سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
مسودہ ضابطوں میں متعین شدہ طریقے سے وہیکلز پر دکھائے جانے والے فٹ نیس سر ٹیفکٹ کی ویلڈیٹی اور رجسٹریشن مارک کے لئے مسودہ نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا گیا
03 MAR 2022 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے جی ۔ایس۔آر۔ 166 (ای) 28 فروری ، 2022 کے ذریعہ ایک مسودہ نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا ہے جس کے مطابق مسودہ ضابطوں میں متعین شدہ طریقے سے وہیکلز پر فٹ نیس سر ٹیفکٹ کی ویلڈیٹی(تاریخ ۔ماہ ۔سال کے فارمیٹ میں) اور رجسٹریشن مارک دکھایا جائیگا۔
بھاری گڈز/ پیسنجر وہیکلز، درمیانی گڈز/ پیسنجر وہیکلز اور ہلکے موٹر وہیکلز کے معاملے میں یہ ونڈ اسکرین کی بائیں جانب کے اوپری کنارے پر دکھایا جائے گا۔ آٹو رکشا، ای-رکشا ، ای-کارٹ اور کواڈری سائیکل کے معاملے میں ونڈ اسکرین، اگر لگائی گئی ہو ، کی بائیں جانب کے اوپری کنارے پر دکھایا جائے گا۔ موٹر سائیکل کے معاملے میں یہ وہیکل کے نمایاں حصے پر دکھایا جائے گا۔
یہ ٹائپ ایریل بولڈ اسکرپٹ میں نیلی بیک گراؤنڈ پر پیلے رنگ میں دکھایا جائے گا۔
Click here to view the Gazette Notification

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Draft notification issued for validity of fitness certificate and registration mark of the motor vehicle to be exhibited on the vehicles in the manner as prescribed in the draft rules
03 MAR 2022 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a Draft notification vide G.S.R. 166 (E) 28th February, 2022 according to which validity of fitness certificate (in format DD-MM-YYYY) and registration mark of the motor vehicle shall be exhibited on the vehicles in the manner as prescribed in the draft rules.
In case of heavy goods / passenger vehicles, medium goods/ passenger vehicles, and light motor vehicles, it shall be exhibited on the upper edge of the left side of the wind screen. In case of auto-rickshaw, e-rickshaw, e-cart, and quadricycle, it shall be exhibited on the upper edge of the left side of the wind screen, if fitted. In case of Motor cycle, it shall be exhibited on the conspicuous part of the vehicle.
This shall be displayed in yellow colour on blue background in Type Arial Bold Script.
Click here to view the Gazette Notification