Ministry of Finance
Revised Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the remaining part of Q4 of 2021-22)
25 FEB 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Central Government, the Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to modify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills in the remaining part of Quarter 4 of 2021-22 as given below:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(March 02, 2022 to – March 31, 2022)
(Rs Crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
March 02, 2022
7,000
15,000
16,000
38,000
March 09, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 16, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 23, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
March 30, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
Total
35,000
75,000
76,000
1,86,000
The Government of India in consultation with Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार की राजकोषीय हुण्डियों का नीलामी कैलेण्डर
(2021-22 की चौथी तिमाही के शेष भाग के लिए)
25 FEB 2022 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार की नकद स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के बाद, भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से 2021-22 की चौथी तिमाही के शेष भाग के लिए राजकोषीय हुण्डियों के निर्गमन के लिए निम्नानुसार राशियां अधिसूचित करने का निर्णय लिया है:
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी हेतु अधिसूचित राशियाँ
(2 मार्च, 2022 - 31 मार्च, 2022)
(करोड़ रुपए)
नीलामी की तिथि
91 दिवसीय
182 दिवसीय
364 दिवसीय
कुल
02 मार्च, 2022
7,000
15,000
16,000
38,000
09 मार्च, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
16 मार्च, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
23 मार्च, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
30 मार्च, 2022
7,000
15,000
15,000
37,000
कुल
35,000
75,000
76,000
1,86,000
भारत सरकार, भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से, भारत सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, बाजार की स्थितियों और अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों के आधार पर, देय राशि देने के बाद, अधिसूचित राशि और राजकोषीय हुंण्डियों की नीलामी के समय को संशोधित करने के लिए लचीलापन जारी रखेगी। अत:, परिस्थितियों के अनुसार, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाले अवकाश जैसे कारण भी शामिल होंगे, इस कैलेण्डर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकेगा। यदि ऐसे कोई परिवर्तन हों, तो नियमित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से इनकी सूचना दी जाएगी।
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी, भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना सं.-एफ 4(2)-डब्ल्यू एंड एम/2018, दिनांक 27 मार्च, 2018, समय-समय पर यथासंशोधित, में विनिर्दिष्ट शर्तों के अध्यधीन होगी।