Ministry of Tourism
All the three projects sanctioned for Gujarat by Ministry of Tourism under ‘Swadesh Darshan’ scheme are physically complete: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
21 MAR 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism under its ‘Swadesh Darshan’ scheme has sanctioned three projects in Gujarat. All the three projects sanctioned under Swadesh Darshan scheme in the State of Gujarat are physically complete. Details given below:
Sr.
No
Name of
Circuit
Year of Sanction
Name of the Project
Sanctioned Amt. in ₹ crore
Released amount
₹ in Cr.
(till date)
1
Heritage
Circuit
2016-17
Development of Ahmedabad- Rajkot- Porbandar –Bardoli- Dandi
58.42
56.21
2
Heritage Circuit
2016-17
Development of Vadnagar-Modhera
91.11
87.25
3
Buddhist Circuit
2017-18
Development of Junagadh- Gir Somnath- Bharuch-Kutch- Bhavnagar- Rajkot- Mehsana
26.68
22.28
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت سیاحت
وزارت سیاحت کے ذریعے ’سودیش درشن‘اسکیم کے تحت گجرات کے لئے منظور شدہ تمام تینوں پروجیکٹ طبعی طورپر مکمل ہوچکے ہیں:جناب جی کشن ریڈی
21 MAR 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر سیاحت جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ وزارت سیاحت نے اپنی ’سودیش درشن‘ اسکیم کے تحت گجرات میں تین پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی ہے۔ گجرات ریاست میں سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ تینوں پروجیکٹ طبعی طور سے مکمل ہوچکے ہیں۔ اس کی تفصیل نیچے دی گئی ہے:
نمبر شمار
سرکٹ کا نام
منظوری کا سال
پروجیکٹ کا نام
منظور شدہ رقم (کروڑ روپے میں)
اب تک جاری کی گئی رقم( کروڑ روپے میں)
1
وراثت سرکٹ
2016-17
احمدآباد-راجکوٹ-پوربندر-باردولی-ڈانڈی کا فروغ
58.42
56.21
2
وراثت سرکٹ
2016-17
وڈنگر-مودھیرا کا فروغ
91.11
87.25
3
بودھ سرکٹ
2017-18
جوناگڑھ-گرسومناتھ-بھروچ-کچھ-بھاؤنگر-راجکوٹ-مہسانا کا فروغ
26.68
22.28