Ministry of Finance
Revised Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the remaining part of Q4 of 2021-22)
25 FEB 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Central Government, the Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to modify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills in the remaining part of Quarter 4 of 2021-22 as given below:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(March 02, 2022 to – March 31, 2022)
(Rs Crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
March 02, 2022
7,000
15,000
16,000
38,000
March 09, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 16, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 23, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 30, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
Total
35,000
75,000
76,000
1,86,000
The Government of India in consultation with Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारच्या सरकारी रोख्यांचे लिलाव करण्यासाठीचे सुधारित वेळापत्रक जाहीर
(आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 च्या चौथ्या तिमाहीतील उर्वरित काळासाठी)
25 FEB 2022 9:10PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकारने आपल्याजवळील रोख स्थितीचा आढावा घेतल्यानंतर, केंद्र सरकारने भारतीय रिजर्व बॅंकेशी सल्लामसलत करुन, सरकारी रोख्यांचे लिलाव करण्यासाठी सुधारित तारीख आणि रक्कम जाहीर केली आहे. आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 च्या चौथ्या तिमाहीच्या उर्वरित वर्षासाठी हे वेळापत्रक जाहीर करण्यात आले आहे. हे वेळापत्रक खालीलप्रमाणे:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(March 02, 2022 to – March 31, 2022)
(Rs Crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
March 02, 2022
7,000
15,000
16,000
38,000
March 09, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 16, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 23, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 30, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
Total
35,000
75,000
76,000
1,86,000
केंद्र सरकार, रिजर्व बँकेशी सल्लामसलत करुन पुढेही गरजेनुसार सरकारी रोख्यांचे लिलाव करण्याचे सुधारित वेळापत्रक वेळोवेळी जाहीर करत राहणार आहे, केंद्र सरकारच्या गरजा, बदलत्या बाजारपेठेच्या स्थिती आणि इतर संबंधित घटकांचा विचार करुन बाजारात पुरेशी पूर्वसूचना देऊन, हे वेळापत्रक जाहीर केले जाईल. म्हणजेच, जर परिस्थिती बदलली तर या वेळापत्रकात आणखी बदल होऊ शकतो. हे बदल प्रसिद्धीपत्रकाद्वारे जाहीर केले जातील.