Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Organizes Talk On
“Environment & Social Sustainability in Coal Mining” as Part of “AKAM Iconic Week” Celebrations
08 MAR 2022 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of Independence and as India enters into the Amrit Kaal, the Ministry of Coal is organizing special events and programmes throughout the country from 7th to 11th March 2022, as part of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” Iconic Week celebrations.
The celebrations of the Iconic Week entered its second day today with the theme of Ideas @75. A talk on “Environment and Social Sustainability in Coal Mining” was given by Dr. Ashok Jain, Adviser (GHD), NHAI, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways in the presence of Secretary (Coal) and other senior officers of the Ministry and CPSUs through virtual mode.
During the second leg of the day, a slogan writing contest on the theme-Ideas@75 was organized. Officials of the Ministry participated in large numbers in the event.
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Iconic week will continue till 11th March 2022 with a series of events and activities planned for the week.
Government of India is celebrating 75 years of Indian Independence “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” to mark 75 years of progressive India and its elegant history. The official journey of AKAM commenced on 12th March, 2021 which kick-started a 75-week countdown to our 75th anniversary of independence and will end on 15th August 2023.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے "اے کے اے ایم آئیکونک ویک" کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر "کوئلہ کان کنی میں ماحولیات اور سماجی استحکام" پر ایک مذاکرے کا انعقاد کیا
08 MAR 2022 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
ملک کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کا جشن منانے اور ایسے وقت میں جبکہ ہندوستان امرت کال میں داخل ہوچکا ہے، ایسے میں کوئلہ کی وزارت ‘‘ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو آئیکونک ویک’’جشن کے حصے کے طور پر 7 سے 11 مارچ 2022 تک پورے ملک میں خصوصی تقریبات اور سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کررہی ہے ۔
آئیکونک ویک کی تقریب کا آج دوسرےدن آئیڈیا@ 75 کے تھیم کے ساتھ آغاز ہوا۔روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے تحت این ایچ اے ا ٓئی کے صلاح کار(جی ایچ ڈی) ڈاکٹر اشوک جین نے کوئلہ سکریٹری اور وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران کی موجودگی میں "کوئلہ کان کنی میں ماحولیات اور سماجی استحکام" کے موضوع پر ورچوئل سمینار میں حصہ لیا۔
دن کے دوسرے نصف حصے میں آئیڈیاز@75 کے عنوان سے نعرہ لکھنے کا مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام میں وزارت کے افسران کی بڑی تعداد نے شرکت کی۔ "آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو آئیکونک ویک" 11 مارچ 2022 تک جاری رہے گا، جس میں ہفتہ بھر کے لیے کئی پروگراموں اور سرگرمیوں کے انعقادکا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔
بھارت سرکار ملک کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے پر ‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’’ منارہی ہے، جو ترقی بھارت کے 75 سال کے سفر اوراس کی شاندار تاریخ کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔ ‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’’ کاباضابطہ سفر 12 مارچ 2021 کو شروع ہوا، جو ہماری آزادی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے لیے 75 ہفتوں کی الٹی گنتی کا آغاز ہے اور یہ 15 اگست 2023 کو اختتام پذیر ہوگا۔