Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
11 MAR 2022 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President, is pleased to appoint the Shri Justice Vipin Sanghi, senior-most Judge of the Delhi High Court to perform the duties of the office of Chief Justice of that High Court, with effect from 13.03.2022, vide notifications dated 11.03.2022
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

કાયદો અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલય
પ્રેસ વિજ્ઞપ્તી
11 MAR 2022 12:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના બંધારણના અનુચ્છેદ 223 દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલી સત્તાનો ઉપયોગ કરીને, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીએ ઉચ્ચ ન્યાયાલયના મુખ્ય ન્યાયાધીશના કાર્યાલયની ફરજો નિભાવવા માટે દિલ્હી હાઈકોર્ટના સૌથી વરિષ્ઠ-સૌથી વરિષ્ઠ ન્યાયાધીશ ન્યાયાધીશ વિપિન સાંઘીની 13.03.2022થી પ્રભાવિત, થાય એમ તારીખ 11.03.2022ના જાહેરનામાં દ્વારા નિમણૂક કરી છે.
ન્યાય વિભાગ (નિમણૂક વિભાગ), કાયદો અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલય.