Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Startup supported by NRL acquired by Australian Company
04 MAR 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
Numaligarh Refinery Limited backed Onetracker Technologies Pvt Ltd (onetraker.com) from Guwahati , Assam has been acquired by Get it Fast (www.getitfast.com.au), an innovative Australian last mile delivery company.
Onetracker provides a world class enterprise technology platform for logistics and last mile delivery companies. Onetracker is backed by Numaligarh Refinery Limited through its flagship startup initiative called NRL Ideation to encourage local entrepreneurs from North East India and create a conducive atmosphere for startup businesses in this region. This support from Numaligarh Refinery enabled Onetracker to successfully explore business opportunities in global markets and contributed immensely to the acquisition by Get it Fast.
This acquisition will allow Get it Fast to invest extensively in Onetracker's platform to build a world class product ready for global markets.

पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
ऑस्ट्रेलिया की एक कंपनी ने एनआरएल समर्थित स्टार्टअप का अधिग्रहण किया
04 MAR 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
सुदूर क्षेत्रों तक वितरण करने वाली ऑस्ट्रेलिया की एक अभिनव कंपनी गेट इट फास्ट (www.getitfast.com.au) ने असम के गुवाहाटी स्थित नुमालीगढ़ रिफाइनरी लिमिटेड समर्थित वनट्रैकर टेक्नोलॉजीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (onetraker.com) का अधिग्रहण किया है।
वनट्रैकर लॉजिस्टिक्स और सुदूर स्थानों तक वितरण कंपनियों के लिए एक विश्व स्तरीय उद्यम प्रौद्योगिकी मंच प्रदान करता है। नुमालीगढ़ रिफाइनरी लिमिटेड ने एनआरएल आइडिएशन (विचार) नाम से अपनी प्रमुख स्टार्टअप पहल के जरिए उत्तर-पूर्व भारत के स्थानीय उद्यमियों को प्रोत्साहित करने और इस क्षेत्र में स्टार्टअप व्यवसायों के लिए अनुकूल वातावरण के निर्माण के लिए वनट्रैकर का समर्थन किया है।
नुमालीगढ़ रिफाइनरी के इस समर्थन ने वनट्रैकर को वैश्विक बाजारों में व्यावसायिक अवसरों का सफलतापूर्वक पता लगाने में सक्षम बनाया और गेट इट फास्ट द्वारा किए गए अधिग्रहण में काफी योगदान दिया है। यह अधिग्रहण गेट इट फास्ट को वैश्विक बाजारों के लिए तैयार विश्व स्तरीय उत्पाद बनाने के लिए वनट्रैकर के प्लेटफॉर्म में बड़े पैमाने पर निवेश करने का अवसर देगा।