Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.17 Cr
More than 28.29 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.52%
11,499 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,21,881
AnchorWeekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.36%
26 FEB 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 28.29 lakh Doses (28,29,582) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.17 Cr (1,77,17,68,379) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,02,74,848 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,394
2nd Dose
99,64,600
Precaution Dose
41,53,359
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,185
2nd Dose
1,74,37,383
Precaution Dose
61,69,355
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,46,26,590
2nd Dose
2,66,21,387
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,15,18,506
2nd Dose
44,25,41,964
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,28,106
2nd Dose
17,97,88,657
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,72,223
2nd Dose
11,19,95,124
Precaution Dose
95,40,546
Precaution Dose
1,98,63,260
Total
1,77,17,68,379
23,598 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,70,482.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.52%.
11,499 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,21,881. Active cases constitute 0.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,36,133 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.57 Cr (76,57,35,314) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.36% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.01%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 177.17 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 28.29 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.52% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 11,499 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1,21,881
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.36%
26 FEB 2022 9:36AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 28.29 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (28,29,582) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 177.17 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,77,17,68,379) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 2,02,74,848 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,01,394
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,64,600
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
41,53,359
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,09,185
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,37,383
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
61,69,355
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,46,26,590
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,66,21,387
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,15,18,506
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
44,25,41,964
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,22,28,106
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,97,88,657
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,63,72,223
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,19,95,124
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
95,40,546
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,98,63,260
ਕੁੱਲ
1,77,17,68,379
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 23,598 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,22,70,482 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.52% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, bar chart, histogram
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 11,499 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 1,21,881ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.28% ਹਨ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 11,36,133 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 76.57 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (76,57,35,314) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.36% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਲੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.01% ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, line chart