Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribes India once again brings out a wide range of attractive, vibrant tribal products for its Holi collection
11 MAR 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Spring has made its brief appearance across the country. Along with the vibrance of spring, the colourful festival of Holi is round the corner, and slowly the festive fervour has started picking up. Adding to this entire spirit is also the fact that the cases of Covid have started coming down. To celebrate this joyous festive season, Tribes India has once again brought out a wide range of attractive, vibrant tribal products for its discerning clientele.
A variety of colourful sarees, kurtas, dresses, stoles, dress material of various weaves and styles belonging to a rich heritage such as Maheshwari, Chanderi, Bagh, Kantha, Bhandara, Tussar, Sambhalpuri, Pochampally and Ikat have been carefully created for the Holi collection.
In addition, natural, herbal products such as organic gulal, organic soaps, shampoos, herbal oil packs. Sherbets, squashes, dry fruits such as cashew and varieties of honey form a part of this exclusive collection. Beautifully handcrafted bowls in the dokra craft tradition await the customers as containers for all its organic colours and traditional snacks associated with Holi.
An array of products, ranging from the natural and immunity-boosting tribal produce such as organic haldi, dry amla, wild honey, black pepper, ragi, triphala, and lentil mixes such as moong dal, urad dal, white beans, and dalia to artefacts such as paintings be it in the Warli style or Patachitras; from jewellery handcrafted in the Dokra style to bead necklaces from the Wancho and Konyak tribes of the North-East to the puppets and children’s toys; from metal craft to bamboo products are a part of the TRIFED experience.
In line with its efforts to promote the livelihoods and empower tribals through marketing and development of tribal produce and products, TRIFED has been expanding its diverse and attractive range of products on sale in the Tribes India network. The 119 Tribes India outlets and e-commerce platform (www.tribesindia.com) have been catering to different types of needs. An ideal one-stop destination, the Tribes India catalogue currently includes tribal products from across the country – both natural produce and handicrafts and handlooms reflecting the tribal ways of life.
These tribal products, both handcrafted items and organic produce, form good gift options. They can be customized into attractive gift packs and hampers, depending on the requirements and budget. These gift hampers can be packaged in premium organic, recyclable, sustainable packing material, designed by renowned designer Ms. Rina Dhaka exclusively for Tribes India, making them suitable for any occasion.
https://www.tribesindia.com/

ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹೋಲಿಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಟ್ರೈಬ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ ವಿಸ್ತೃತ ಶ್ರೇಣಿಯ ಆಕರ್ಷಕ, ಚೈತನ್ಯದಾಯಕ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ಸಂಗ್ರಹವನ್ನು ನಿಮ್ಮ ಮುಂದೆ ತಂದಿದೆ
11 MAR 2022 3:31PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಸಂತನ ಆಗಮನಕ್ಕೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಹಸಿರು ಚಿಗುರಿನ ಸ್ವಾಗತ ಕಣ್ಮನ ಸೆಳೆಯುತ್ತಿದೆ. ವಸಂತಕಾಲದ ಕಂಪಿಗೆ ವರ್ಣರಂಜಿತ ಹೋಳಿ ಹಬ್ಬವೂ ಜೊತೆಗೂಡಿ, ಸಂಭ್ರಮ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಧಾನವಾಗಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಸಂಭ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲಾರಂಭಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸೋಂಕಿನ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಇಳಿಮುಖವಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವುದೂ ಈ ಹರ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಹುಮ್ಮಸ್ಸು ತುಂಬಿದೆ. ಈ ಸಂತೋಷದಾಯಕ ಹಬ್ಬಗಳ ಪರ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಟ್ರೈಬ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ ತನ್ನ ವಿವೇಚನಾಶೀಲ ಗ್ರಾಹಕರಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿಸ್ತೃತ ಶ್ರೇಣಿಯ ಆಕರ್ಷಕ, ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊರತಂದಿದೆ.
ಮಹೇಶ್ವರಿ, ಚಂದೇರಿ, ಬಾಗ್, ಕಾಂತ, ಭಂಡಾರ, ತುಸ್ಸಾರ್, ಸಂಭಾಲ್‌ ಪುರಿ, ಪೋಚಂಪಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಇಕಾತ್‌ ನಂತಹ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಪರಂಪರೆಗೆ ಸೇರಿದ ವಿವಿಧ ರೀತಿಯ ವರ್ಣರಂಜಿತ ಸೀರೆಗಳು, ಕುರ್ತಾಗಳು, ಉಡುಪುಗಳು, ಶಾಲ್ ಗಳು, ವಿವಿಧ ನೇಯ್ಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶೈಲಿಗಳ ಉಡುಗೆ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳ ಸಂಗ್ರಹವನ್ನು ಹೋಳಿಗಾಗಿಯೇ ಜಾಗರೂಕತೆಯಿಂದ ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ, ನೈಸರ್ಗಿಕ, ಗಿಡಮೂಲಿಕೆ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳಾದ ಸಾವಯವ ಗುಲಾಲ್, ಸಾವಯವ ಸಾಬೂನುಗಳು, ಶಾಂಪೂಗಳು, ಗಿಡಮೂಲಿಕೆ ತೈಲ ಪೊಟ್ಟಣಗಳು. ಶರಬತ್ತುಗಳು, ಒಣ ಹಣ್ಣುಗಳಾದ ಗೋಡಂಬಿ ಮತ್ತು ಜೇನುತುಪ್ಪ ಈ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸಂಗ್ರಹದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿದೆ. ಡೋಕ್ರಾ ಕರಕುಶಲ ಕಲೆಯ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಂದರವಾಗಿ ಕರಕುಶಲ ಡಬ್ಬಿಗಳು ಗ್ರಾಹಕರನ್ನು ಅದರ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಾವಯವ ಬಣ್ಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹೋಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ತಿಂಡಿ ತಿನಿಸುಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಈ ಡಬ್ಬಿಗಳು ಕಾಯುತ್ತಿವೆ.
ಸಾವಯವ ,ಅರಿಶಿನ, ಒಣ ನೆಲ್ಲಿಕಾಯಿ, ಕಾಡು ಜೇನುತುಪ್ಪ, ಕರಿಮೆಣಸು, ರಾಗಿ, ತ್ರಿಫಲ, ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಸರುಬೇಳೆ, ಉದ್ದಿನಬೇಳೆ, ಬಿಳಿ ಅವರೆಗಳ ಲೆಟಿಂಲ್ ಮಿಶ್ರಣಗಳಂತಹ ನೈಸರ್ಗಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರೋಗನಿರೋಧಕ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ವಾರ್ಲಿ ಶೈಲಿ ಅಥವಾ ಪಟಚಿತ್ರಗಳ ಉತ್ತಮ ಶ್ರೇಣಿಯ ವರ್ಣಚಿತ್ರಗಳಂತಹ ಕಲಾಕೃತಿಗಳು; ಡೊಕ್ರಾ ಶೈಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಕರಕುಶಲ ಆಭರಣಗಳಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ಈಶಾನ್ಯದ ವಾಂಚೋ ಮತ್ತು ಕೊನ್ಯಾಕ್ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟುಗಳಿಂದ ಮಣಿ ಹಾರಗಳವರೆಗೆ ಬೊಂಬೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಆಟಿಕೆಗಳು; ಲೋಹದ ಕರಕುಶಲದಿಂದ ಬಿದಿರಿನ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳವರೆಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲವೂ ಟ್ರೈಫೆಡ್ ಅನುಭವದ ಭಾಗಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.
ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಜೀವನೋಪಾಯವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಜನಾಂಗದವರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಅದರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ, ಟ್ರೈಫೆಡ್ ತನ್ನ ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಮತ್ತು ಆಕರ್ಷಕ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಟ್ರೈಬ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಜಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾರಾಟ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. 119 ಟ್ರೈಬ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಚಿಲ್ಲರೆ ಮಳಿಗೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇ-ಕಾಮರ್ಸ್ ವೇದಿಕೆ (www.tribesindia.com) ವಿವಿಧ ರೀತಿಯ ಅಗತ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಆದರ್ಶಪ್ರಾಯವಾದ ಒಂದೇ ಕಡೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ದೊರಕುವ ತಾಣವಾದ, ಟ್ರೈಬ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ದೇಶದಾದ್ಯಂತದ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳಾದ - ನೈಸರ್ಗಿಕ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಜನರ ಜೀವನ ವಿಧಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುವ ಕೈಮಗ್ಗ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು ಸೇರಿವೆ.
ಈ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು, ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾವಯವ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳೆರಡೂ ಉತ್ತಮ ಉಡುಗೊರೆ ಆಯ್ಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತವೆ. ಅಗತ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ವೆಚ್ಚಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಕ ಉಡುಗೊರೆ ಪೊಟ್ಟಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳಾಗಿ ಹೇಳಿ ಮಾಡಿಸಿದ ರೀತಿ ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಉಡುಗೊರೆಯ ಪೊಟ್ಟಣಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರೀಮಿಯಂ ಸಾವಯವ, ಮರುಬಳಕೆ ಮಾಡಬಹುದಾದ, ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಪೊಟ್ಟಣ ಮಾಡುವ ವಸ್ತುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪೊಟ್ಟಣ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು, ಹೆಸರಾಂತ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಕಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರಿನಾ ಢಾಕಾ ಅವರು ಟ್ರೈಬ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕವಾಗಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಅವುಗಳು ಯಾವುದೇ ಸಂದರ್ಭಕ್ಕೂ ಸೂಕ್ತವಾಗಿವೆ.
https://www.tribesindia.com/