सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के सूरत में सुमुल डेयरी की विभिन्न योजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास किया
13 MAR 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
इस सम्मेलन में बड़ी संख्या में लोगों की उपस्थिति और उत्साह इस बात का प्रमाण है कि गुजरात में सहकारी ढांचा कितना मजबूत है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हर विषय को नए दृष्टिकोण से देखने की कोशिश की है और आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष को संकल्प के वर्ष के रूप में मनाने का प्रयास किया जा रहा है
यह देश के हर क्षेत्र में एक संकल्प लेने का वर्ष है जब देश स्वतंत्रता के 100 वर्ष मनाएगा और
प्रधानमंत्री ने 130 करोड़ नागरिकों से स्वतंत्रता के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष को एक
संकल्प वर्ष के रूप में मनाने का आह्वान किया है
प्रधानमंत्री ने हर क्षेत्र में भारत को दुनिया में सबसे अग्रणी रखने का प्रयास किया है, चाहे बात देश की रक्षा की हो या अर्थव्यवस्था को गति देने की हो
हमारा लक्ष्य सभी सहकारी आंदोलनों के कार्यकर्ताओं के लिए सहकारिता आंदोलन को मजबूत
करना और स्वतंत्रता के 100वें वर्ष में इसे विश्व का सबसे मजबूत सहकारी
आंदोलन बनाना है
सुमुल की यात्रा 200 लीटर से प्रारंभ होकर 20 लाख लीटर तक पहुँच चुकी है जिसमें दूध उत्पादक जनजातीय पुरुषों और महिलाओं का बड़ा योगदान रहा है
आज जनजातीय पुरुषों और महिलाओं की कड़ी मेहनत और लगन के कारण प्रतिदिन 7 करोड़ रुपये के दूध की बिक्री होती है और इस राशि को 2.5 लाख सदस्यों के बैंक खातों में सीधे स्थानांतरित करने की व्यवस्था की गई है
कौन सोच सकता है कि एक या दो एकड़ में खेती करने वाली जनजातीय महिलाओं के बैंक
खातों में हर दिन पैसा जमा होता है, यह सहकारी सिद्धांत का चमत्कार है, सहकारी
आंदोलन का चमत्कार है, सहकारी प्रणाली का चमत्कार है
2014 में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा था कि 2022 आजादी की 75वीं वर्षगांठ होगी और हमें 2022 तक किसानों की आय दोगुनी करने के लक्ष्य के साथ आगे बढ़ना है
कृषि को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व वाली सरकार दिल्ली से हर
वर्ष देश के 13 करोड़ किसानों के बैंक खातों में सीधे 6,000 रुपये भेजती है
और किसानों को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने की कोशिश कर रही है
सहकारिता मंत्रालय के कारण प्राथमिक कृषि समितियां, दुग्ध उत्पादक संघ, एपीएमसी, मछुआरा
भाई संघ, श्रमिक संघ, सहकारी क्षेत्र में कार्यरत लघु औद्योगिक संघ आदि
को मजबूती मिली है
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना कर सहकारिता आंदोलन को मजबूत
करने का काम किया है
सरदार पटेल, त्रिभुवन भाई, भाई काका, वैकुंठभाई मेहता ने गुजरात में एक मजबूत सहकारी आंदोलन की नींव रखी और आज अमूल उस नींव पर खड़ा है
अमूल का ब्रांड 53,000 करोड़ रुपये के कारोबार के साथ एक वैश्विक ब्रांड बन चुका है, यह सहकारिता आंदोलन की ताकत को दर्शाता है
नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार आने वाले दिनों में सभी प्राथमिक कृषि समितियों को सॉफ्टवेयर उपलब्ध कराने की दिशा में कार्य कर रही है
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का 5 ट्रिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर की अर्थव्यवस्था के सपने को साकार करने में सहकारी क्षेत्र आने वाले दिनों में इसमें सबसे अधिक योगदान देगा
यदि सहकारिता क्षेत्र मजबूत होगा तो गरीब मजबूत होगा, किसान मजबूत होगा, देश की ग्रामीण महिलाएं होंगी मजबूत
सुमुल ने 11 जिलों में कुपोषण समाप्त करने का कार्य प्रारंभ किया है और सहकारिता की भावना से इस मिशन को पूरा किया जा रहा है
सहकारिता आंदोलन, आत्मनिर्भर खेती, आत्मनिर्भर गांव और आत्मनिर्भर राज्य और आत्मनिर्भर भारत- इसी मंत्र से संचालित हो रहे हैं
श्री मोदी ने प्राकृतिक कृषि पर अत्यंत बल दिया है क्योंकि रासायनिक उर्वरकों के उपयोग से मिट्टी की उर्वरता घट रही है
प्राकृतिक कृषि से न केवल भूमि की उर्वरा शक्ति बढ़ेगी, लोगों के स्वास्थ्य में सुधार होगा और कैंसर, रक्तचाप, मधुमेय जैसे रोगों से मुक्ति मिलेगी
मैं गुजरात के किसानों से अपील करना चाहता हूं कि वह प्राकृतिक कृषि का अध्ययन करें, इसे सीखें, इसे स्वीकार करें और इसे अपने खेतों में उपयोग में लाऐं
आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष में इस अभियान के संचालन से हम न केवल पृथ्वी और पर्यावरण की रक्षा करेंगे, बल्कि किसानों की समृद्धि भी बढ़ाएंगे
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के सूरत में सुमुल डेयरी की विभिन्न योजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास किया। इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती दर्शन जरदोश और गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल सहित कई गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में, केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज दक्षिण गुजरात के तापी जिले में ऐतिहासिक सहयोग सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया गया है इस सम्मेलन में बड़ी संख्या में लोगों की उपस्थिति और उत्साह इस बात का प्रमाण है कि गुजरात में सहकारी ढांचा कितना मजबूत है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि यह देश की आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव का वर्ष है। भारत की आजादी को 75 वर्ष बीत चुके हैं और आजादी का 75वां वर्ष किसी भी देश के लिए अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण होता है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हर विषय को एक नए दृष्टिकोण से देखने का प्रयास किया है। स्वतंत्रता के अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष को राष्ट्र के लिए संकल्प के वर्ष के रूप में मनाने का प्रयास किया जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह देश के हर क्षेत्र में संकल्प लेने का वर्ष है कि स्वतंत्रता के 100वें वर्ष के बाद देश किन ऊंचाईयों पर होगा। प्रधानमंत्री ने 130 करोड़ लोगों से आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष को एक संकल्प वर्ष के रूप में मनाने का आह्वान किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि चाहे वह देश की सुरक्षा का विषय हो या देश की अर्थव्यवस्था को गति देने का विषय हो, चाहे नई शिक्षा नीति के माध्यम से आमूलचूल परिवर्तन लाना हो, देश के सूक्ष्म व्यवसायों को समृद्ध बनाना हो, स्वयं सहायता समूहों और प्रत्येक नागरिक को समृद्ध बनाना हो या देश के युवाओं को विश्व पटल पर स्थापित करना हो प्रधानमंत्री ने हर क्षेत्र में भारत को दुनिया में सबसे अग्रणी रखने का प्रयास किया है। हमारा लक्ष्य सभी सहकारी समितियों के कार्यकर्ताओं के लिए सहकारिता आंदोलन को मजबूत करना और स्वतंत्रता के 100वें वर्ष में इसे विश्व का सबसे मजबूत सहकारी आंदोलन बनाना है।
केंद्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि 71 वर्ष पहले प्रारंभ हुई सुमूल की यात्रा 200 लीटर से शुरू होकर आज 20 लाख लीटर तक पहुंची है, जिसमें दूध उत्पादक जनजातीय पुरुषों और महिलाओं का बहुत योगदान है। आज जनजातीय महिलाओं की कड़ी मेहनत और लगन के दम पर रोजाना 7 करोड़ रुपये के दूध की बिक्री होती है और 2.5 लाख सदस्यों के बैंक खातों में सीधे 7 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरण करने की व्यवस्था की गई है। कौन सोच सकता है कि एक से दो एकड़ जमीन पर खेती करने वाली जनजातीय महिलाओं के बैंक खाते में हर दिन पैसा जमा होता है। यह सहकारिता के सिद्धांत का चमत्कार है, सहकारिता आंदोलन का चमत्कार है। यह एक सहकारी प्रणाली का चमत्कार है जो गुजरात में और अमूल के तत्वावधान में श्री त्रिभुवन पटेल के प्रयास और शक्ति द्वारा स्थापित किया गया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि देश की आजादी के 75वें वर्ष में प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने 2014 में कहा था कि 2022 आजादी की 75वीं वर्षगांठ होगी और हमें 2022 तक किसानों की आय दोगुनी करने के लक्ष्य के साथ आगे बढ़ना है। आज मुझे यह कहते हुए गर्व हो रहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री ने उस दिशा में बहुत से कार्य किये हैं। कृषि को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व वाली सरकार ने दिल्ली से हर वर्ष 13 करोड़ किसानों के बैंक खातों में सीधे 6,000 रुपये भेजे हैं और किसानों को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने की कोशिश कर रहे हैं। सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने सहकारी क्षेत्र में कार्यरत कई प्राथमिक कृषि समितियों, दुग्ध उत्पादक संघों, एपीएमसी, मछुआरे भाइयों के संघों, ट्रेड यूनियनों, छोटे औद्योगिक संघों की स्थापना की है। श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सहकारिता आंदोलन को मजबूत करने के लिए सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की है। सहकारिता आंदोलन से जुड़े पुरुषों और महिलाओं एवं यहां उपस्थित सभी लोगों से मैं कहना चाहता हूं कि सहकारिता मंत्रालय के गठन के फैसले के लिए आओ हम तालियों की गड़गड़ाहट से श्री मोदी का धन्यवाद करें।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि गुजरात के लोगों ने सहकारिता का चमत्कार देखा है। सरदार पटेल, त्रिभुवन भाई, भाई काका, वैकुंठभाई मेहता ने गुजरात में एक मजबूत सहकारी आंदोलन की नींव रखी और आज अमूल उस नींव पर खड़ा है। अमूल का ब्रांड 53,000 करोड़ रुपयों के कारोबार के साथ एक वैश्विक ब्रांड बन गया है, जो सहकारिता आंदोलन की ताकत को दर्शाता है। उन्होंने कहा कि दक्षिण गुजरात के किसान समृद्ध हुए हैं और सहकारी आंदोलन के माध्यम से चलने वाली सहकारी चीनी मिलों ने इसमें बहुत योगदान दिया है। आज मैं गर्व से कह सकता हूं कि देश में चीनी मिलों की सबसे अच्छी प्रणाली गुजरात में है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने सहकारिता क्षेत्र के लिए बजट में कई सुविधाएं उपलब्ध कराई हैं। चीनी मिलों से जुड़े लोग 40 वर्ष से आयकर और 8,000 करोड़ रुपये की देनदारी से जुड़ी समस्याओं के समाधान के लिए संघर्ष कर रहे थे, जिसे प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा तुरंत समाप्त कर दिया गया। उन्होंने सभी सहकारी उत्पादन संस्थानों के उद्योग कर को समान कर दिया। नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार आगामी दिनों में सभी प्राथमिक कृषि समितियों को सॉफ्टवेयर उपलब्ध कराने की दिशा में कार्य कर रही है। 900 करोड़ रुपयों से अधिक के बजट के साथ नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने मूलभूत सुविधाओं के लिए सहकारिता विभाग का गठन किया है। मैं पूरे विश्वास के साथ कह सकता हूं कि प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी का 5 ट्रिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर की अर्थव्यवस्था का सपना है और आगामी दिनों में सहकारिता क्षेत्र इसमें सबसे ज्यादा योगदान देगा। जब सहकारी क्षेत्र का योगदान बढ़ता है, उद्योग क्षेत्र का योगदान बढ़ता है तो लाखों करोड़ों लोगों को लाभ होता है। अगर सुमूल समृद्ध है तो 2.5 लाख लोगों को लाभ होगा और अगर निजी डेयरी मजबूत होगी तो सिर्फ पांच लोगों को ही लाभ होगा। अगर सहकारी क्षेत्र मजबूत होगा तो गरीब आदमी मजबूत होगा, किसान मजबूत होगा, देश की पशुचारक महिलाएं मजबूत होंगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि सुमूल ने 11 जिलों में कुपोषण को समाप्त करने के अभियान का शुभारंभ किया है और इसे सहकारिता की भावना के साथ किया जा रहा है। आपने लगभग 20,000 आंगनबाड़ी केन्द्रों में बच्चों और लड़कियों को कुपोषण से मुक्त कर सहकारिता की भावना की ज्वलंत मिसाल पेश की है।
सहकारिता आंदोलन, आत्मनिर्भर कृषि, आत्मनिर्भर ग्राम और आत्मनिर्भर राज्य एवं आत्मनिर्भर भारत- इसी मूल मंत्र के साथ आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि श्री मोदी ने प्राकृतिक कृषि पर बहुत जोर दिया है क्योंकि रासायनिक उर्वरकों के उपयोग से मिट्टी की उर्वरता कम हो रही है। प्राकृतिक कृषि से न केवल भूमि की उर्वरता में सुधार होगा, लोगों का स्वास्थ्य भी सुधरेगा और कैंसर, रक्तचाप, मधुमेह जैसे रोगों से प्रभावित नहीं होगें। आज जब आप इतनी बड़ी संख्या में उपस्थित हैं तो मैं निश्चित रूप से कहूंगा कि प्राकृतिक कृषि ही हमारा लक्ष्य होना चाहिए। प्राकृतिक कृषि में लगे किसानों की आय बढ़ाने की जिम्मेदारी सहकारिता मंत्रालय, श्री मोदी के नेतृत्व वाली केंद्र सरकार और गुजरात सरकार की भी है। अमूल के तत्वावधान में जैविक कृषि के उत्पाद को अच्छी कीमत दिलाने के लिए एक तंत्र शुरू किया गया है। उत्पाद की विश्वसनीयता, वैज्ञानिक परीक्षण, गुणवत्ता, प्रमाणन, विपणन के लिए विश्व बाजार में अपना माल बेचना- यह सब करना है, तो पूरा वैज्ञानिक ढांचा और श्रृंखला बनानी होगी और इसके लिए अमूल ने प्राथमिकता दर्शायी है। यह ढांचा एक वर्ष के भीतर तैयार किया जाएगा और इसके जरिए यह सुनिश्चित किया जाएगा कि प्राकृतिक कृषि में कार्य कर रहे किसानों को उनके उत्पादों का अच्छा दाम मिले।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि वह गुजरात के किसानों से अपील करना चाहते हैं कि वह प्राकृतिक कृषि का अध्ययन करें, इसे जानें, इसे स्वीकार करें और इसे अपने खेतों में उपयोग में लाऐं। स्वतंत्रता के अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष में इस अभियान को चलाऐं, इससे हम न केवल पृथ्वी और पर्यावरण की रक्षा करेंगे, बल्कि किसानों की समृद्धि भी बढ़ाएंगे और इसके साथ ही 130 करोड़ लोगों के स्वास्थ्य में सुधार की जिम्मेदारी भी हम पर है। हम लोगों को रसायन मुक्त खाद्यान्न, रसायन मुक्त भोजन, रसायन मुक्त फल, रसायन मुक्त सब्जियां उपलब्ध कराने में पूरी तरह सफल होंगे। मुझे विश्वास है कि श्री मोदी का समृद्ध और स्वस्थ भारत का स्वप्न शीघ्र ही साकार होगा।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid foundation stone of various schemes of Sumul Dairy in Surat, Gujarat today
13 MAR 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The presence and enthusiasm of a large number of people in this conference is a testament to how strong the cooperative structure is in Gujarat
Prime Minister NarendraModi has tried to take a view of everything from a new perspective and there is an attempt to celebrate the year of AmritMahotsav of Independence as the year of making a resolve of determination
This is the year for making a resolution in every region of the country on where the country will be when it celebrates 100 years of Independence and the Prime Minister has called upon 130 crorecitizens to celebrate the year of the AmritMahotsav of Independence as the year of making a resolve
The Prime Minister has tried to place India at the forefront of the world in every field, whether it is the matter of protecting the country or giving impetus to the economy
Our goal is to strengthen the cooperative movement for the workers of all cooperative movements and make it the world's strongest cooperative movement in the 100th year of Independence
The journey of Sumul has started from 200 litres to 20 lakh litres in which milk producing tribal men and women have made a big contribution
Today, due to the hard work and dedication of tribal men and women, milk worth Rs. 7 crore is sold daily and arrangements have been made to transfer this amount directly to the bank accounts of 2.5 lakh members
Who can think that money is deposited every day in bank accounts of a tribal women cultivating one or two acres, this is a miracle of cooperative principle, a miracle of cooperative movement, a miracle of cooperative system
In 2014, the Prime Minister had said that 2022 will be the 75th anniversary of Independence and we have to move forward with the goal of doubling farmers' income by 2022
To make agriculture self-reliant, the government led by the
Prime Minister sends Rs. 6,000 directly to the bank accounts of 13 crore farmers of the country every year from Delhi and is trying to make farmers self-reliant
Primary agricultural societies, milk producers’ unions, APMCs, fishermen brothers’ union, labour unions, small industrial unions working in the cooperative sector, etc. have been strengthened due to the Ministry of Cooperation
Shri NarendraModi has worked to strengthen the cooperative movement by establishing the Ministry of Cooperation
Sardar Patel, Tribhuvan Bhai, Bhai Kaka, Vaikunthbhai Mehta laid the foundation of a strong cooperative movement in Gujarat and todayAmul stands on that foundation
Amul's brand has become a global brand with a turnover of Rs. 53,000 crore, reflecting the strength of the cooperative movement
NarendraModi government is will be working to provide software to all primary agricultural societies in the coming days
Prime Minister NarendraModi has a dream of a US $ 5 trillion economy and the cooperative sector will contribute the most in the coming days
If the cooperative sector is strong, then the poor will be strong, the farmer of will be strong, the country's pastoral women will be strong
Sumul has started work to end malnutrition in 11 districts and this mission is being fought in the spirit of cooperatives
Cooperative movement, self-reliant farming, self-reliant villages and self-reliant states and self-reliant India - are working on with this mantra
Shri Modi has placed great emphasis on natural farming, as fertility of soil is decreasing due to the use of chemical fertilizers
Natural farming will not only improve land fertility, people's health will also improve and will be rid of diseases like cancer, blood pressure, diabetes
I want to appeal to farmers of Gujarat to study natural farming, learn it, accept it and apply it in their fields
By running this campaign in the year of theAmritMahotsav of Independence, we will not only protect the Earth and environment, but will also increase farmers’ prosperity
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various schemes of Sumul Dairy in Surat, Gujarat today. Many dignitaries including Union Minister Smt.DarshanaJardosh and Gujarat Chief Minister ShriBhupendra Patel were present on the occasion.
In his address on the occasion, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said today a historic cooperation conference has been organized in TapiDistrict of South Gujarat. The presence and enthusiasm of a large number of people in this conference is a testament to how strong the cooperative structure is in Gujarat.
Shri Amit Shah said that this is the year of AmritMahotsav of the country's Independence. 75 years have passed since India's Independence and the 75th year of Independence is very important for any country. The Prime Minister, Shri NarendraModi has tried to view everything from a new perspective.There is an attempt to celebrate the year of the AmritMahotsav of Independence as the year of making a resolve for the nation. He said that it is the year to make a resolvein every region of the country on where the country will be after 100 years of Independence.The Prime Minister has called upon 130 crore people to celebrate the year of AmritMahotsav of Independence as the year of making a resolution.Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister has tried to keep India at the forefront of the world in every field, whether it is about protecting the country or giving impetus to the country's economy. Whether it is to bring radical change through a new education policy, to make small businesses of the country prosper, to make self-help groups and every citizen prosperous, or to establish the youth of the country on the world stage. Our goal is to strengthen the cooperative movement for workers of all cooperatives and make it the strongest cooperative movement in the world in the 100th year of Independence.
The Union Cooperation Minister said that the journey of Sumul, which started 71 years ago, beganwith 200 litres to 20 lakh litres today, in which milk producing tribal men and women have greatly contributed. Today, due to the hard work and dedication of tribal women, milk worth Rs. 7 crore is sold daily and arrangements have been made to transfer Rs. 7 crore directly to the bank accounts of 2.5 lakh members.Who can imagine that every day money is deposited in the bank account of a tribal women who cultivates one to two acres of land. This is the miracle of the cooperative principle, the miracle of the cooperative movement. It is a miracle of a cooperative system that has been created in Gujarat and under the aegis of Amul, by the effort and might of Shri Tribhuvan Patel.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the 75th year of independence of the country, Prime Minister NarendraModi has established the Ministry of Cooperation. The Prime Minister had said in 2014 that 2022 would be the 75th anniversary of Independence and we have to move forward with the goal of doubling farmers' income by 2022. Today I am proud to say that the Prime Minister has done a lot in that direction.To make agriculture self-reliant, the government led by the Prime Minister, Shri NarendraModisends Rs. 6,000 directly to the bank accounts of 13 crore farmers every year from Delhi and is trying to make farmers self-reliant. The Ministry of Cooperation has set up several primary agricultural societies, milk producers unions, APMCs, fishermen's brothers' unions, trade unions, small industrial unions working in the cooperative sector. Shri NarendraModi has worked to strengthen the cooperative movement by establishing the Ministry of Cooperation.To the men and women associated with the cooperative movement and to all the people sitting here, I want to say that Shri Modihas decided to form the Ministry of Cooperation, so let us thank him with thunderous applause.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the people of Gujarat have seen the miracle of cooperation. Sardar Patel, Tribhuvan Bhai, Bhai Kaka, Vaikunthbhai Mehta laid the foundation of a strong cooperative movement in Gujarat and today Amul stands on that foundation. Amul's brand has become a global brand with a turnover of Rs. 53,000 crore, which reflects the strength of the cooperative movement. He said that the farmers of South Gujarat have prospered and cooperative sugar mills running through the cooperative movement have contributed greatly to this.Today I can proudly say that the best system of sugar mills in the country are in Gujarat. He said that Prime Minister Modi has provided many facilities in the budget for the cooperative sector. People associated with sugar mills were fighting for 40 years to solve problems related to Income Tax and liability of Rs. 8,000 crore, which was immediately ended by Prime Minister.He brought all co-operative production institutions at par with Corporate Tax. The NarendraModi government is working to provide software to all primary agricultural societies in the coming days. With a budget of more than Rs. 900 crore, the NarendraModi government has set up the Cooperation Department for basic facilities. I can say with full confidence that Prime Minister NarendraModi has a dream of a US $ 5 trillion economy and the cooperative sector will contribute the most in the coming days. When the contribution of the cooperative sector increases, the contribution of the corporate sector increases, then lakhs and crore of people benefit. If Sumul is prosperous then 2.5 lakh people will benefit and if a private dairy is strong then only five people will benefit. If the cooperative sector is strong, then the poor man will be strong, the farmer will be strong, the country's pastoralist women will be strong.
Shri Amit Shah said that Sumul has started a fight to end malnutrition in 11 districts and this is being done in the spirit of cooperatives. You have set a vivid example of the cooperative spirit by freeing children and girls from malnutrition in about 20,000 Anganwadis.
The cooperative movement, self-reliant farming, self-reliant villages and self-reliant states and self-reliant India - are moving forward with this mantra. He said ShriModi has laid great emphasis on natural farming, because the fertility of the soil is decreasing due to the use of chemical fertilizers. Natural farming will not only improve land fertility, people's health will also improve and will not be affected by diseases like cancer, blood pressure, diabetes.Today, when you are present in such a large number, I would definitely say that natural farming should be our goal. To increase the income of farmers engaged in natural farming, the responsibility is also of the Ministry of Cooperation and the Central Government led by Shri Modi and the Government of Gujarat. Under the aegis of Amul, a mechanism has been started to make the product of organic farming receive a good price.Product credibility, scientific testing, quality, certification, selling our goods in the world market for marketing - all this has to be done, then a complete scientific structure and chain will have to be made and for this Amul has come forward. This structure will be created within a year and through this it will be ensured that farmers engaged in natural farming will receive good prices for their products.
The Union Home Minister said that he wished to appeal to the farmers of Gujarat that they should study natural farming, know it, accept it and apply it in their fields. Run this campaign in the year of the AmritMahotsav of Independence, with this we will not only protect the Earth and the environment, but will also increase the prosperity of farmers and with this we also have the responsibility of improving the health of 130 crore people. We will be fully successful in providing chemical free food grains, chemical free food, chemical free fruits, chemical free vegetables to the people. I am sure that Shri Modi’s dream of a prosperous and healthy India will come true.