Ministry of Tourism
All the three projects sanctioned for Gujarat by Ministry of Tourism under ‘Swadesh Darshan’ scheme are physically complete: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
21 MAR 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism under its ‘Swadesh Darshan’ scheme has sanctioned three projects in Gujarat. All the three projects sanctioned under Swadesh Darshan scheme in the State of Gujarat are physically complete. Details given below:
Sr.
No
Name of
Circuit
Year of Sanction
Name of the Project
Sanctioned Amt. in ₹ crore
Released amount
₹ in Cr.
(till date)
1
Heritage
Circuit
2016-17
Development of Ahmedabad- Rajkot- Porbandar –Bardoli- Dandi
58.42
56.21
2
Heritage Circuit
2016-17
Development of Vadnagar-Modhera
91.11
87.25
3
Buddhist Circuit
2017-18
Development of Junagadh- Gir Somnath- Bharuch-Kutch- Bhavnagar- Rajkot- Mehsana
26.68
22.28
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय द्वारा 'स्वदेश दर्शन' योजना के तहत गुजरात के लिए स्वीकृत सभी तीन परियोजनाएं भौतिक रूप से पूरी हो गई हैं: श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी
21 MAR 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने अपनी 'स्वदेश दर्शन' योजना के तहत गुजरात में तीन परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी है। गुजरात राज्य में स्वदेश दर्शन योजना के तहत स्वीकृत तीनों परियोजनाएं भौतिक रूप से पूरी हो गई हैं। इसका विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्र.सं.
सर्किट का नाम
स्‍वीकृति का वर्ष
परियोजना का नाम
स्‍वीकृति राशि करोड़ रुपये में
अभी तक जारी की गई राशि करोड़ रुपये में
1
विरासत
सर्किट
2016-17
अहमदाबाद-राजकोट- पोरबंदर-बारडोली-दांडी का विकास
58.42
56.21
2
विरासत
सर्किट
2016-17
वडनगर-मोढेरा का विकास
91.11
87.25
3
बौद्ध सर्किट
2017-18
जूनागढ़-गिर सोमनाथ-भरूच-कच्छ-भावनगर- राजकोट-मेहसाणा का विकास
26.68
22.28
यह जानकारी पर्यटन मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।