विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
11 MAR 2022 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 223 द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के वरिष्ठतम न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्री विपिन सांघी को, दिनांक 11.03.2022 को जारी अधिसूचना द्वारा इस उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के कार्यालय के कर्तव्यों का निर्वहन करने के लिए नियुक्त किया है। यह नियुक्ति 13.03.2022 से प्रभावी होगी।
न्याय विभाग (नियुक्ति प्रभाग), कानून और न्याय मंत्रालय।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
11 MAR 2022 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President, is pleased to appoint the Shri Justice Vipin Sanghi, senior-most Judge of the Delhi High Court to perform the duties of the office of Chief Justice of that High Court, with effect from 13.03.2022, vide notifications dated 11.03.2022
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.