Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 181.21 Cr
More than 17 lakh vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 26,240 today; stands at 0.06% of India’s total Positive Cases
1,761 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.41%
20 MAR 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 181.21 Cr (1,81,21,11,675) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,13,75,059 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 17 lakh (17,36,464) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,03,036
2nd Dose
99,90,377
Precaution Dose
43,58,282
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,12,150
2nd Dose
1,74,88,506
Precaution Dose
66,63,768
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
17,36,464
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,62,03,581
2nd Dose
3,54,81,792
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,37,77,249
2nd Dose
45,94,05,421
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,26,11,031
2nd Dose
18,37,66,034
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,66,42,354
2nd Dose
11,44,60,178
Precaution Dose
1,07,11,452
Precaution Dose
2,17,33,502
Total
1,81,21,11,675
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 26,240 today, constituting 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 3,196 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,65,122.
1,761 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,31,973 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.26 Cr (78,26,60,658) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.41% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.41%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 181.21کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 17 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد26,240 ہے ؛ جوملک بھر میں مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد کا 0.06 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,761 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.74 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.41 فیصد ہے
20 MAR 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 20 ماچ، 2022/
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 181.21کروڑ (1,81,21,11,675) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 2,13,75,059 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرافراد میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 17 لاکھ سے زیادہ (17,36,464) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,03,036
دوسری خوراک
99,90,377
احتیاطی خوراک
43,58,282
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,12,150
دوسری خوراک
1,74,88,506
احتیاطی خوراک
66,63,768
12 سے 14 سال کےنو عمر افراد
پہلی خوراک
17,36,464
15 تا 18سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,62,03,581
دوسری خوراک
3,54,81,792
18 تا 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,37,77,249
دوسری خوراک
45,94,05,421
45 تا 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,26,11,031
دوسری خوراک
18,37,66,034
60سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,66,42,354
دوسری خوراک
11,44,60,178
احتیاطی خوراک
1,07,11,452
احتیاطی خوراک
2,17,33,502
میزان
1,81,21,11,675
مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کے باعث ملک بھر میں آج زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 26,240 ہے ،جو ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.06 فیصد ہیں ۔
سردست­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی قومی شرح 98.74 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 3,196 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 4,24,65,122 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 1,761 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,31,973 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 78.26 کروڑ (78,26,60,658) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.41 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.41 فیصد ہے۔