Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.17 Cr
More than 28.29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.52%
11,499 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,21,881
AnchorWeekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.36%
26 FEB 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 28.29 lakh Doses (28,29,582) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.17 Cr (1,77,17,68,379) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,02,74,848 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,394
2nd Dose
99,64,600
Precaution Dose
41,53,359
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,185
2nd Dose
1,74,37,383
Precaution Dose
61,69,355
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,46,26,590
2nd Dose
2,66,21,387
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,15,18,506
2nd Dose
44,25,41,964
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,28,106
2nd Dose
17,97,88,657
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,72,223
2nd Dose
11,19,95,124
Precaution Dose
95,40,546
Precaution Dose
1,98,63,260
Total
1,77,17,68,379
23,598 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,70,482.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.52%.
11,499 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,21,881. Active cases constitute 0.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,36,133 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.57 Cr (76,57,35,314) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.36% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.01%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतातील कोविड लसीकरण मोहिमेअंतर्गत एकूण 177.17 कोटी लसमात्रांचा टप्पा पार
गेल्या 24 तासात 28.29 लाखापेक्षा अधिक कोविड मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
सध्या देशात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.52%
गेल्या 24 तासात देशभरात 11,499 नवे कोविड रुग्ण आढळले
सध्या देशातील एकूण उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 1,21,881
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर सध्या 1.36%
26 FEB 2022 9:36AM by PIB Mumbai
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड प्रतिबंधात्मक लसींच्या एकूण 28.29 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा (28,29,582) देण्यात आल्या, त्यामुळे आतापर्यंत लसींच्या मात्रा घेणाऱ्यांची एकूण संख्या 177.17 कोटींच्या वर (1,77,17,68,379) पोहोचली असल्याचे आज सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंतच्या प्राथमिक अहवालात म्हटले आहे.
एकूण 2,02,74,848 सत्राद्वारे ह्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंतच्या अहवालानुसार, लसीकरणाच्या गटनिहाय वर्गवारीनुसार ताजी आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,394
2nd Dose
99,64,600
Precaution Dose
41,53,359
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,185
2nd Dose
1,74,37,383
Precaution Dose
61,69,355
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,46,26,590
2nd Dose
2,66,21,387
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,15,18,506
2nd Dose
44,25,41,964
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,28,106
2nd Dose
17,97,88,657
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,72,223
2nd Dose
11,19,95,124
Precaution Dose
95,40,546
Precaution Dose
1,98,63,260
Total
1,77,17,68,379
गेल्या 24 तासात, 23,598 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत, त्यामुळे महामारीच्या सुरुवातीपासून बरे झालेल्या एकूण रुग्णांची संख्या आता 4,22,70,482 इतकी झाली आहे. परिणामी, रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.52% इतका झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात देशभरात 11,499 नवे रुग्ण आढळले आहेत.
सध्या देशात कोविडच्या उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 1,21,881 इतकी आहे. देशातील एकूण पॉझिटिव्ह रुग्णसंख्येच्या तुलनेत उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 0.28% इतके आहे.
देशभरात कोविड चाचण्या करण्याची क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात, एकूण 11,36,133 जणांच्या चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या होत्या. भारतात आतापर्यंत 76.57 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक (76,57,35,314) चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
देशात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली असून, सध्या देशात कोविडचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटीव्हीटी दर 1.36% इतका तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर 1.01% इतका आहे.