Ministry of Tourism
All the three projects sanctioned for Gujarat by Ministry of Tourism under ‘Swadesh Darshan’ scheme are physically complete: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
21 MAR 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism under its ‘Swadesh Darshan’ scheme has sanctioned three projects in Gujarat. All the three projects sanctioned under Swadesh Darshan scheme in the State of Gujarat are physically complete. Details given below:
Sr.
No
Name of
Circuit
Year of Sanction
Name of the Project
Sanctioned Amt. in ₹ crore
Released amount
₹ in Cr.
(till date)
1
Heritage
Circuit
2016-17
Development of Ahmedabad- Rajkot- Porbandar –Bardoli- Dandi
58.42
56.21
2
Heritage Circuit
2016-17
Development of Vadnagar-Modhera
91.11
87.25
3
Buddhist Circuit
2017-18
Development of Junagadh- Gir Somnath- Bharuch-Kutch- Bhavnagar- Rajkot- Mehsana
26.68
22.28
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

પ્રવાસન મંત્રાલય
'સ્વદેશ દર્શન' યોજના હેઠળ પ્રવાસન મંત્રાલય દ્વારા ગુજરાત માટે મંજૂર કરાયેલા ત્રણેય પ્રોજેક્ટ પ્રત્યક્ષ રીતે પૂર્ણ છેઃ શ્રી જી. કિશન રેડ્ડી
21 MAR 2022 4:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રવાસન મંત્રાલયે તેની ‘સ્વદેશ દર્શન’ યોજના હેઠળ ગુજરાતમાં ત્રણ પ્રોજેક્ટને મંજૂરી આપી છે. ગુજરાત રાજ્યમાં સ્વદેશ દર્શન યોજના હેઠળ મંજૂર કરાયેલા ત્રણેય પ્રોજેક્ટ પ્રત્યક્ષ રીતે પૂર્ણ છે. વિગતો નીચે આપેલ છે :
ક્રમાંક
સર્કિટનું નામ
મંજૂરીનું વર્ષ
પ્રોજેક્ટનું નામ
મંજૂર રકમ રૂ. કરોડમાં
રીલીઝ કરેલ રકમ
રૂ. કરોડમાં
(અત્યાર સુધી)
1
હેરિટેજ સર્કિટ
2016-17
અમદાવાદ-રાજકોટ-પોરબંદર-બારડોલી-દાંડીનો વિકાસ
58.42
56.21
2
હેરિટેજ સર્કિટ
2016-17
વડનગર-મોઢેરાનો વિકાસ
91.11
87.25
3
બૌદ્ધ સર્કિટ
2017-18
જૂનાગઢ-ગીર સોમનાથ-ભરૂચ-કચ્છ-ભાવનગર-રાજકોટ-મહેસાણાનો વિકાસ
26.68
22.28
આ માહિતી પ્રવાસન મંત્રી શ્રી જી. કિશન રેડ્ડીએ આજે લોકસભામાં એક લેખિત જવાબમાં આપી હતી.