கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சாகித்ய அகாடமியின் இலக்கிய விழா: 2022 மார்ச் 10ம் தேதி முதல் 15ம் தேதி வரை நடக்கிறது: 24 எழுத்தாளர்களுக்கு சாகித்ய அகாடமி விருதுகள்
09 MAR 2022 4:16PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் மிகப் சிறந்த இலக்கிய திருவிழாவான, சாகித்திய அகாடமியின் எழுத்துக்கள் விழா ‘சாகித்யோத்சவ்’ புதுதில்லியில் மார்ச் 10ம் தேதி முதல் 15ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும்.
இந்தியாவின் 75வது சுதந்திர தினத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்த ‘எழுத்துக்கள் விழா 2022’ இருக்கும். இந்த நிகழ்வுகள், சுதந்திரம் அல்லது சுதந்திர இயக்கத்தின் கருப்பொருளை கொண்டிருக்கும். இந்த விழாவில், இந்திய சுதந்திர இயக்கம் மற்றும் விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மஹோத்ஸவம் தொடர்பான புத்தகங்கள் காட்சிக்கு வைக்கப்படும்.
அகாடமியின் கண்காட்சியுடன் இந்த விழா தொடங்குகிறது. இதை மத்திய கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு.அர்ஜூன் ராம் மெஹ்வல் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்த கண்காட்சி அகாடமியின் சாதனைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும். 24 இந்திய மொழிகளைச் சேர்ந்த 26 இளம் எழுத்தாளர்கள் சாகித்ய அகாடமியால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இவர்கள் ‘இளம் இந்தியாவின் எழுச்சி ( The Rise of Young India) என்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வர். இந்நிகழ்ச்சி, ரவீந்த்ர பவனில் 2022 மார்ச் 10ம் தேதி காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் நடக்கிறது.
சாகித்திய அகாடமி விருதுகள் மார்ச் 11ம் தேதி மாலை 5 மணிக்கு 24 பேருக்கு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. சாகித்திய அகாடமி தலைவர் டாக்டர். சந்திர சேகர் கம்பர் விருதுகளை வழங்குவார்.
மூன்று நாள் தேசிய கருத்தரங்கு , ‘இந்திய சுதந்திர இயக்கத்தில் இலக்கியத்தின் தாக்கம்’ என்ற தலைப்பில் மார்ச் 13ம் தேதி முதல் மார்ச் 15ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது. நாடு முழுவதும் இருந்து 42 பிரபல அறிஞர்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்று, தங்கள் கட்டுரைகளை சமர்ப்பிக்கின்றனர்.
இந்திய மொழிகளில் கடந்த 1947ம் ஆண்டு முதல் கற்பனை மற்றும் அறிவியல் கதை’ என்ற தலைப்பிலான கருத்தரங்கம் மார்ச் 13ம் தேதி மாலை 2.30 மணிக்கு தொடங்குகிறது.
‘‘ஊடகம் மற்றும் இலக்கியம்’’ குறித்த குழு விவாதம் 2022 மார்ச் 14ம் தேதி காலை 10.30 மணியளவில் நடத்தப்படும்.
வடக்கு மற்றும் வடகிழக்கு எழுத்தாளர்களின் சந்திப்பு நிகழ்ச்சி மார்ச் 15ம் தேதி காலை 11 மணிக்கு நடக்கிறது. இதே நாளில், ‘‘இலக்கியம் மற்றும் பெண்கள் மேம்பாடு’’ என்ற தலைப்பிலான கருத்தரங்கத்தை பிரபல ஆங்கில எழுத்தாளர் திருமிகு மமாங் டாய் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
சாகித்ய அகாடமியின் புத்தக கண்காட்சி திருவிழாவின், அனைத்து நாட்களிலும் காலை 10 மணி முதல் மாலை 7 மணி வரை நடைபெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த இணைப்புகளை பார்க்கவும்:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/file/FOL-2022-card7P5L.pdf
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1804402

Ministry of Culture
Sahitya Akademi of Ministry of culture to organize Literature festival ‘Sahityotsav’ from 10th to 15th March 2022 in New Delhi
Minister of State for Culture, Sri Arjun Ram Meghwal will inaugurate the festival on 10th March 2022.
42 eminent scholars across the country will participate and present papers on various aspects of impact of literature on Indian independence movement
The Sahitya Akademi Awards to be presented to 24 Award winners
09 MAR 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Sahityotsav, the Festival of Letters of Sahitya Akademi, India’s most inclusive literature festival will be held from 10th to 15th March 2022 in New Delhi.
Festival of Letters 2022 will be a part of the celebrations to commemorate 75th anniversary of India’s Independence. The events will have one or the other theme pertaining to Independence or Independence movement. At the Festival, there will be a special corner to display the books related to the India’s Freedom Movement and other materials relevant to the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
The Festival will commence with the inauguration of Akademi Exhibition by Sri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Culture on 10th March 2022.The Exhibition will showcase Akademi‘s achievements and seminal events held in the previous year. 26 young writers representing 24 Indian languages recognized by Akademi will participate in “The Rise of Young India” event to be held at the Rabindra Bhavan Lawns from 10.30 a.m. onwards on 10 March 2022. Yeshe Dorjee Thongchi, eminent Assamese writer, will inaugurate the Meet. On the same day, reputed publishers and authors representing different Indian languages will participate in the “Panel Discussion on Publishing in Indian Languages” at 2.30 pm.
“Tribal Writers’ Meet” will be held from 10 a.m. onwards on 11th March 2022 at Rabindra Bhavan Lawns with the representation of 24 tribal languages. Sri Akhone Asgar Ali Basharat, eminent Balti poet will inaugurate the Meet.
The prestigious Sahitya Akademi Awards will be presented to the 24 Award winners at 5.00 p.m on 11th March 2022 and the presentation ceremony will be held at Kamani Auditorium at Copernicus Marg. Dr Bhalchandra Nemade, eminent Marathi poet and critic will be the Chief Guest at the Award Presentation Ceremony. Dr Chandrashekhar Kambar, President, Sahitya Akademi will present the Awards.
All the 24 Award winners will assemble for the “Writers’ Meet” at the Rabindra Bhavan Lawns from 10 a.m. onwards on 12th March 2022 to share the creative process they underwent in writing their Award-winning titles. On the same day, a symposium on “Evolution of Plays in India since 1947” will be inaugurated by Sri Bhanu Bharti, eminent theatre personality & Dr Chandrashekhar Kambar, President, Sahitya Akademi will preside at 2.30 pm.
The 3-day National seminar (13 – 15 March) on “Impact of Literature on Indian Independence Movement” will start at Akademi Auditorium on 13th March 2022 at 10.30 a.m. Dr Vishwanath Prasad Tiwari, eminent Hindi writer and Fellow, Sahitya Akademi, will inaugurate & Dr Harish Trivedi, eminent scholar, will deliver the keynote address. 42 eminent scholars from all over country will participate and present papers on various aspects of the impact of literature on Indian independence movement.
On the same day, a symposium on “Fantasy & Science Fiction in Indian Languages since 1947” will be inaugurated by Sri Devendra Mewari, eminent writer at 2.30 p.m. Dr Chandrashekhar Kambar, President, Sahitya Akademi, will confer Sahitya Akademi Fellowship, highest literary honour in India, on Jagadguru Ramanandacharya Swami Rambhadracharya at 6.00 p,m, in the Rabindra Bhavan Lawns.
A Panel Discussion on “Media & Literature” will be organised at 10.30 a.m. on 14 March 2022. Sri Venudhar Reddy, Director General, All India Radio will inaugurate, Sri Vishwas Patil, eminent Marathi writer, will preside and Sri Rajendra Rao, Literary Editor at Dainik Jagran will be the Guest of Honour. On the same day, the President, Sahitya Akademi, will preside & Dr Vinod Joshi, eminent Gujarati poet will be the Guest of honour at the “Transgender Poets Meet” which will commence at 2.30 p.m.
“Purvottari: North Eastern & Northern Writers’ Meet” which will commence at 11 a.m. on 15th March 2022. Dr Arun Kamal, eminent Hindi poet will inaugurate & Dr Dhruba Jyoti Borah, eminent Assamese writer will be the Guest of Honour. On the same day, Ms. Mamang Dai, eminent English writer, will inaugurate and Ms. Anita Agnihotri, eminent Bengali poet & writer will deliver keynote address at the symposium on “Literature & Women Empowerment” which will be held at 2.30 p.m.
Akademi‘s Book Exhibition will be held on all the days of the Festival from 10 a.m. to 7 p.m.
Click here for more details.