Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribes India once again brings out a wide range of attractive, vibrant tribal products for its Holi collection
11 MAR 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Spring has made its brief appearance across the country. Along with the vibrance of spring, the colourful festival of Holi is round the corner, and slowly the festive fervour has started picking up. Adding to this entire spirit is also the fact that the cases of Covid have started coming down. To celebrate this joyous festive season, Tribes India has once again brought out a wide range of attractive, vibrant tribal products for its discerning clientele.
A variety of colourful sarees, kurtas, dresses, stoles, dress material of various weaves and styles belonging to a rich heritage such as Maheshwari, Chanderi, Bagh, Kantha, Bhandara, Tussar, Sambhalpuri, Pochampally and Ikat have been carefully created for the Holi collection.
In addition, natural, herbal products such as organic gulal, organic soaps, shampoos, herbal oil packs. Sherbets, squashes, dry fruits such as cashew and varieties of honey form a part of this exclusive collection. Beautifully handcrafted bowls in the dokra craft tradition await the customers as containers for all its organic colours and traditional snacks associated with Holi.
An array of products, ranging from the natural and immunity-boosting tribal produce such as organic haldi, dry amla, wild honey, black pepper, ragi, triphala, and lentil mixes such as moong dal, urad dal, white beans, and dalia to artefacts such as paintings be it in the Warli style or Patachitras; from jewellery handcrafted in the Dokra style to bead necklaces from the Wancho and Konyak tribes of the North-East to the puppets and children’s toys; from metal craft to bamboo products are a part of the TRIFED experience.
In line with its efforts to promote the livelihoods and empower tribals through marketing and development of tribal produce and products, TRIFED has been expanding its diverse and attractive range of products on sale in the Tribes India network. The 119 Tribes India outlets and e-commerce platform (www.tribesindia.com) have been catering to different types of needs. An ideal one-stop destination, the Tribes India catalogue currently includes tribal products from across the country – both natural produce and handicrafts and handlooms reflecting the tribal ways of life.
These tribal products, both handcrafted items and organic produce, form good gift options. They can be customized into attractive gift packs and hampers, depending on the requirements and budget. These gift hampers can be packaged in premium organic, recyclable, sustainable packing material, designed by renowned designer Ms. Rina Dhaka exclusively for Tribes India, making them suitable for any occasion.
https://www.tribesindia.com/

பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஹோலி பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டு பலவித பழங்குடியினர் தயாரிப்பு பொருட்களை விற்பனை செய்கிறது டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா
11 MAR 2022 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
ஹோலி பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டு, வாடிக்கையாளர்களைக் கவரும் வகையில் ஏராளமான பொருட்களை டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா அமைப்பு விற்பனைக்கு கொண்டுவந்துள்ளது.
வண்ணமயமான சேலை ரகங்கள், குர்தாக்கள், மகேஸ்வரி, சந்தேரி, பாக், காந்தா, பந்தாரா, துசார், சம்பல்புரி, போச்சம்பள்ளி மற்றும் இகாட் போன்ற பல வித நெசவு ஆடைகள் ஹோலி பண்டிகைக்காக உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும், இயற்கையான மூலிகை வண்ண பொடிகள், ஆர்கானிக் சோப்புகள், ஷாம்புகள், மூலிகை எண்ணெய்கள், சர்பத், பழச்சாறுகள், உலர் பழங்கள், பல வகை தேன்களும் விற்பனைக்கு கொண்டுவரப்பட்டுள்ளன.
டோக்டரா கைவினைப் பாரம்பரியத்தில் அழகாக பின்னப்பட்ட கோப்பைகள், ஹோலியுடன் தொடர்புடைய பாரம்பரிய திண்பண்டங்கள் ஆகியவை விற்பனைக்குக் கொண்டுவரப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இயற்கையான மற்றும் எதிர்ப்பு சக்தி மிக்க ஆர்கானிக் மஞ்சள், உலர்ந்த நெல்லி, வனத் தேன், கருப்பு மிளகு, ராகி, திரிபலா, பாசிப் பயறு, உளுந்து, வெள்ளை பீன்ஸ் போன்ற பொருட்களும் விற்பனைக்கு கொண்டுவரப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இதுதவிர ஒவியங்கள், கையால் செய்யப்பட்ட அணிகலன்கள், பொம்மைகள், மூங்கில் தயாரிப்பு பொருட்களும் விற்பனைக்குக் கொண்டு வரப்பட்டுள்ளன. டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா நெட்வொர்க் மூலம் பழங்குடியினத் தயாரிப்பு பொருட்களின் விற்பனையை டிரைஃபெட் (பழங்குடியினர் கூட்டுறவு சந்தை மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பு) விரிவுபடுத்துகிறது. வாடிக்கையாளர்களின் தேவைகளை நிறைவேற்ற 199 டிரைப்ஸ் இந்தியா கடைகள், ஆன்லைன் வர்த்தக தளம் (www.tribesindia.com) ஆகியவை உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு கீழ்கண்ட ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1805065