Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Draft notification issued for validity of fitness certificate and registration mark of the motor vehicle to be exhibited on the vehicles in the manner as prescribed in the draft rules
03 MAR 2022 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a Draft notification vide G.S.R. 166 (E) 28th February, 2022 according to which validity of fitness certificate (in format DD-MM-YYYY) and registration mark of the motor vehicle shall be exhibited on the vehicles in the manner as prescribed in the draft rules.
In case of heavy goods / passenger vehicles, medium goods/ passenger vehicles, and light motor vehicles, it shall be exhibited on the upper edge of the left side of the wind screen. In case of auto-rickshaw, e-rickshaw, e-cart, and quadricycle, it shall be exhibited on the upper edge of the left side of the wind screen, if fitted. In case of Motor cycle, it shall be exhibited on the conspicuous part of the vehicle.
This shall be displayed in yellow colour on blue background in Type Arial Bold Script.
Click here to view the Gazette Notification

માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રાલય
ડ્રાફ્ટ નિયમોમાં દર્શાવેલ રીતે વાહનો પર પ્રદર્શિત કરવા માટે ફિટનેસ પ્રમાણપત્ર અને મોટર વાહનના નોંધણી ચિહ્નની માન્યતા માટે જારી કરાયેલ ડ્રાફ્ટ સૂચના
03 MAR 2022 2:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રાલયે G.S.R દ્વારા ડ્રાફ્ટ સૂચના જારી કરી છે. 166 (E) 28મી ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2022 જે મુજબ ફિટનેસ સર્ટિફિકેટની માન્યતા (DD-MM-YYYY ફોર્મેટમાં) અને મોટર વાહનના રજિસ્ટ્રેશન માર્ક ડ્રાફ્ટ નિયમોમાં નિર્ધારિત રીતે વાહનો પર પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવશે.
ભારે માલ/મુસાફર વાહનો, મધ્યમ માલ/મુસાફર વાહનો અને હળવા મોટર વાહનોના કિસ્સામાં, તેને વિન્ડ સ્ક્રીનની ડાબી બાજુની ઉપરની ધાર પર પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવશે. ઓટો-રિક્ષા, ઈ-રિક્ષા, ઈ-કાર્ટ અને ક્વાડ્રિસાઈકલના કિસ્સામાં, જો ફીટ કરેલ હોય તો તે વિન્ડ સ્ક્રીનની ડાબી બાજુની ઉપરની ધાર પર પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવશે. મોટર સાયકલના કિસ્સામાં, તે વાહનના સ્પષ્ટ ભાગ પર પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવશે.
ટાઇપ એરિયલ બોલ્ડ સ્ક્રિપ્ટમાં વાદળી પૃષ્ઠભૂમિ પર આ પીળા રંગમાં પ્રદર્શિત થશે.
ગેઝેટ નોટિફિકેશન જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો