وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے یوکرین کے عزت مآب صدر وولدومیر زیلنسکی سے بات کی
26 FEB 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،26 فروری، 2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یوکرین کے عزت مآب صدر وولدومیر زیلنسکی کے ساتھ بات کی۔
صدر زیلنسکی نے آج وزیر اعظم کو یوکرین میں جاری تنازعہ کی موجودہ صورتحال سے تفصیلی جانکاری فراہم کرائی۔ وزیراعظم نے جاری تنازعہ کی وجہ سے لوگوں کی ہلاکت اور املاک کے نقصان پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ۔ انھوں نے تشدد کے فوری خاتمے اور بات چیت کو دوبارہ شروع کرنے کی اپنی اپیل دوہرائی اور امن کے قیام کی کوششوں میں کسی بھی طرح کا تعاون دینے کی بھارت کی آمادگی ظاہر کی۔
وزیراعظم نے یوکرین میں موجود طلبا سمیت بھارتی شہریوں کے سلامتی اور تحفظ کے تئیں بھارت کی تشویش سے آگاہ کرایا۔ انھوں نے ہندوستانی شہریوں کو تیزی کے ساتھ اور بحفاظت وہاں سے نکالنے کے لئے یوکرین کے حکام کی جانب سے سہولیات فراہم کرنے پر زور دیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks to His Excellency President Volodymyr Zelenskyy of Ukraine
26 FEB 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke earlier today with His Excellency President Volodymyr Zelenskyy of Ukraine.
President Zelenskyy briefed the Prime Minister in detail about the ongoing conflict situation in Ukraine. Prime Minister expressed his deep anguish about the loss of life and property due to the ongoing conflict. He reiterated his call for an immediate cessation of violence and a return to dialogue, and expressed India’s willingness to contribute in any way towards peace efforts.
Prime Minister also conveyed India’s deep concern for the safety and security of Indian citizens, including students, present in Ukraine. He sought facilitation by Ukrainian authorities to expeditiously and safely evacuate Indian citizens.