022 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
असम के गुवाहाटी स्थित पूर्वोत्तर गन्ना और बांस विकास परिषद (एनईसीबीडीसी) क्षमता निर्माण और कौशल विकास प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम के तहत एनईसीबीडीसी, गुवाहाटी, असम में सांबा, कठुआ और उधमपुर जिलों के 15 कारीगर को प्रशिक्षण प्रदान कर रही है जिनके साथ हस्तशिल्प विभाग, जम्मू के दो विभागीय अधिकारी हैं। कार्यक्रम बेंत और बांस क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए 21.02.2021 को एनईसीबीडीसी और जम्मू और कश्मीर सरकार द्वारा हस्ताक्षर किए गए समझौता ज्ञापन के परिणाम के रूप में हस्तशिल्प और हथकरघा निदेशालय, जम्मू, सरकार द्वारा प्रायोजित है।
एनईसीबीडीसी के प्रबंध निदेशक डॉ. शैलेंद्र चौधरी ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के सभी प्रतिभागियों का स्वागत किया और उन्हें सुविधा प्रदान की।
आरंभ में डॉ. शैलेंद्र चौधरी, प्रबंध निदेशक, एनईसीबीडीसी ने सभी प्रतिभागियों का स्वागत और अभिनंदन किया और इस प्रशिक्षण अवधि के दौरान होने वाले कार्यक्रम और अन्य गतिविधियों के बारे में बताया। एनईसीबीडीसी द्वारा इस 21 दिवसीय प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन 22 मार्च से 11 अप्रैल 2022 तक किया जाएगा।
डॉ शैलेंद्र चौधरी, प्रबंध निदेशक, अधिकारी और मुख्य कारीगर, एनईसीबीडीसी जम्मू और कश्मीर के प्रतिभागियों के साथ