Ministry of Development of North-East Region
PM-DevINE for North East
14 MAR 2022 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
A new scheme, Prime Minister’s Development Initiative for North East (or PM-DevINE) has been announced in Union Budget 2022-23, which will fund infrastructure in the spirit of PM Gati Shakti, and social development projects based on felt needs of the North-East. PM-DevINE will enable livelihood activities for youth and women by filling the gaps in various sectors, but it will not be a substitute for existing Central or State schemes. An initial allocation of Rs.1,500 crore has been made, as per Budget speech for 2022-23; and the initial list of projects is given in Table 1 below.
Table 1: Initial list of Projects under PMDevINE
Sl. No
Name of the Project
Total tentative cost (in Rs. crore)
1
Establishment of Dedicated Services for the Management of Paediatric and Adult Haemotolymphoid Cancers in North East India, Guwahati (Multi-State)
129
2
NECTAR Livelihood Improvement Project (Multi-State)
67
3
Promoting Scientific Organic Agriculture in North East India (Multi-State)
45
4
Construction of Aizawl By-pass on Western Side
500
5
Gap funding for Passenger Ropeway system for Pelling to Sanga-Choeling in West Sikkim
64
6
Gap funding for Eco-friendly Ropeway (Cable Car) from Dhapper to Bhaleydhunga in South Sikkim
58
7
Pilot Project for Construction of Bamboo Link Road at Different Locations in Various Districts in the State of Mizoram
100
8
Others (to be identified)
537
Total
1,500
This information was given by the Minister for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرق کے لئےوزیر اعظم کا ترقیاتی اقدام
14 MAR 2022 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی بجٹ 23-2022میں شمال مشرق کے لئےوزیر اعظم کے ترقیاتی اقدام کی ایک نئی اسکیم کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے جو پی ایم گتی شکتی کے جذبے کے ساتھ بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور سماجی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کو رقوم فراہم کرے گی جو شمال مشرق کی محسوس ضروریات کی بنیاد پر ہوں گی۔ پی ایم – ڈیوائن اسکیم نوجوانوں اور خواتین کے لیے ، مختلف شعبوں میں خلیج کو پر کرتے ہوئے روزی روٹی کی سرگرمیوں کو فعال کرے گی لیکن یہ موجودہ مرکزی اور ریاستی اسکیموں کا متبادل نہیں ہوگی۔ 23-2022 کے لیے بجٹ تقریر کے مطابق ابتدائی طور پر 1500 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ہے اور پروجیکٹوں کی ابتدائی فہرست ٹیبل 1 میں درج ذیل ہے:
ٹیبل-1: پی ایم ڈیوائن کے تحت پروجیکٹوں کی ابتدائی فہرست
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
مجموعی لگ بھگ لاگت (روپئے کروڑ میں)
1
شمال مشرقی ہندوستان، گواہاٹی (کثیر ریاستی) میں اطفال اور بالغان کے ہیموٹولیم فوائڈ کینسر کے انتظامیہ کے لیے مخصوص خدمات کا قیام۔
129
2
این ای سی ٹی اے آر روزی روٹی کی بہتری کا پروجیکٹ (کثیر ریاستی)
67
3
شمال مشرقی ہندوستان میں سائنسی نامیاتی زراعت کو فروغ دینا (کثیر ریاستی)
45
4
مغربی جانب میں ایزوال بائی پاس کی تعمیر
500
5
مغربی سکم میں سنگاچولنگ کے مقام پر پیلنگ کے لیے مسافروں کا روپ وے نظام کے لیے گیپ فنڈنگ
64
6
جنوبی سکم میں دھپڑ سے بھالے ڈھنگا کے لیے ماحول دوست روپ وے (کیبل کار) کے لیے گیپ فنڈنگ
58
7
میزروم کی ریاست میں مختلف اضلاع میں مختلف مقامات پر بمبو لنک روڈ کی تعمیر کے لیے پائلٹ پروجیکٹ
100
8
دیگر (شناخت کی جانی ہے)
537
میزان
1,500
ہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقیات کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔