Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Draft notification issued for validity of fitness certificate and registration mark of the motor vehicle to be exhibited on the vehicles in the manner as prescribed in the draft rules
03 MAR 2022 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a Draft notification vide G.S.R. 166 (E) 28th February, 2022 according to which validity of fitness certificate (in format DD-MM-YYYY) and registration mark of the motor vehicle shall be exhibited on the vehicles in the manner as prescribed in the draft rules.
In case of heavy goods / passenger vehicles, medium goods/ passenger vehicles, and light motor vehicles, it shall be exhibited on the upper edge of the left side of the wind screen. In case of auto-rickshaw, e-rickshaw, e-cart, and quadricycle, it shall be exhibited on the upper edge of the left side of the wind screen, if fitted. In case of Motor cycle, it shall be exhibited on the conspicuous part of the vehicle.
This shall be displayed in yellow colour on blue background in Type Arial Bold Script.
Click here to view the Gazette Notification

రహదారి రవాణా, హైవేల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మోటారు వాహనం ఫిట్‌నెస్ సర్టిఫికేట్ రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ గుర్తు చెల్లుబాటు కోసం డ్రాఫ్ట్ నోటిఫికేషన్ జారీ అయ్యింది, ముసాయిదా నిబంధనలలో సూచించిన విధంగా వాహనాలపై ప్రదర్శించాలి
03 MAR 2022 2:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
రోడ్డు రవాణా రహదారుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ G.S.R ద్వారా డ్రాఫ్ట్ నోటిఫికేషన్‌ను విడుదల చేసింది. 166 (E) 28 ఫిబ్రవరి, 2022 ప్రకారం ఫిట్‌నెస్ సర్టిఫికేట్ చెల్లుబాటు (DD-MM-YYYY ఫార్మాట్‌లో) మరియు మోటారు వాహనం రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ గుర్తును డ్రాఫ్ట్ నియమాలలో సూచించిన విధంగా వాహనాలపై ప్రదర్శించాలి.
భారీ వస్తువులు / ప్రయాణీకుల వాహనాలు, మధ్యస్థ వస్తువులు / ప్రయాణీకుల వాహనాలు మరియు తేలికపాటి మోటారు వాహనాల విషయంలో, ఇది విండ్ స్క్రీన్ యొక్క ఎడమ వైపు ఎగువ అంచున ప్రదర్శించాలి. ఆటో-రిక్షా, ఇ-రిక్షా, ఇ-కార్ట్ మరియు క్వాడ్రిసైకిల్ విషయంలో, అది అమర్చబడి ఉంటే, విండ్ స్క్రీన్ ఎడమ వైపు ఎగువ అంచున ప్రదర్శించాలి. మోటారు సైకిల్ విషయంలో, అది వాహనం ప్రస్ఫుటమైన భాగంలో ప్రదర్శించాలి.
ఇది టైప్ ఏరియల్ బోల్డ్ స్క్రిప్ట్‌ లో నీలం నేపథ్యంలో పసుపు రంగులో ప్రదర్శించాలి.
Click here to view the Gazette Notification