Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.17 Cr
More than 28.29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.52%
11,499 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,21,881
AnchorWeekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.36%
26 FEB 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 28.29 lakh Doses (28,29,582) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.17 Cr (1,77,17,68,379) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,02,74,848 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,394
2nd Dose
99,64,600
Precaution Dose
41,53,359
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,185
2nd Dose
1,74,37,383
Precaution Dose
61,69,355
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,46,26,590
2nd Dose
2,66,21,387
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,15,18,506
2nd Dose
44,25,41,964
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,28,106
2nd Dose
17,97,88,657
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,72,223
2nd Dose
11,19,95,124
Precaution Dose
95,40,546
Precaution Dose
1,98,63,260
Total
1,77,17,68,379
23,598 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,70,482.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.52%.
11,499 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,21,881. Active cases constitute 0.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,36,133 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.57 Cr (76,57,35,314) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.36% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.01%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 177.17 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 28.29 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.52 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 11,499 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,21,881 ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 1.36 فیصد ہے
26 FEB 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،26 فروری، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 28.29 لاکھ سے زیادہ (28,29,582) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 177.17کروڑ (1,77,17,68,379) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 2,02,74,848 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,01,394
دوسری خوراک
99,64,600
احتیاطی خوراک
41,53,359
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,09,185
دوسری خوراک
1,74,37,383
احتیاطی خوراک
61,69,355
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,46,26,590
دوسری خوراک
2,66,21,387
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,15,18,506
دوسری خوراک
44,25,41,964
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,22,28,106
دوسری خوراک
17,97,88,657
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,63,72,223
دوسری خوراک
11,19,95,124
احتیاطی خوراک
95,40,546
احتیاطی خوراک
1,98,63,260
میزان
1,77,17,68,379
­­­­­­­پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 23,598 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 4,22,70,482 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.52 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 11,499 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,21,881 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.28 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 11,36,133 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 76.57 کروڑ (76,57,35,314) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.36 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 1.01 فیصد ہے۔