Ministry of Defence
MUTUAL EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SIGNED BETWEEN INDIAN NAVY AND HAL DURING 3RD IN-HAL APEX LEVEL MEETING
25 FEB 2022 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Navy and HAL signed a 'Mutual Expression of Interest' to facilitate Faculty Exchange Program between Naval Institute of Aeronautical Technology, Kochi and HAL Management Academy, Bengaluru on 24th February 2022. This association is aimed to facilitate development of key skill-sets amongst trainees to help them imbibe latest aviation technologies and Maintenance, Repair & Overhaul (MRO) management through conduct of short-term, long-term and capsule courses, guest lectures, workshops and conferences. The 'Mutual Expression of Interest' was signed by RAdm Deepak Bansal, VSM, Assistant Chief of Naval Staff (Air Materiel) and Dr G Srikantha Sharma, General Manager & Head of HAL Management Academy during the 3rd IN-HAL Apex Level Meeting in presence of VAdm Ravneet Singh, PVSM, AVSM, NM, Deputy Chief of Naval Staff and Shri MS Velpari, Director (Operations), HAL. The staff and trainees of both the Institutes would be immensely benefited through this exchange
RMME.JPG)
W7P8.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی بحریہ اور ( ایچ اے ایل ) کے درمیان تیسری آئی این – ایچ اے ایل اپیکس لیول میٹنگ میں باہمی دلچسپی کے اظہار پر دستخط کئے گئے
25 FEB 2022 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،25 فروری / بھارتی بحریہ اور ایچ اے ایل نے 24 فروری ، 2022 ء کو بنگلورو میں بحریہ کے کوچی میں ایرو ناٹیکل ٹیکنا لوجی کے ادارے اور بنگلورو میں ایچ اے ایل مینجمنٹ اکیڈمی کے درمیان فیکلٹی کے تبادلوں کے پروگرام کے لئے باہمی دلچسپی کے اظہار پر دستخط کئے گئے ۔ اس کا مقصد تربیت پانے والوں کو ہوا بازی کی جدید ترین ٹیکنا لوجی ، رکھ رکھاؤ ، مرمت اور اوور ہال ( ایم آر او ) کے بندوبست کو طویل مدتی اور مختصر مدتی کیپسول کورسوں کے ذریعے ، گیسٹ لیکچروں ، ورک شاپ اور کانفرنسوں کے ذریعے ہنر مندی کے فروغ میں سہولت فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ باہمی دلچسپی کے اظہار پر بحریہ کے اسسٹنٹ سربراہ وی ایس ایم ، آر اے ڈی ایم دیپک بنسل (ایئر مٹیریل ) اور ایچ اے ایل مینجمنٹ اکیڈمی کے سربراہ اور جنرل مینجر ڈاکٹر جی سری کانت شرما نے تیسری آئی این – ایچ اے ایل اپیکس لیول میٹنگ میں بحریہ کے ڈپٹی چیف آف اسٹاف پی وی ایس ایم ، اے وی ایس ایم ، این ایم ، وی اے ڈی ایم رونیت سنگھ اور ایچ اے ایل کے ڈائریکٹر ( آپریشنز ) ایم ایس ویلپاری نے دستخط کئے ۔ اس تبادلے سے دونوں اداروں کے عملے اور تربیت پانے والوں کو زبردست فائدہ پہنچے گا ۔
RMME.JPG)
W7P8.JPG)