ریلوے کی وزارت
ایکونومی کلاس کوچیز کا تعارف
23 MAR 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23 مارچ 2022/
ریل کوچ فیکٹری ، کپوتھلہ نے15 اے سی 3 ٹائر ایکونومی کلاس کوچیز کا پہلا ریک 31 مئی 2021 کو تیار کیا تھا۔
ان کوچیز کی اہم خصوصیات اور بہتر اور فراہم کردہ سہولیات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. اسے سی تھری ٹائرکوچ کی 72 برتھوں کے مقابلے میں 83 برتھوں کی گنجائش
2. ایک معذور دوست بیت الخلا فراہم کیا گیا ہے
3. ہر برتھ کے لئے انفرادی اے سی وینٹس فراہم کرنے کے لئے اے سی ڈکٹن کو دوبارہ ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
4. سیٹوں اور برتھوں ، فولڈ ایبل اسنیک ٹیبل اور واٹر ہولڈرس کا بہتر موڈیولر ڈیزائن۔
5. انفرادی ریڈنگ لائٹس، یو ایس بی پورٹس کے ساتھ موبائل چارجنگ پوائنٹس
6. ای این 45545-2ایچ ایل 3 معیار کے مطابق بہتر فائرسیفٹی فرنشنگ
عملی عمل پذیری (آپریشنل فزیبلٹی) ٹریفک پیٹرن اور رولنگ اسٹاک کی دستیابی کے تحت ہندستانی ریلوے میں ایکونومی کلاس کوچیز کی شمولیت کا کام شروع کیا جارہا ہے۔15 مارچ 2022 تک 65 اکنومک کوچیز کو ہندستانی ریلوے میں شامل کیا گیاہے۔
یہ اطلاع ریلوے ، مواصلات اور الیکٹرانک اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کے وزیر جناب اشونی وشنو و نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Railways
INTRODUCTION OF ECONOMY CLASS COACHES
23 MAR 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Rail Coach Factory, Kaputhala rolled out first rake of 15 AC three-tier economy class coaches
on 31.05.2021.
Main features and improved facilities provided are as follows:
1. Capacity of 83 berths as against 72 berths of AC three-tier coach.
2. Provided with one disabled friendly toilet.
3. AC ducting redesigned to provide individual AC vents for each berth.
4. Improved and modular design of seats & berths, foldable snack tables & water holders.
5. Individual reading lights, mobile charging points with USB ports.
6. Improved fire safety furnishing compliant to EN 45545-2 HL3 standard.
Subject to operational feasibility, traffic pattern & availability of Rolling Stock, induction of economy class coaches is being undertaken over Indian railways. As on 15.03.2022, 65 economy class coaches have been inducted over Indian Railways.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronic & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.