خلا ء کا محکمہ
خلامیں بھارت کے مفاد کا تحفظ کرنا
23 MAR 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
عملے، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن کے وزیرمملکت اور وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندرسنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بھارت سرکار خلا کے محکمہ کے ذریعہ خلاف کے ٹرانسپورٹیشن، بنیادی ڈھانچے اوراپلیکیشن کے شعبوں میں ہمہ گیر صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دے کر خلا میں بھارت کے مفادات کا تحفظ کرنے اور ان کو بڑھا نے میں سرگرم رہی ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ مدارمیں بھارتی سٹیلائٹس اور دیگر آلات کے تحفظ کے لئے اسرو سرگرمی کے ساتھ تمام بین الاقوامی کوششوں میں شرکت کرتا ہے تاکہ باہری خلا کی طویل مدتی پائیداری کے لئے خلا کے ملبےمیں اضافہ قابوکیا جاسکے۔
اسرو ، انٹرایجنسی خلائی ڈیبرس کووارڈی نیشن کمیٹی (آئی ڈی اے سی)، آئی اے ایف ا سپیس ڈبرس ورکنگ گروپ، آئی اے اے اسپیس ٹریفک منیجمنٹ ورکنگ گروپ، آئی ایس او اسپیس ڈیبرس ورکنگ گروپ اور یو این سی او پی یو او ایس طویل مدتی پائیداری ورکنگ گروپ کا ایک سرگرم ممبرہے اور سبھی بین الاقوامی ادارےخلامیں ملبے کے مطالعہ اور خلاکی صورتحال میں بیداری پیدا کرنے میں تعاون کررہے ہیں۔

Department of Space
PROTECTING INDIA’S INTEREST IN SPACE
23 MAR 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India through Department of Space has been proactive in protecting and augmenting India’s interests in space by developing all-round capabilities in the domains of space transportation, infrastructure and applications.
Further, for protection of Indian satellites and other equipment in orbit, ISRO actively participates in all international efforts to contain the space debris growth for the long term sustainability of outer space.
ISRO is an active member of Inter Agency Space Debris Coordination Committee(IDAC), IAF Space Debris Working Group, IAA Space Traffic Management Working Group, ISO Space Debris Working Group and UNCOPUOS long term sustainability Working Group – all international organisations contributing to the space debris studies and space situational awareness.
This information was given by Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievance & Pensions and in the Prime Minister’s Office, Dr. Jitendra singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.