وزارت آیوش
جناب سربانند سونووال نے میزورم کے لئے صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ میں بڑے اضافے کا اعلان کیا، چھ آیوش اسپتالوں کا سنگِ بنیاد رکھا
آیوش وزیر نے میزورم میں صحت اور تندرستی کے 24 مراکز کا افتتاح کیا
03 MAR 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے میزورم میں آیوش کے شعبے کو فروغ دینے کے لئے ایک سے زیادہ اقدامات کا اعلان کیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے میزورم کے وزیر اعلی زورمتھنگا کے ساتھ مل کر میزورم میں چھ آیوش اسپتالوں کا سنگِ بنیاد رکھا۔ شمال مشرق کی اِس پہاڑی ریاست میں صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مزید فروغ دینے کے لئے آج یہاں منعقدہ تقریب میں میزورم بھر میں آیوش کے 24 ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس مراکز کا افتتاح کیا گیا۔
ریاست میں ایزول، چمپائی اور ہناتھیال میں 50 بستروں کے تین اسپتال بنائے جائیں گے۔کھوازول، سیتُل اور ہورتوکی میں 10 بستروں والے تین اسپتال تیار کئے جائیں گے۔مرکزی وزیر نے روایتی ہندوستانی ادویات کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے بتایا کہ شمال مشرق کی لوک دوائیں صحت کی جدید دیکھ ریکھ کے ساتھ ساتھ علاج معالجے، بیماریوں کی روک تھام اور مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال میں کیا کردار ادا کر سکتی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ہندوستان کی بھرپور روایتی ادویاتی پریکٹس کی قدرعام کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ اس میں میزورم اور شمال مشرق کی لوک ادویات بھی شامل ہیں۔مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال کے انتظام میں آیوش کے کردار پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے، جنابِ سونووال نے مزید کہا کہ روایتی ادویات کا زبردست ورثہ جیسا کہ آیوش نے تصور کیا ہے سائنسی طور پر مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال میں مؤثر ثابت ہوا ہے۔ مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال اور صحت مند طرز زندگی کے لئے جامع نقطہ نظر میں احتیاط اورعلاج دونوں پہلو شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ لوک ادویات کو سمجھنے اور اُن سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لئے آیوش کی وزارت شمال مشرق کی نسلی برادریوں کے درمیان مقامی صحت کی روایات، اورل صحت کی روایات اور ایتھنو میڈیسنل پریکٹسز کو تنقیدی طور پر جانچنے اور ان کی توثیق کرنے کے لئے ایک کثیر مرکزی تحقیقی پروجیکٹ کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔
ہندوستان کی اقتصادی ترقی کے نئے دور میں میزورم اور شمال مشرق کے کردار کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے،مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ‘‘ایکٹ ایسٹ پالیسی کے ذریعے وزیر اعظم کا شمال مشرق کو ہندوستان کا سب سے اہم خطہ بنانے کا خواب ترقی کے نئے انجن کو طاقت بخشے گا۔ شمال مشرق کی آستا لکشمی کو اس وقت مکمل طور پر محسوس کیا جا سکتا ہے جب میزورم دیگر تمام شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے ساتھ ہماری دانشمندی کی حوصلہ افزائی کر کے تعاون اور شراکت داری کے ساتھ کام کرتے ہوئے عالمی سطح پر مقابلہ کرنے کی اپنی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دے کر آتم نربھر بن جائے گا’’۔

AYUSH
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal announces major healthcare boost for Mizoram; lays foundation stones for Six Ayush Hospitals
Ayush Minister inaugurates 24 Health & Wellness Centres in Mizoram
03 MAR 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Ayush and Ports Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal announced a slew of measures to boost the AYUSH sector in Mizoram. The Minister, along with the Chief Minister of Mizoram, Zoramthanga, laid the foundation stones for six Ayush hospitals in Mizoram. In a further boost to healthcare infrastructure in the hill state of the Northeast, as many as 24 Ayush Health & Wellness Centres (HWC) were inaugurated across Mizoram at the event held here today.
The three 50 bedded hospitals will be developed at Aizawl, Champai and Hnahthial in the state. The three 10 bedded hospitals will be developed at Khawzawl, Saitul and Hortoki in the state. The Union Minister while highlighting the importance of traditional Indian medicine spoke about the role the folk medicine of Northeast can play in palliative, preventive, curative patient care along with the modern healthcare.
The Union Minister underlined the importance of unlocking value from the rich traditional medicinal practice of India, including the folk medicines of Mizoram and the Northeast. Speaking about the role of Ayush can play in patient care management, Shri Sonowal further said that the rich heritage of traditional medicines as envisaged by Ayush is scientifically proven to be effective in patient care. The holistic approach to patient care & healthy lifestyle includes both preventive as well as curative aspects. He said that the in order to learn & leverage the folk medicine, the AYUSH ministry is conducting a multi centric research project to critically appraise and validate Local Health Traditions (LHT), Oral health Traditions (OHT) and Ethno Medicinal Practices (EMP) among ethnic communities of the Northeast.”
Speaking about the role of Mizoram & Northeast in India’s new age of economic growth, the Union Minister said, “Through ACT East Policy, the PM has envisaged the Northeast to be the most important region of India that will power the New Engine of growth. The Asta Lakshmi of Northeast can be realised fully when Mizoram - along with all other Northeastern states - become Atma Nirbhar by enhancing our wisdom, work in cooperation & partnership, develop our abilities to compete at the global level.”