خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
آپریشن گرین کے تحت اہم پروجیکٹ
15 MAR 2022 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی سے متعلق صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی ہے۔
خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی سے متعلق وزارت،چنندہ کلسٹرس میں ٹماٹر ،پیاز اور آلو(ٹی او پی) کی فصلوں کی قدر و قیمت بڑھانے والی مربوط چین وضع کرنے کی غرض سے ، نومبر 2018 سے آپریشن گرین اسکیم پر عمل درآمد کررہی ہے۔اس اسکیم کے آغاز کے بعد سے ، 363.30 کروڑ روپے کی کل پروجیکٹ لاگت اور 136.82 کروڑ روپے کی امداد اور 226.48 کروڑ روپے کی نجی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ قدر و قیمت بڑھانے والی چین وضع کرنے کے 6پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
ان چھ پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات ذیل کے ضمیمہ میں پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ
آپریشن گرین کے تحت اہم پروجیکٹوں کے بارے میں 15 مارچ 2022 کو جواب دینے کے لئے لوک سبھا کے غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر2272 کے جز (اے) تا جز (سی) کے جواب کے لئے ضمیمہ میں جن کا حوالہ دیا گیا ۔
آپریشن گرین اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات
SN
Name of PIA
Location of Cluster
Name of Crop
Approval date
Primary/
Secondary Processing Facilities
(MT/annum)
(Input basis)
Storage Capacity (MT)
Total Project Cost
(Rs. in crore)
Grant-in-aid sanctioned (Rs. in crore)
Private Investment leveraged (Rs. in crore)
1
M/s Andhra Pradesh Food Processing Society
Chittor, Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Tomato
20.03.2019
90000
19150
109.99
48.82
61.17
2
M/s Nedspice Dehydration India LLP
Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Onion
20.03.2019
9000
3200
63.64
25.22
38.42
3
M/s KhemanandDudh&Krishi Producer Company Ltd
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
Onion
08.01.2020
78750
5000
31.33
14.60
16.73
4
M/s Banaskantha District Cooperative Producer Union Ltd
Banaskantha, Gujarat
Potato
08.01.2020
79200
12000
103.87
30.56
73.31
5
M/s Vangi Foods
Kheda, Gujarat
Tomato
05.03.2020
9600
30
18.50
4.51
13.99
6
M/s SmartagriAgroville
Nashik, Maharashtra
Onion
03.02.2021
67834
7000
35.97
13.11
22.86
Total
334384
46380
363.30
136.82
226.48

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Pilot Projects Under Operation Greens
15 MAR 2022 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries is implementing scheme of Operation Greens since November, 2018 for integrated value chain development of Tomato, Onion and Potato (TOP) crops in the selected clusters. Since the inception of the scheme, six (6) value chain development projects have been sanctioned with total project cost of Rs.363.30 crore; Grant-in-aid of Rs.136.82 crore and private investment of Rs.226.48 crore. The details of these six projects are given in Annexure.
ANNEXURE
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PARTS-(a) TO (c) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO.2272 FOR ANSWER ON 15TH MARCH, 2022 REGARDING PILOT PROJECTS UNDER OPERATIONS GREEN
Details of Projects approved under Operation Greens Scheme
SN
Name of PIA
Location of Cluster
Name of Crop
Approval date
Primary/
Secondary Processing Facilities
(MT/annum)
(Input basis)
Storage Capacity (MT)
Total Project Cost
(Rs. in crore)
Grant-in-aid sanctioned (Rs. in crore)
Private Investment leveraged (Rs. in crore)
1
M/s Andhra Pradesh Food Processing Society
Chittor, Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Tomato
20.03.2019
90000
19150
109.99
48.82
61.17
2
M/s Nedspice Dehydration India LLP
Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Onion
20.03.2019
9000
3200
63.64
25.22
38.42
3
M/s KhemanandDudh&Krishi Producer Company Ltd
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
Onion
08.01.2020
78750
5000
31.33
14.60
16.73
4
M/s Banaskantha District Cooperative Producer Union Ltd
Banaskantha, Gujarat
Potato
08.01.2020
79200
12000
103.87
30.56
73.31
5
M/s Vangi Foods
Kheda, Gujarat
Tomato
05.03.2020
9600
30
18.50
4.51
13.99
6
M/s SmartagriAgroville
Nashik, Maharashtra
Onion
03.02.2021
67834
7000
35.97
13.11
22.86
Total
334384
46380
363.30
136.82
226.48
This information was given by Minister of State for M/o Food Processing Industries, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Lok Sabha today