وزارتِ تعلیم
وزارت تعلیم نے یونیفائیڈ ڈسٹرکٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم فار ایجوکیشن پلس (یو ڈی آئی ایس ای +) 21۔2020 پر رپورٹ جاری کی
09 MAR 2022 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت تعلیم نے آج بھارت میں اسکولی تعلیم سے متعلق یونیفائیڈ ڈسٹرکٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم فار ایجوکیشن پلس (یو ڈی آئی ایس ای +) 21۔2020 پر رپورٹ جاری کی
اسکولوں سے جمع کئے گئے آن لائن ڈاٹا کا یو ڈی آئی ایس ای + سسٹم سال 19۔2018 میں اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمہ نے تیار کیا تھا جس کا مقصد 13۔2012 سے یو ڈی آئی ایس ای ڈاٹا کلیکشن سسٹم میں سابقہ کاغذ کے فارمیٹ میں دستی طور پر ڈاٹا کے اندراج اور بعد میں بلاک یا ضلعی سطح پر اس کی کمپیوٹر میں فیڈنگ سے متعلق معاملات پر قابو پانا ہے۔
یو ڈی آئی ایس ای + سسٹم میں ڈاٹا حاصل کرنے ، ڈاٹا کی میپنگ اور ڈٹا کی تصدیق سے متعلق شعبوں میں خصوصی طور پر بہتری لائی گئی ہے۔ موجودہ اشاعت کا تعلق حوالہ سال 21۔2020 کے لیے یو ڈی آئی ایس ای + ڈاٹا سے متعلق ہے۔
اسکولوں میں طلباء اور اساتذہ:
• سال 21۔2020 میں پرائمری سے ہائر سیکنڈری تک اسکولی تعلیم میں داخل ہونے والے طلباء کی کل تعداد 25.38 کروڑ تھی۔ جبکہ 20۔2019 میں یہ تعداد 25.10 کروڑ تھی جس کے مقابلے میں 28.32 لاکھ داخلوں کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
• سال 21۔2020 کے دوران اسکولی تعلیم میں 96.96 لاکھ اساتذہ مقرر ہیں۔ سال 20۔2019 کے مقابلے میں یہ تعداد تقریباً 8800 زیادہ ہے۔
• سال 21۔2020 میں استاد اور شاگرد تناسب (پی ٹی آر) پرائمری میں 26، اپر پرائمری 19، سیکنڈری میں 18 اور ہائیر سیکنڈری میں 26 ہے، سال 19۔2018 کے مقابلے یں اس میں بہتری نظر آتی ہے۔
• سال 21۔2020 میں پرائمری سے ہائیر سیکنڈری تک 12.2 کروڑ سے زیادہ لڑکیوں کا داخلہ ہوا ہے جبکہ20۔2019 میں 11.8 لاکھ لڑکیوں نے داخلہ کیا تھا۔
غیر تدریسی عملہ
• گزشتہ برسوں میں غیر تدریسی عملے کی تعداد میں بھی بہتری آئی ہے۔ سال 21۔2020 کے دوران غیر تدریسی عملہ کی کل تعداد 15.8 ہے جبکہ 19-2018 میں یہ 12.37 لاکھ تھی۔
اسکول کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ:
• سال 21۔2020 کے دوران کام کاجی بجلی والے اسکولوں نے زبردست ترقی کی ہے اور 57799 اسکولوں کو بجلی فراہم کرائی گئی ہے۔ اب 84فیصد اسکولوں میں کام کاجی بجلی کی سہولت موجود ہے جبکہ 19۔2018 میں 73.85فیصد اسکولوں کو یہ سہولت حاصل تھی۔
• سال 21۔2020 میں 95.2 فیصد اسکولوں میں پینے کے پانی انتظام ہے جبکہ 20۔2019 میں 93.7 فیصد اسکول میں یہ سہولت حاصل تھی۔
• لڑکیوں کے ٹوائلیٹ کی سہولت والے اسکول کا فیصد 21۔2020 93.91فیصد ہے جبکہ 20۔2019 میں یہ 93.2فیصد تھا۔
• ہاتھ دھونے کی سہولیات والے اسکولوں کے فیصد میں بھی 21۔2020 میں بہتری آئی ہے اور اب 91.9 فیصد ہوگئی ہے جبکہ 20۔2019 میں 90.2 فیصدتھی۔
• کمپیوٹروں کی سہولت والے اسکولوں کی تعداد 21۔2020 میں بڑھ کر 6 لاکھ ہوگئی ہے جب کہ 20۔2019 میں یہ 5.5 لاکھ تھی۔
• انٹرنیٹ کی سہولت والے اسکولوں کی تعداد 21۔2020 میں بڑھ کر 3.7 لاکھ ہوگئی جبکہ 20۔2019 میں یہ 3.36 لاکھ تھی۔
• لائبریری/ریڈنگ روم/ریڈنگ کارنر والے اسکولوں کی تعداد بھارت میں 85.6فیصد سے زیادہ ہےگزشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں اس میں 1.6فیصد کا اضافہ ہو اہے۔
داخلے پر کووڈ۔ 19 عالمی وبا کا اثر:
• کووڈ۔ 19 عالمی وبا کا اثر تو تمام شعبوں میں دیکھا گیا ہے لیکن خصوصیطور پر پری پرائمری، درجہ ایک کے بچوں اور خصوصی ضروریات والے بچوں کے داخلوں میں یہاثر زیادہ دیکھا گیا ہے ۔
• سال 21۔2020 میں پرائمری سے لیکر ہائر سیکنڈری تک اسکولی تعلیم میں داخل بچوں کی تعداد تقریباً 25.4 کروڑ ہے۔ 20۔2019 میں داخل طلباء کی تعداد سے یہ 28.3 لاکھ زیادہ ہے۔
• سال 21۔2020 میں داخلہ لینے والے خصوصی ضرورتوں والے بچوں کی تعداد 21.69 لاکھ ہے جبکہ سال 20۔2019 میں یہ تعداد 22.49 لاکھ تھی۔ جس سے 20۔2019 کے مقابلے میں 3.56 فیصد کی کمی کا پتہ چلتا ہے۔
• سال 21۔2020 کے دوران، سرکاری امداد یافتہ، پرائیویٹ اسکولوں 39.7 لاکھ طلباء نے سرکاری اسکولوں میں داخلہ لیا۔
تفصیلات کے لیے درج ذیل لنک کو دیکھیں۔ http://www.education.gov.in/hi/statistics-new?shs term node tid depth =394&Apply=Apply

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to release a detailed Report on Unified District Information System for Education Plus (UDISE+) 2020-21
09 MAR 2022 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education will be releasing a detailed report on Unified District Information System for Education Plus (UDISE+) 2020-21 on school education of India.
The UDISE+ system of online data collection from the schools was developed by Department of School Education & Literacy in the year 2018-19 to overcome the issues related to erstwhile practice of manual data filling in paper format and subsequent feeding on computer at the block or district level in the UDISE data collection system since 2012-13.
In UDISE+ system, improvements have been made particularly in the areas related to data capture, data mapping and data verification.
Students and Teachers in schools:
In 2020-21 total students enrolled in school education from primary to higher secondary stood at 25.38 crore. There is an increase of 28.32 lakh enrolments as compared to the 25.10 crore enrolment in 2019-20.
Gross Enrolment Ratio (GER) which measure the general level of participation has improved in 2020-21 at all levels of school education compared to 2019-20. Level wise GER in 2020-21 as compared to 2019-20 are: 92.2% from 89.7% in upper primary, 99.1 % from 97.8% in elementary, 79.8% from 77.9% in secondary and 53.8% from 51.4% in higher secondary respectively.
96.96 lakh teachers are engaged in school education during 2020-21. This is higher by about 8800 in comparison with number of teacher in school education in 2019-20.
In 2020-21 the Pupil Teacher Ratio (PTR) stood at 26 for primary, 19 for upper primary, 18 for secondary and 26 for higher secondary, showing an improvement since 2018-19. The PTR for primary, upper primary, secondary and higher secondary was 28, 20, 21, and 30 respectively during 2018-19.
In 2020-21 over 12.2 crore girls are enrolled in primary to higher secondary showing an increase of 11.8 lakh girls compared to the enrolment of girls in 2019-20.
Non-teaching staffs
The number of non-teaching staffs has also improved over the years. Total non teaching staffs during 2020-21 stood at 15.8 lakh as compared to 12.37 lakhs in 2018-19. Among, the non-teaching staffs, number of accountants, library assistants, laboratory assistants, head clerks, LDC/UDC staffs has grown from 5.79 lakh to 7.8 lakh by adding 2.05 lakh from 2018-19 to 2020-21.
School Infrastructure:
Schools with functional electricity have made impressive progress during 2020-21 with net addition of 57,799 schools provided electricity. Now 84% of the total schools have functional electricity facility in comparison with 73.85% in 2018-19 showing remarkable improvement of 10.15% during the period.
Percentage of the schools with functional drinking water has increased to 95.2 % in 2020-21 from 93.7 % in 2019-20.
Percentage of the school with functional girl’s toilet facility has increased to 93.91 % in 2020-21 in comparison with 93.2 % in 2019-20 by adding the facility in additional 11,933 schools during the year.
Percentage of schools with hand wash facilities has also improved during 2020-21 and now stands at 91.9 % as compared to 90.2 % in 2019-20.
Number of schools having functional computers increased to 6 lakh in 2020-21 from 5.5 lakh in 2019-20 showing an increasing of 3 %. Now, 40% of the schools have functional computers.
Number of schools having internet facility increased to 3.7 lakh in 2020-21 from 3.36 lakh in 2019-20 with an increase of 2.6%.
Impact of COVID-19 Pandemic on enrolment:
During 2020-21, 39.7 lakh students of government aided, private school students shifted to Government schools