Ministry of Defence
MUTUAL EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SIGNED BETWEEN INDIAN NAVY AND HAL DURING 3RD IN-HAL APEX LEVEL MEETING
25 FEB 2022 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Navy and HAL signed a 'Mutual Expression of Interest' to facilitate Faculty Exchange Program between Naval Institute of Aeronautical Technology, Kochi and HAL Management Academy, Bengaluru on 24th February 2022. This association is aimed to facilitate development of key skill-sets amongst trainees to help them imbibe latest aviation technologies and Maintenance, Repair & Overhaul (MRO) management through conduct of short-term, long-term and capsule courses, guest lectures, workshops and conferences. The 'Mutual Expression of Interest' was signed by RAdm Deepak Bansal, VSM, Assistant Chief of Naval Staff (Air Materiel) and Dr G Srikantha Sharma, General Manager & Head of HAL Management Academy during the 3rd IN-HAL Apex Level Meeting in presence of VAdm Ravneet Singh, PVSM, AVSM, NM, Deputy Chief of Naval Staff and Shri MS Velpari, Director (Operations), HAL. The staff and trainees of both the Institutes would be immensely benefited through this exchange
RMME.JPG)
W7P8.JPG)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
हिन्‍दुस्तान एरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड (एचएएल) की तीसरी शीर्ष स्तरीय बैठक के दौरान भारतीय नौसेना और एचएएल के बीच रुचि की परस्पर अभिव्यक्ति पर हस्ताक्षर
25 FEB 2022 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना और हिन्‍दुस्तान एरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड (एचएएल) ने 24 फरवरी 2022 को नवल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ एरोनॉटिकल टेक्नोलॉजी, कोच्चि और एचएएल प्रबंधन अकादमी, बेंगलुरु के बीच फैकल्टी आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम में सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए 'म्यूचुअल एक्सप्रेशन ऑफ इंटरेस्ट' (रुचि की परस्पर अभिव्यक्ति) पर हस्ताक्षर किए। इस जुड़ाव का उद्देश्य प्रशिक्षुओं को प्रमुख कौशल के विकास की सुविधा प्रदान करना और उन्हें अल्पकालिक, दीर्घकालिक और कैप्सूल पाठ्यक्रमों, अतिथि व्याख्यान, कार्यशालाओं और सम्मेलनों के संचालन के माध्यम से नवीनतम विमानन प्रौद्योगिकियों और रखरखाव, मरम्मत और ओवरहाल (एमआरओ) प्रबंधन को अपनाने में मदद करना है। रुचि की परस्पर अभिव्यक्ति पर आरएडीएम दीपक बंसल, वीएसएम, असिस्टेंट चीफ ऑफ नेवल स्टाफ (एयर मैटेरियल) तथा डॉ जी. श्रीकांत शर्मा, महाप्रबंधक और प्रमुख एचएएल प्रबंधन अकादमी ने एचएएल की तीसरी शीर्ष स्तरीय बैठक के दौरान हस्ताक्षर किए। इस अवसर पर वीएडीएम रवनीत सिंह, पीवीएसएम, एवीएसएम, एनएम, उप प्रमुख नौसेना स्टाफ और श्री एमएस वेलपरी, निदेशक (संचालन), एचएएल भी उपस्थित थे। दोनों संस्थान के कर्मचारियों और प्रशिक्षिकों को इस आदान-प्रदान के माध्यम से व्यापक लाभ होगा।
RMME.JPG)
W7P8.JPG)