Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.17 Cr
More than 28.29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.52%
11,499 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,21,881
AnchorWeekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.36%
26 FEB 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 28.29 lakh Doses (28,29,582) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.17 Cr (1,77,17,68,379) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,02,74,848 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,394
2nd Dose
99,64,600
Precaution Dose
41,53,359
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,185
2nd Dose
1,74,37,383
Precaution Dose
61,69,355
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,46,26,590
2nd Dose
2,66,21,387
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,15,18,506
2nd Dose
44,25,41,964
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,28,106
2nd Dose
17,97,88,657
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,72,223
2nd Dose
11,19,95,124
Precaution Dose
95,40,546
Precaution Dose
1,98,63,260
Total
1,77,17,68,379
23,598 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,70,482.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.52%.
11,499 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,21,881. Active cases constitute 0.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,36,133 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.57 Cr (76,57,35,314) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.36% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.01%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৭৭ কোটি ১৭ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ২৮ লক্ষ ২৯ হাজারেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৫২ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১১ হাজার ৪৯৯
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ২১ হাজার ৮৮১
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১.৩৬ শতাংশ
26 FEB 2022 9:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ২৮ লক্ষ ২৯ হাজার ৫৮২। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৭৭ কোটি ১৭ লক্ষ ৬৮ হাজার ৩৭৯।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৪,০১,৩৯৪
৯৯,৬৪,৬০০
৪১,৫৩,৩৫৯
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,০৯,১৮৫
১,৭৪,৩৭,৩৮৩
৬১,৬৯,৩৫৫
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,৪৬,২৬,৫৯০
২,৬৬,২১,৩৮৭
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৫,১৫,১৮,৫০৬
৪৪,২৫,৪১,৯৬৪
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,২২,২৮,১০৬
১৭,৯৭,৮৮,৬৫৭
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৬৩,৭২,২২৩
১১,১৯,৯৫,১২৪
৯৫,৪০,৫৪৬
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৯৮,৬৩,২৬০
মোট
১,৭৭,১৭,৬৮,৩৭৯
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২৩ হাজার ৫৯৮ জন। এরফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২২ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজার ৪৮২।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৫২শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ১১ হাজার ৪৯৯ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১ লক্ষ ২১ হাজার ৮৮১ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.২৮ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১১ লক্ষ ৩৬ হাজার ১৩৩টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এরফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৬ কোটি ৫৭ লক্ষ ৩৫ হাজার ৩১৪।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.৩৬ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.০১ শতাংশ।